AYP HD14542A Parts List

Size:
219.2 Kb
Download

HD14542A (1999)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

HD14542A (1999)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

161937X011

DASH SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X428

"HOOD W/TRIM,MS428"

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

157583X428

FENDER ASM

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X428

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X428

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

HD14542A (1999)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS/ACCESSORIES

 

HD14542A (1999)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS/ACCESSORIES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

158271

DECAL OPER

 

2

158168

"DECAL WHEEL,STEER"

3

167374

DECAL HOOD RH

4

167375

DECAL HOOD LH

5

166265

DECAL.FENDER.SD.LAWN

7

158166

"DECAL FENDER,LOGO"

8

157141

"DECAL FENDER,DANG"

9

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

10

165352

DECAL.ENGINE

11

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

158169

"DECAL DECK,MULCH"

17

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

19

166221

DECAL.REPLACEMENT.ENG

20

167376

DECAL DASH PNL

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

166120

MANUAL.O.HD14542A

 

166121

MANUAL.O.HD14542A.S

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LAO18

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

HD14542A (1999)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

HD14542A (1999)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

PARTSIMAGE

REFER TO PARTS IMAGE

 

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

HD14542A (1999)

 

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

78

121748X

WASHER

 

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

 

80

131486

"ROD,LINK SHIFT"

81

161076

SHAFT.CROSS

82

123793X

"ROD,TIE

"

83

19171216

WASHER

 

84

123793X

"ROD,TIE

"

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

157480

BUSHING

 

87

19212016

WASHER D

 

88

12000008

KLIP RING

 

89

139964X428

CONSOLE.SHIFT.SLT

90

124346X

NUT

 

96

4497H

RETAINER M

 

112

19091210

WASHER LT

 

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

148

159103

SPACER

 

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER

 

HD14542A (1999)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

HD14542A (1999)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

REFER

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

27

73510400

NUT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156442

HARNESS-IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

140422

HARNESS.ENG.DUAL

HD14542A (1999)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE