AYP HDR500L User Manual

Size:
207.62 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

180634

Control, Throttle

26

159232

Cable, Clutch

2

150744

Grip, Handle

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

4

159227

Bar, Control

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

8

71191008

Screw, Pan Hd. #10-24

34

145821

Bracket, Clutch Cable

10

8389J

Grip, Handle

35

146480

Grommet, Handle

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

36

126949X428

Bracket, Handle

15

108281X

Rod, Shift

37

102604X

Grip, Bar Control

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

39

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

38

73800500

Locknut 5/16-18

18

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

41

72110514

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-3/4

19

19131611

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

42

121248X

Bushing, Snap

20

109228X

Lever, Lock, Handle

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

21

150217

Handle

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16-18

24

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

2

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

25

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

3

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

26

165501X428

Guard, Belt

4

170127

Shield, Inner, Belt Guard

27

132801

Belt, V

5

164329

Pin Spirol Flared

28

104679X

Pulley, Idler

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

7

72110404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

31

102384X

Bolt, Hex 5/16-16x 12

9

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted

32

102141X

Shaft, Idler Arm

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

33

74760616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

10

9484R

Clip

34

102383X

Counterweight, L. H.

11

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

35

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

12

73220400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

36

102331X

Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

13

23230506

Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

37

130812

Sheave, Engine

14

156117

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

38

74760544

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

15

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

39

140062

Cap, Plunger

16

145102

Sheave, Transmission

40

170488

Screw, Hex Wsh Slt #10-24x .50

19

12000028

Ring, Retainer

44

73800500

Nut, Lock 5/16-18

21

110652X

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

65

73970500

Nut, Lock Hex Flange

22

74770508

Bolt Hex 5/16-24x 1/2

 

 

 

23

102190X

Tire

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

 

183122X624

Rim

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

795R

Tire Valve

 

 

 

 

 

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

16

15

2

13

12

5

 

 

 

 

7

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

11

 

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

73970500

Nut, Hex Flange

13

102190X

Tire

5

102332X

Bracket, Reinforcement

 

183122X624

Rim

7

102173X

Counter Weight, R.H.

 

795R

Tire Valve

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

15

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton Model No.

9

73220600

Nut, Hex

3/8-16

 

 

120402 (Order parts from engine

10

74760524

Bolt, Hex

5/16-18x1-1/2

 

 

Manufacturer)

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

16

7192J

Tie Cable

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

180677

Transmission Assembly (Includes

29

102134X

Chain #35-50Pitch

 

180627

Key Nos. 2-53)

30

150737

Ground Shaft Assembly

2

Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing (Includes

31

143008

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive

 

 

Key No. 4)

32

106388X

Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

3

161963

Gasket, Gearcase

33

102121X

Sprocket and Gear Assembly

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

34

102112X

Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

5

1370H

Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

35

102101X

Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18x3-1/2

6

137335

Pinion, Input

36

154355

Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing (In-

7

145101

Shaft, Input

 

 

cludes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

37

4422J

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

38

154356

Sprocket, Tine

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

39

105345X

Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

40

105346X

Gear, Reverse

12

106160X

O-Ring

41

8358J

Shaft, Reduction (1st)

13

142145

Arm,. Shift

42

4220R

Washer, Thrust

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

43

106146X

Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

44

155236

Seal Asm, Oil

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

48

180631

Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing (In-

18

4358J

Washer

 

 

cludes Key No. 8)

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

49

132688

Shaft, Tine

20

102114X

Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler (In-

50

106147X

Chain, Roller #50-50Pitch

 

 

cludes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

51

17720408

Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

21

102115X

Gear, Reverse Idler

52

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

22

6803J

Bearing, Needle

53

165140

Kit, Bearing, Tine Shaft

23

102111X

Shaft, Reverse Idler

58

179520

Bolt Shoulder 1/4-20Unc x .875

24

10040700

Washer, Lock 7/16

60

6855M

Fitting Grease

25

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilube #1

27

143009

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

28

106390X

Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

TINE SHIELD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

2

161415X428

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

19

102701X

Grip

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4

12000035

Ring, Klip

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

5

180847

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

6

8394J

Spring

23

4440J

Hinge

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

9

102326X428

Shield, Tine

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

10

72140508

Bolt 5/16-18x 1

27

102695X428

Shield, Leveling

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

29

104085X428

Shield, Side

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-1/4

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20UNC

14

124343X

Bracket, Shield Tine

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15

161414X428

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

16

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

25

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4459J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

2

132673

Clevis Pin

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

4

3146R

Clip, Hairpin

5132727 Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

673610600 Nut, Hex 3/8-24

710040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

874610616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

94460J Tine, Outer, R.H.

10132728 Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

116555J Tine, Inner, R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

26

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDR500L

DECALS

1

2

3

4

10

7

6

5

12

9

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

157384

Decal, Logo

2

157387

Decal, Description

3

167386

Decal, Logo

4143678 Decal, Instruction, Tilling

5141907 Decal, Hand Placement

6102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

7175643 Decal, Briggs & Stratton

8171077 Decal, OHV N-I/C

9141906 Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

10

156199

Deal, Reverse

11171078 Decal, Rewind INTEK

12162215 Decal, Tine Shield Wrng Dom

- -

184877

Manual, Owner's (English)

- -

184878

Manual, Owner's (Spanish)

8

11

27