AYP FYX850D Parts List

Size:
88.75 Kb
Download

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 12

BELT GUARD/PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 12

BELT GUARD/PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159268

ASM.BRKT.BELT.GRD

 

2

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

3

86777

SUB= 750097

4

74610812

BOLT.HEX.HEAD

5

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

6

19131316

WASHER

7

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

8

159238

ASSY ARM REV.IDLR

9

74760628

BOLT

10

156705X505

"GUARD,BELT"

11

19091016

WASHER

12

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

13

72140405

BOLT T

14

133035

BELT-V

15

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

16

12000028

SUB= 2267J

17

2649M

KEY T

18

151223

SHEAVE.TRANS

19

110550X

BOLT TI

20

12000036

KLIP RING TI

21

73350600

NUT

22

161806

"PULLEY,IDLER"

23

162290

"ARM, IDLER"

24

74760620

SUB= 74780620

25

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

26

73350500

JAM NUT TI

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

10040400

LOCKWASHER

29

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

30

23200404

SET SCREW

31

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

32

151236

"SHEAVE,TRANS.""D"""

33

159234

"SHIELD,BELT GUARD"

34

156141

SPACER.SPLIT

35

19091416

WASHER

36

74330516

BOLT.5/16X24X1

37

156118

SPACER.SPLIT

38

128085

"SPRING,EXT"

39

138909

SPACER.500X384X23

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 12

TILLER DECALS

 

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 12

TILLER DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132629

DECAL HANDLE BRKT

 

2

128212

DECAL.BELT.GUAR

3

127185X

DECAL TINE SHIELD

4

158700

DECAL.CONTROL FOR

5

159877

DECAL-PLACEMENT

6

110612X

DECAL TI

7

271948

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

8

156129

DECAL-WARNING

9

157607

"DECAL CONTROL,PNL"

10

145437

DECAL.EURO.ST.CE.

11

273721

DECAL, 5HP

12

158701

DECAL.CONTROL.REV

 

159529

MANUAL.O.FYX850C

 

159531

MANUAL.O.FYX850C

 

164715

MANUAL.P.FYX850D

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 12

TILLER HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 12

TILLER HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127046X505

BRACKET.HANDLE

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

9266R

SUB= 624A78

4

156440

"HDL DBLE BEND,LH"

5

73680500

SUB= 73690500

6

19111116 {6}

 

 

7

19121414

WASHER

8

74760516

SUB= 77394

9

74760512

BOLT

10

10040500

LOCKWASHER

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

98000129

NUT

13

72140506

BOLT

14

2626J505

"PANEL, HANDLE"

16

159237

"HANDLE,RH"

18

155199

CABLE CLUTCH

19

151229

LEVER CONTRL TINE

20

154805

"PIN PIVOT,GROOVED"

21

12000027

E-RING

28

19131312

WASHER

29

12000059

RETAINER RING

30

157346

CONTROL THROTTLE

31

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

32

7373100

SUB= 73731000

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 12

TILLER TRANSMISSION

 

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 12

TILLER TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74780652

BOLT HEX 3/8-16

3

19131311

WASHER

5

73800600

NUT

6

9057R505

TINE SHIELD

7

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

8

1948J

ENGINE BRKT LH TI

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

12

151222

SUB= 165808

13

19171616

WASHER

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

15

73510500

NUT

16

19091412

WASHER

17

19092016

WASHER

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

74610412

BOLT

20

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

FYX850D (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156926

"TINE ASM OUTER,RH"

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

156924

"TINE ASM INNER,RH"

4

156923

TINE ASM INNER LH

5

156925

"TINE ASM OUTER,LH"

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75