AYP HDC185H46B Parts List

Size:
161.23 Kb
Download

HDC185H46B (1997)

Page 1 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HDC185H46B (1997)

 

Page 2 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

147633X011

DASH SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

156682

PANEL ASM DASH LH

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

157230

PANEL DASH RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X428

"HOOD W/TRIM,MS428"

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140002X428

"FENDER WS,FTK"

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

34

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

147

74760412

BOLT LT

HDC185H46B (1997)

Page 3 of 25

DECALS

 

HDC185H46B (1997)

 

Page 4 of 25

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

158169

"DECAL DECK,MULCH"

 

2

158434

DECAL FENDER SIDE

3

158432

"DECAL-HOOD,RH"

4

158433

DECAL HOOD LH

5

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

6

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

7

158317

DECAL SEAT REPLCM

9

158166

"DECAL FENDER,LOGO"

10

158168

"DECAL WHEEL,STEER"

11

157141

"DECAL FENDER,DANG"

12

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

13

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

16

158181

"DECAL-SADDLE,INST"

18

273284

DECAL, HP ENGINE

20

158318

DECAL ENG REPLCMT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

161273

MANL.O.HDC185H46B

 

161274

MANL.O.HDC185H46B

HDC185H46B (1997)

Page 5 of 25

DRIVE

 

HDC185H46B (1997)

 

Page 6 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

314-3000

TRANSAXLE

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

143995

PULLEY.TRANSAXLE

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

16

73800500

NUT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

158274

BRAKE.ROD.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

137675

BELT.V.PRI.44.V

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

156470

"GUIDE.BELT,RH ENG"

71

158283

STRAP.TORQUE.LH.HYDRO

72

19132012

WASHER

73

158282

STRAP.TORQUE.RH.HYDRO

74

159140

SUB= 160849

76

12000053

E RING HYT

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

81

158281

SHAFT ASM. CROSS HYDRO 20" TIRES

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151146

SUB= 164892

91

74780536

NLA

HDC185H46B (1997)

 

Page 7 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

 

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

158508

CONTROL.ASM.BYPAS

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

102

141322

WASHER BELLEVILLE

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

126

1685H

SUB= 68478

127

74780548

BOLT FIN HEX 5/16

128

158284

BRKT NEUTRAL ADJ

129

105529X

SUB= 139888

130

19111610

WASHER

131

10140500

SUB= 10040500

132

19171512

WASHER

133

159697

LINK.SHIFT-HYDRO

134

158278

"KEEPER BELT,RH"

135

123800X

WASHER

136

158531

WASHER AXLE HYDRO

137

19111212

WASHER

138

19112016

WASHER

139

74780612

BOLT

140

4475J

BUSHING.PINION.SECTOR

141

159197

PIN HITCH

142

74330516

BOLT.5/16X24X1

HDC185H46B (1997)

Page 8 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

HDC185H46B (1997)

 

Page 9 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211

SUB= 124211X

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156442

HARNESS-IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

HDC185H46B (1997)

Page 10 of 25

ENGINE