AYP HD4T586A Parts List

Size:
64.2 Kb
Download

HD4T586A (1995)

Page 1 of 9

GEAR CASE

 

HD4T586A (1995)

 

Page 2 of 9

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

HD4T586A (1995)

Page 3 of 9

REAR BAGGER LAWN MOWER

 

HD4T586A (1995)

 

Page 4 of 9

REAR BAGGER LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

148306

CONTROL.ENG.DELUX

 

2

700616

CONTROL.DRIVE

3

131029

SCREW

4

750634

SCREW

5

137078

SUB= 157769

6

700875

BOLT.1/4-20X2.0

7

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

8

77400

HUB CAP

9

52160

WASHER

10

86960

BUSHING.ROUND

11

701575

WHEEL.8X2.IGD.

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

15

88118

WASHER PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

18

87877

KNOB PM

19

63601

SUB= 73800400

20

148176

GRASSBAG.250A1.BL

21

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

22

851739

"TOP,CATCHER"

23

851735

"FRAME,CATCHER"

24

851658

"TUBE,CATCHER"

26

87866

SUB= 146072

27

136797

SUB= 149746

28

137081

"COVER.DRIVE 22""RD"

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

34

850848

HI PRO KEY

35

148484

SUB= 151228

36

702511

SUB= 48367

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

40

75192

SPRING

41

148485

SUB= 151226

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

 

148051

DECAL.DRV.CVR.HDP

HD4T586A (1995)

Page 5 of 9

REAR BAGGER LAWN MOWER

 

HD4T586A (1995)

 

Page 6 of 9

REAR BAGGER LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510400

NUT

 

2

140935

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

3

851950X479

"HANDLE,UPPER"

4

63601

SUB= 73800400

5

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

7

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

8

701650

SCREW.1/4-20X3.00

9

136376

KNOB HANDLE

10

83816

SCREW PM

11

213146

CABLE CLAMP

12

147615

KIT.DOOR.RR.22.PL

13

750097

TAPPING SCREW

14

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

15

145285

GUARD.DISCH.CLIPO

17

141846

DECAL DANGER E/S

18

86344

SCREW PM

20

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

21

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

22

59708

SCREW

23

133040X479

REAR BAFFLE

24

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

25

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

26

700361X479

PLATE.BACK.22RD

27

128415

BLIND RIVET

28

54583

SCREW

29

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

30

132001

ROPE GUIDE

31

66426

SUB= 7192J

32

132813X479

SUB= 151721X479

33

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

34

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

35

77400

HUB CAP

36

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

37

52160

WASHER

38

701574

SUB= 148444

39

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

40

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

41

85021X004

AXLE ARM

42

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

43

87877

KNOB PM

44

850724

SUB= 155890

45

84920

SUB= 146630

46

700326X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.LH

47

55187

SCREW

48

148195

KIT.DOOR.MUL.CO

50

701921X479

BRACKET.ASM.HD.RH

51

701923X479

BRKT.ASM.HDL.LH

52

751592

LOCKNUT PM

54

851201X004

WASHER

55

850998

SCREW

57

132255X479

SUB= 144964

59

851084

SCREW

60

850263

LOCKWASHER

61

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

62

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

63

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

64

148156

KIT.HSG.22RD.FWGD

65

 

REFER TO IMAGE

HD4T586A (1995)

 

Page 7 of 9

REAR BAGGER LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

129925

"SEAL,REAR DOOR"

 

68

88652

HINGE SCREW

70

134612

SUB= 48283

71

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

72

700327X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.RH

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

145661

MANUAL.OP.GEN.SPN

 

148155

MANUAL.P.HD4T586A

 

MA36

CLIPPING DEFL

HD4T586A (1995)

Page 8 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

HD4T586A (1995)

 

Page 9 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

86334X550

BATTERY BRACKET

 

2

86337X550

COVER.BATTERY.P

3

750909

SUB= 48374

4

750097

TAPPING SCREW

5

86353

CONNECTOR PM

6

111549X

CHARGER PM

7

86649

"PAD PM, BATTERY"

8

134861

"WRAP, BATTERY"