AYP HD3Q4E6B Parts List

Size:
224.77 Kb
Download

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

Page 1 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

 

Page 2 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140622

SUB= 532142467

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146964

PANEL.DASH.LH.A

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X550

SUB= 159639X550

20

145210

PLATE.MTG.BTRY.TK

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140141

SUB= 157373

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140001X550

FENDER PNT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145243X550

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

34

145244X550

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

68

73510400

NUT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

150556

SUB= 158739

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

Page 3 of 26

DECALS

 

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

 

Page 4 of 26

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

59192148920

DECAL, FENDER AUTOMATIC HOME DEP

 

2

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

3

152519

DECAL HOOD RH

4

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

5

273063

DECAL, HP, ENGINE

6

141898

DECAL CAUT FEND

7

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

8

152520

DECAL HOOD LH

10

148819

DECAL.PNL.SD.HDPO

11

148803

DECAL.DECK.MULCH.

12

152504

DECAL.PART.18.5HP

13

148801

DECAL.INST.WHL.ST

14

152441

DECAL SEAT

15

148687

DECAL.SCH.PRIM.42

16

148800

DECAL.FENDER.HDEP

18

148974

DECAL.CLD.START.H

19

148914

DECAL.SADDLE.INST

20

149144

DECAL.SCH.PRIM.42

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

154046

MANUAL.O.HD3Q4E6B

 

154047

MANUAL.O.HD3Q4E6B

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC06

TIRE CHAINS

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

Page 5 of 26

DRIVE

 

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

 

Page 6 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150071

TRANSAXLE.3100650

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

143995

PULLEY.TRANSAXLE

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145627

ROD.BRAKE.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

140294

"BELT.GD DRV 82"""

58

140470

KEEPER BELT LH

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

140158

STRAP TORQ LH HYD

72

19132012

WASHER

73

140157

STRAP TORQ RH HYD

74

121199X

SPACER SPLIT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

 

Page 7 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

 

78

121748X

WASHER

81

140154

SUB= 156046

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

140548

ROD.TIE.BALL.4.75

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

91

74780536

NLA

92

74780524

HEX BOLT

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

144643

SUB= 918144643

96

4497H

RETAINER M

97

140469

BOLT KEEPER RH

98

73510600

NUT

100

19111216

WASHER M

102

141322

WASHER BELLEVILLE

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

104

140156

ARM CONTROL HYDRO

105

71070516

SCREW CAP 5/16-18

106

74780520

BOLT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

Page 8 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

 

Page 9 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146139

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

151212

HARNESS.IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

140712

HARNESS.ENG.LT.

HD3Q4E6B (1996)

Page 10 of 26

ENGINE