AYP HDF550L-TILLER Parts List

Size:
1.53 Mb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

131268X428

Panel Pnt Control

13

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

2

72140512

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18UNC x1-1¦2

14

181452X428

Panel, Handle

3

9266R

Grip, Handle

16

166377

Handle, R.H.

4

166376

Handle, L.H.

18

166868

Cable, Control, Tine

5

73680500

Locknut, Crown 5/16-18

19

151229

Lever, Control, Tine

6

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

20

154805

Pin, Pivot

7

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

21

12000027

Ring, Klip

8

74760516

Bolt, Hex Hd. 5/16-18x 1

28

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

9

74760512

Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

29

12000059

Retaining, Ring

10

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

43

180528

Cable Assembly, Reverse

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

44

181580

Clip

12

98000129

Nut, Flanged 5/16-18

45

73510600

Nut, Hex Keps 3/8-16

NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

17

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

180377

Assembly, Bracket, Belt Guard

19

165914

Bolt, Belt Guard

2

9484R

Clip, Cable

20

12000035

Ring, Klip

3

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Hd., Slotted,

21

73350600

Nut, Hex, Jam 3/8-16

 

 

Thd. Cutting #10-24x 1/2 Type D

22

161806

Pulley, Idler

4

74610812

Bolt, Hex 1/2-20x 3/4

23

175377

Arm, Idler

5

73660600

Nut, Hex Lock 3/8-16

24

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

6

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

25

106968X

Shaft, Idler Arm

7

2009J

Pulley, Idler, Reverse

26

73350500

Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18

8

180323

Assembly, Arm, Reverse Idler

27

73220400

Nut, Fin Hex 1/4-20

9

74760628

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/4

28

10040400

Washer LK Hvy Helical 1/4

10

156705X428

Guard, Belt

29

109227X

Pad, Idler

11

19091016

Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

30

23200404

Screw, Set , Socket, Headless

12

104213X

Nut, Cap 1/4- 20

 

 

C.P. 1/4-20x 1 /4

13

72140406

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 3/4

31

101189L

Sheave, Engine

14

133035

V-Belt(Forward Motion)

32

151223

Pulley, V-Groove,Trans.

15

2614J

V-Belt(Reverse)

40

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20

16

12000028

Ring, Retainer

41

180307

Spring

17

2649M

Key, Square

42

138909

Spacer

18

151236

Pulley, Flat, Trans.

 

 

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

18

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9194R

Pin, Clevis

274760520 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/4

374760512 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

473220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

510040500 Washer, Lock 5/16

673800600 Locknut, w/washer 3/8-16

7

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

8

1952J

Support, Depth Stake, R.H.

9

122233X

Stake, Depth

10

326J

Pin, Clevis

11

74780628

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x1-3/4

13

1951J

Support, Depth Stake, L.H.

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

15

5388J

Spring, Stake

16

121117X

Bolt, Shoulder

17

9188R

Wheel

18

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.

19

9190R

Bracket, Wheel

2073680600 Locknut, Crown 3/8-16

2174760516 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 1

2273800500 Locknut, w/insert 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

ITNE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

156934

Tine, Outer, R.H.

4

156931

Tine, Inner, L.H.

2

3146R

Retainer, Spring

5

156933

Tine, Outer, L.H.

3

156932

Tine, Inner, R.H.

6

4929H

Pin, Clevis

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2Gr. 2

14

9173R

Spacer, Split

2

74780652

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x3-1/4

15

73970500

Nut Lock Hex Flg

3

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11

16

19091412

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 12 Ga.

5

73800600

Locknut, Hex, w/washer 3/8-16

17

19092016

Washer 9/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

6

9057R428

Shield, Tine

18

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

7

165835

Bracket, Engine, R.H.

19

74610412

Bolt, Hex 1/4-28x 3/4 Gr. 5

8

1948J

Bracket, Engine, L.H.

20

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 126402

11

74760544

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

 

 

Order parts from engine

12

176112

Transmission

 

 

manufacturer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER HDF550L

DECALS

1 5 4

3

6

7

2

8

11

9

10

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

157377

Decal, Logo

2

157380

Decal, Logo

3

157378

Decal, HP, Reverse

4

141914

Decal, Reverse, Tine Control

5

141907

Decal, Hand Placement

6

176391

Decal, Eng. Tiller

7

171077

Decal, OHV. N-I/C

8

141906

Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

9

157381

Decal, Hvy Duty

10

171078

Decal, Rewind Intek

11

162215

Decal, Tine Shield Wrng. Dom

- -

181102

Manual, Owner’s (English)

- -

181103

Manual, Owner’s (Spanish)

22