AYP FY850H Parts List

Size:
83.95 Kb
Download

FY850H (1999)

Page 1 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

FY850H (1999)

 

Page 2 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

166013

ASSY.BRKT.BELT GUARD

 

2

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

3

86777

SUB= 750097

4

74610812

BOLT.HEX.HEAD

5

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

6

19131316

WASHER

7

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

8

127180X

ARM.ASM.REV.IDLER

9

74760628

BOLT

10

156705X505

"GUARD,BELT"

11

19091016

WASHER

12

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

13

72140406

BOLT T

14

133035

BELT-V

15

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

16

12000028

SUB= 2267J

17

2649M

KEY T

18

151236

"SHEAVE,TRANS.""D"""

19

110550X

BOLT TI

20

12000036

KLIP RING TI

21

73350600

NUT

22

161806

"PULLEY,IDLER"

23

162290

"ARM, IDLER"

24

74760620

SUB= 74780620

25

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

26

73350500

JAM NUT TI

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

10040400

LOCKWASHER

29

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

30

23200404

SET SCREW

31

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

32

151223

SHEAVE.TRANS

33

73510400

NUT

34

19091416

WASHER

FY850H (1999)

Page 3 of 12

DECALS

 

FY850H (1999)

 

Page 4 of 12

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132629

DECAL HANDLE BRKT

 

2

128212

DECAL.BELT.GUAR

3

127185X

DECAL TINE SHIELD

5

121753X

DECAL REVERSE

6

110614X

DECAL TI

8

165266

SUB= 271948

9

120076X

SUB= 120075X

10

165278

SUB= 273721

11

162384

DECAL.CAUTION

 

168981

 

 

 

168982

MANUAL, OWNER'S (FRENCH)

FY850H (1999)

Page 5 of 12

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

FY850H (1999)

 

Page 6 of 12

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

131268X505

HANDLE BRKT

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

9266R

SUB= 624A78

4

166376

HANDLE.LH

5

73680500

SUB= 73690500

6

19111116

WASHER

7

19121414

WASHER

8

74760516

SUB= 77394

9

74760512

BOLT

10

10040500

LOCKWASHER

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

98000129

NUT

13

72140506

BOLT

14

674A150505

HANDLE PANEL

16

166377

HANDLE.RH

17

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

18

166868

CABL.CLUTCH.49.88

19

151229

LEVER CONTRL TINE

20

154805

"PIN PIVOT,GROOVED"

21

12000027

E-RING

22

167692

ROD.REVERSE.UPPER.22

23

1778E

RIVET.RD.HD.DRILL

24

2613J

REVERSE ROD TI

25

19131316

WASHER

26

76020412

COTTER PIN

27

76020308

SUB= 3145

28

19131312

WASHER

29

12000059

RETAINER RING

FY850H (1999)

Page 7 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

FY850H (1999)

 

Page 8 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156926

"TINE ASM OUTER,RH"

 

2

163552

RETAINER SPRING

3

156924

"TINE ASM INNER,RH"

4

156923

TINE ASM INNER LH

5

156925

"TINE ASM OUTER,LH"

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

FY850H (1999)

Page 9 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

FY850H (1999)

 

Page 10 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74780652

BOLT HEX 3/8-16

3

19131311

WASHER

5

73800600

NUT

6

9056R505

"SHIELD, TINE"

7

165835

BRACKET.ENGINE.RH

8

1948J

ENGINE BRKT LH TI

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

12

151222

SUB= 165808

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

15

73510500

NUT

16

19091412

WASHER

17

19092016

WASHER

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

74610412

BOLT

20

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER