AYP HD3L4E9B Parts List

Size:
224.22 Kb
Download

HD3L4E9B (1996)

Page 1 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144393

DECK.WELD.42.

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

153535

PULLEY.MANDREL.42

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

140084

SUB= 151785

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

68

144200

BELT.V.T-PATH

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 3 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

121748X

WASHER

 

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

140179

LEVER ASM CLT PRM

79

127498

BUSHING

80

153701

SPRING.CLUTCH.MWR

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

83

120958X

WASHER

84

144394

SUB= 156084

85

72140618

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

111

140353

SUB= 155197

112

132262

SUB= 155198

113

17490512

SCREW

114

73510500

NUT

115

72110504

SUB= 872110504

116

4898H

BOLT M

117

105455X

WHEEL.GAGE.BLK.PL

118

73930600

LOCKNUT

119

19121414

WASHER

120

19171512

WASHER

121

143723

BRACKET.EXTRD.GWL

128

153390

WASHER.FELT.

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

144783

SUB= 164962

HD3L4E9B (1996)

Page 4 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 5 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140622

SUB= 532142467

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146965

PANEL.DASH.LH.

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X550

SUB= 159639X550

20

145210

PLATE.MTG.BTRY.TK

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140141

SUB= 157373

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140001X550

FENDER PNT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X550

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X550

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

68

73510400

NUT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

150556

SUB= 158739

 

134014

PLUG DOME

HD3L4E9B (1996)

Page 6 of 27

DECALS

 

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

148914

DECAL.SADDLE.INST

 

2

148801

DECAL.INST.WHL.ST

3

152521

DECAL.HD.RH.16/42

4

152524

DECAL.HD.LH.16/42

5

272558

DECAL, HP ENGINE

6

138804

DECAL.FEND.QUICKS

7

148800

DECAL.FENDER.HDEP

8

141898

DECAL CAUT FEND

9

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

10

148686

DECAL.SCH.DRV.42

11

148687

DECAL.SCH.PRIM.42

12

148819

DECAL.PNL.SD.HDPO

13

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

16

148803

DECAL.DECK.MULCH.

17

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

18

152517

DECAL SEAT ACC

19

152503

DECAL.PARTS.16HP

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

154036

MANUAL.O.HD3L4E9B

 

154035

MANUAL.O.HD3L4E9B

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC06

TIRE CHAINS

HD3L4E9B (1996)

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE

 

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145605

SUB= 161899

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

109502X

SPACER LT

HD3L4E9B (1996)

 

Page 10 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

75

121748X

WASHER

 

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131487

ARM SHIFT TRANS

81

136933

SHAFT ASM.SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132183

TIE ROD

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16