AYP KRBSP2255 Parts List

Size:
58.53 Kb
Download

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE

 

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 7

LAWN MOWER

 

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 7

LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

850724

SUB= 155890

 

2

147049

BAIL.CNTRL.DELUXE

3

145604X479

UPPER HANDLE W/GRIP

4

63601

SUB= 73800400

5

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

7

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

8

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

9

136376

KNOB HANDLE

10

83816

SCREW PM

11

213146

CABLE CLAMP

12

151023

KIT.DOOR.REAR

13

750097

TAPPING SCREW

14

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

16

128415

BLIND RIVET

17

107339X

DECAL HYT

18

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

19

73510400

NUT

20

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

21

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

22

59708

SCREW

23

133040X479

REAR BAFFLE

24

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

25

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

26

700360X479

PLATE.BACK

28

54583

SCREW

29

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

30

132001

ROPE GUIDE

31

151517

SUB= 7192J

32

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

33

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

34

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

35

77400

HUB CAP

36

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

38

148443

WHEEL.8X2.RAD.GRN

39

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

40

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

41

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

42

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

43

87877

KNOB PM

45

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

46

700327X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.RH

47

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

50

151588X479

BRACKET.HDL.RH.

51

151589X479

BRACKET.HDL.LH.

52

751592

LOCKNUT PM

54

851201X004

WASHER

55

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

57

132255X479

SUB= 144964

59

851084

SCREW

60

850263

LOCKWASHER

61

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

62

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

63

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

64

148207

KIT.HSG.22RD.FWGD

65

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

68

88652

HINGE SCREW

69

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

70

134612

SUB= 48283

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 7

LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

71

700326X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.LH

 

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

145659

MANUAL.OP.GEN.SP

 

154537

MANUAL.KRBSP2255M

 

151702

DECAL ENGINE

 

143285

DECAL.HSG.FT.KGRO

 

MA36

CLIPPING DEFL

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 7

LAWN MOWER

 

KRBSP2255 (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 7

LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

3

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

4

700875

BOLT.1/4-20X2.0

5

77400

HUB CAP

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

143427

WHEEL 8X2 RAD GRN

9

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

10

137054

PINION.GEAR

11

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

12

87877

KNOB PM

13

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

14

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

16

63601

SUB= 73800400

18

137090

SPRING.TENSION

20

75192

SPRING

21

67725

WASHER FLUT

22

702511

SUB= 48367

23

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

24

132010

LOCKNUT

25

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

27

137081

"COVER.DRIVE 22""RD"

28

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

29

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

30

149555

FRAME.CATCHER.2.5

31

154534

GRASS BAG

32

137078

SUB= 157769

39

88446

BUSHING.HEX

 

151812

DECAL.DRIVE COVER