AYP HD145H42G Parts List

Size:
238.56 Kb
Download

HD145H42G (1997)

Page 1 of 30

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD145H42G (1997)

 

Page 2 of 30

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

147627X011

DASH.SILKSCREENED

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X428

"HOOD W/TRIM,MS428"

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140001X428

FENDER ASM LT W/S

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X428

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X428

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

HD145H42G (1997)

Page 3 of 30

DECALS

 

HD145H42G (1997)

 

Page 4 of 30

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

 

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

141745

DECAL HOOD RH RLY

4

129823

NLA

5

272632

DECAL, HP ENGINE

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

141746

DECAL HOOD LH RLY

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

135866

NLA

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

136832

DECAL

16

132628

FENDER DECAL

17

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

150670

MANUAL 2H4B3E

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

CH12

TIRE CHAINS

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

HD145H42G (1997)

Page 5 of 30

DECALS

 

HD145H42G (1997)

 

Page 6 of 30

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

158181

"DECAL-SADDLE,INST"

 

2

158168

"DECAL WHEEL,STEER"

3

158037

"DECAL-HOOD,RH"

4

158038

"DECAL-HOOD,LH"

5

158167

"DECAL FENDER,SD"

7

158166

"DECAL FENDER,LOGO"

8

157141

"DECAL FENDER,DANG"

9

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

11

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

158169

"DECAL DECK,MULCH"

17

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

18

158176

"DECAL SEAT,ACC"

19

158172

"DECAL REPLCMT,ENG"

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

161609

MANL.O.HD145H42G

 

161609

MANL.O.HD145H42G

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LAO18

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

HD145H42G (1997)

Page 7 of 30

DRIVE

 

HD145H42G (1997)

 

Page 8 of 30

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140607

TRANSAXLE HYD 0319-0500

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

144698

PULLEY.4.20.HYDRO

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145627

ROD.BRAKE.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

141416

BELT-V.HYDR.84.61

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

141417

STRAP.TORQ.LH.HYD

72

19132012

WASHER

73

141418

STRAP.TORQ.RH.HYD

74

121199X

SPACER SPLIT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

81

156048

SHAFT.CROS.500.HY

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

HD145H42G (1997)

 

Page 9 of 30

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

84

141423

ROD.TIE.BALL.HYD.

 

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

91

74780536

NLA

92

74780524

HEX BOLT

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

144643

SUB= 918144643

96

4479H

SPRING. RETAINER 1"

97

144201

KEEPER.BELT.RH.HY

98

73510600

NUT

100

19111216

WASHER M

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

104

141421

ARM.CONTROL.PUMP

105

71070516

SCREW CAP 5/16-18

106

74780520

BOLT

108

17541026

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

109

145098

ADAPTOR.FAN.HYDRO

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

HD145H42G (1997)

Page 10 of 30

ELECTRICAL