AYP FY850J Parts List

Size:
2.92 Mb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

131268X505

Control Panel

17

106932X

Knob, Control, Reverse

2

72140512

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18UNC x1-1¦2

18

166868

Cable, Control, Tine

3

9266R

Grip, Handle

19

151229

Control, Tine

4

166376

Handle, L.H.

20

154805

Pin, Pivot

5

73680500

Locknut, Crown 5/16-18

21

12000027

Ring, Klip

6

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

22

167692

Rod, Reverse, Upper

7

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

23

1778E

Pin, Retaining

8

74760516

Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 1

24

2613J

Rod, Reverse, Lower

9

74760512

Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

25

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

10

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

26

76020412

Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

27

76020308

Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2

12

98000129

Nut, Flanged 5/16-18

28

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

13

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

29

12000059

Retaining, Ring

14

674A150505

Panel, Handle

NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S.

16

166377

Handle, R.H.

 

inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

17

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

166013

Assembly, Bracket, Belt Guard

20

12000036

Ring, Klip

2

9484R

Clip, Cable

 

21

73350600

Nut, Hex, Jam 3/8-16

3

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Hd., Slotted,

22

161806

Pulley, Idler

 

 

Thd. Cutting

#10-24x 1/2 Type D

23

162290

Arm, Idler

4

74610812

Bolt, fin Hex

1/2-20x 3/4

24

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

5

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

25

106968X

Shaft, Idler Arm

6

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

26

73350500

Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18

7

2009J

Pulley, Idler, Reverse

27

73220400

Nut, Fin Hex 1/4-20

8

127180X

Assembly, Arm, Reverse Idler

28

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

9

74760628

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/4

29

109227X

Pad, Idler

10

156705X505

Guard, Belt

 

30

23200404

Screw, Set , Socket, Headless

11

19091016

Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

 

 

C.P. 1/4-20x 1 /4

12

104213X

Nut, Cap 1/4- 20

31

101189L

Sheave, Engine

13

72140406

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 3/4

32

151223

Sheave, Transmission "D"

14

133035

V-Belt(Forward Motion)

35

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

15

2614J

V-Belt(Reverse)

40

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20

16

12000028

Ring, Retainer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

17

2649M

Key, Square

 

18

151236

Sheave, Transmission, Flat Rev.

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

110550X

Bolt, Belt Guard

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9194R

Pin, Clevis

274760520 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/4

374760512 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

473220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

510040500 Washer, Lock 5/16

673800600 Locknut, w/washer 3/8-16

7

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

8

1952J

Support, Depth Stake, R.H.

9

122233X

Stake, Depth

10

326J

Pin, Clevis

11

74780628

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x1-3/4

13

1951J

Support, Depth Stake, L.H.

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

15

5388J

Spring, Stake

16

121117X

Bolt, Shoulder

17

9188R

Wheel

18

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.

19

9190R

Bracket, Wheel

2073680600 Locknut, Crown 3/8-16

2174760516 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 1

2273800500 Locknut, w/insert 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

156926

Tine, Outer, R.H.

4

156923

Tine, Inner, L.H.

2

3146R

Retainer Spring

5

156925

Tine, Outer, L.H.

3

156924

Tine, Inner, R.H.

6

4929H

Pin, Clevis

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2Gr. 2

14

9173R

Spacer, Split

2

74780652

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x3-1/4

15

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16

3

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11

16

19091412

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 12 Ga.

5

73800600

Locknut, Hex, w/washer 3/8-16

17

19092016

Washer 9/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

6

9056R505

Shield, Tine

18

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

7

165835

Bracket, Engine, R.H.

19

74610412

Bolt, Hex 1/4-28x 3/4 Gr. 5

8

1948J

Bracket, Engine, L.H.

20

- - - - - - -

Engine Briggs Model 137202

9

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

 

 

(Order parts from engine

10

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

 

 

manufacturer)

11

74760544

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

12

151222

Transmission

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER FY850J

DECALS

6

1

5

8

2

10

3

9

11

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132629

Decal, Logo

2

128212

Decal, Logo

3

127185X

Decal, Description

5121753X Decal, Reverse, Tine Control

6110614X Decal, Hand Placement

8

171804

Decal, 5 HP

9

120076X

Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

10

171803

Decal, Recoil

11

162384

Decal, Warning

- -

174061

Manual, Owner’s (English)

- -

174062

Manual, Owner’s (French)

22