AYP HD185H46A Parts List

Size:
199.72 Kb
Download

HD185H46A (1997)

Page 1 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD185H46A (1997)

 

Page 2 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

155051

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

147633X011

DASH SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

156682

PANEL ASM DASH LH

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

157230

PANEL DASH RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

139394X428

SUB= 159639X428

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140002X428

"FENDER WS,FTK"

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

34

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

HD185H46A (1997)

Page 3 of 24

DECALS

 

HD185H46A (1997)

 

Page 4 of 24

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

158169

"DECAL DECK,MULCH"

 

2

158434

DECAL FENDER SIDE

3

158432

"DECAL-HOOD,RH"

4

158433

DECAL HOOD LH

5

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

7

158317

DECAL SEAT REPLCM

9

158166

"DECAL FENDER,LOGO"

10

158168

"DECAL WHEEL,STEER"

11

157141

"DECAL FENDER,DANG"

12

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

13

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

18

273284

DECAL, HP ENGINE

20

158318

DECAL ENG REPLCMT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

158603

MANUAL.O.HD185H46

 

158604

MANUAL.O.HD185H46

HD185H46A (1997)

Page 5 of 24

DRIVE

 

HD185H46A (1997)

 

Page 6 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

143995

PULLEY.TRANSAXLE

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

158274

BRAKE.ROD.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

158306

SUB= 137675

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

156470

"GUIDE.BELT,RH ENG"

71

158283

STRAP.TORQUE.LH.HYDRO

72

19132012

WASHER

73

158282

STRAP.TORQUE.RH.HYDRO

76

12000053

E RING HYT

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

81

158281

SHAFT ASM. CROSS HYDRO 20" TIRES

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

140548

ROD.TIE.BALL.4.75

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

HD185H46A (1997)

 

Page 7 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

88

12000008

KLIP RING

 

89

151146

SUB= 164892

91

74780536

NLA

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

158508

CONTROL.ASM.BYPAS

96

4497H

RETAINER M

97

140469

BOLT KEEPER RH

100

19111216

WASHER M

102

141322

WASHER BELLEVILLE

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

122

156963

"PLATE-BYPASS,PVST"

123

19081016

WASHER

124

156967

SPRING RETURN

125

74780516

SUB= 77394

126

1685H

SUB= 68478

127

74490548

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD.

128

158284

BRKT NEUTRAL ADJ

129

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

130

126591X

"WSHER,SHIM"

131

10040800

LOCKWASHER

132

19111816

SUB= 52915

133

158279

SUB= 159697

134

158278

"KEEPER BELT,RH"

135

12800X

WASHER 1-1/32X 1/5/8 X16 GA.

136

158531

WASHER AXLE HYDRO

HD185H46A (1997)

Page 8 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

HD185H46A (1997)

 

Page 9 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146140

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211

SUB= 124211X

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156442

HARNESS-IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

HD185H46A (1997)

Page 10 of 24

ENGINE