AYP HD145H42B Parts List

Size:
213.14 Kb
Download

HD145H42B (1997)

Page 1 of 26

42" MOWER DECK

 

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 2 of 26

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144393

DECK.WELD.42.

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

153535

PULLEY.MANDREL.42

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

155066

ROLLER ASM-CAM

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845X900

SUB= 131845

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

155046

ARM-IDLER

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

68

144959

BELT-V.SEC.46.KEL

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 3 of 26

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

121748X

WASHER

 

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

154809

LEVER ASM-CLUTCH

79

127498

BUSHING

80

153701

SPRING.CLUTCH.MWR

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

84

158824

BRACKET ASM IDLER

92

73800600

NUT

111

155197

BRACKET.GWHL.LH.

112

155198

BRACKET.GWHL.RH.

113

17490512

SCREW

114

73510500

NUT

115

72110504

SUB= 872110504

116

4898H

BOLT M

117

105455X

WHEEL.GAGE.BLK.PL

118

73930600

LOCKNUT

119

19121414

WASHER

120

19171512

WASHER

121

143723

BRACKET.EXTRD.GWL

132

19132203

WASHER GT

128

153390

WASHER.FELT.

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

159469

SUB= 144783

HD145H42B (1997)

Page 4 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 5 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

147627X011

DASH.SILKSCREENED

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

139394X428

SUB= 159639X428

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140001X428

FENDER ASM LT W/S

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X428

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X428

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

147

74760412

BOLT LT

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

HD145H42B (1997)

Page 6 of 26

DECALS

 

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 7 of 26

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

158181

"DECAL-SADDLE,INST"

 

2

158168

"DECAL WHEEL,STEER"

3

158037

"DECAL-HOOD,RH"

4

158038

"DECAL-HOOD,LH"

5

158167

"DECAL FENDER,SD"

7

158166

"DECAL FENDER,LOGO"

8

157141

"DECAL FENDER,DANG"

9

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

11

136832

DECAL

16

 

REFER TO IMAGE

17

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

18

158176

"DECAL SEAT,ACC"

19

158172

"DECAL REPLCMT,ENG"

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

159699

MANUAL.O.HD145H42

 

159700

MANUAL.O.HD145H42

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC06

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

HD145H42B (1997)

Page 8 of 26

DRIVE

 

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 9 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

205-027B

TRANSAXLE, PEERLESS

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

156971

"V-BELT,GRDDRIVE"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

156972

"SPACER AXLE,PVST"

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

81

158461

SHAFT ASM CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

158286

ROD TIE

HD145H42B (1997)

 

Page 10 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

86

71208

BUSHING

 

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

95

156970

ROAD ASM BYPASS

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

122

156963

"PLATE-BYPASS,PVST"

123

19081016

WASHER

124

156967

SPRING RETURN

125

74780516

SUB= 77394

126

1685H

SUB= 68478