AYP FN850G Parts List

Size:
82.78 Kb
Download

FN850G (1998)

Page 1 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

FN850G (1998)

 

Page 2 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159233

BRKT GUARD BELT

 

2

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

3

130812

ENGINE PULLEY

4

74610812

BOLT.HEX.HEAD

5

72140404

BOLT

6

121463X

KEEPER BELT

7

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

8

19091016

WASHER

9

131158X505

"GUARD, BELT"

10

72140405

BOLT T

11

9180R

V BELT STD

12

23230506

SET SCREW

13

12000028

SUB= 2267J

14

151223

SHEAVE.TRANS

15

110528X

BOLT TI

16

12000036

KLIP RING TI

17

73350600

NUT

18

161806

"PULLEY,IDLER"

19

162290

"ARM, IDLER"

20

74760620

SUB= 74780620

21

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

22

73350500

JAM NUT TI

23

73220400

SUB= 50675

24

10040400

LOCKWASHER

25

73510400

NUT

26

19091416

WASHER

FN850G (1998)

Page 3 of 12

DECALS

 

FN850G (1998)

 

Page 4 of 12

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132629

DECAL HANDLE BRKT

 

2

132549

BELT.GUARD.DECAL

3

127185X

DECAL TINE SHIELD

4

110613X

DECAL TI

5

110614X

DECAL TI

6

110612X

DECAL TI

7

271948

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

8

120076X

SUB= 120075X

9

273721

DECAL, 5HP

10

162384

DECAL.CAUTION

 

164791

MANUAL.O.FN850G.E

 

164792

MANUAL.O.FN850G.F

FN850G (1998)

Page 5 of 12

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

FN850G (1998)

 

Page 6 of 12

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

137176X505

HANDLE BRKT

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

73680500

SUB= 73690500

4

19111116

WASHER

5

151473

HANDLE LH

6

9266R

SUB= 624A78

7

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

8

3069J

SUB= 164937

9

8206H

GRIP T

11

3067J

SUB= 100382K

12

3070J

SPRING EXT TI

13

19121414

WASHER

14

74760516

SUB= 77394

15

74760512

BOLT

16

10040500

LOCKWASHER

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

98000129

NUT

19

72140506

BOLT

20

9209R505

PANEL. HANDLE

22

151474

HANDLE RH

23

19131312

WASHER

FN850G (1998)

Page 7 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

FN850G (1998)

 

Page 8 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156926

"TINE ASM OUTER,RH"

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

156924

"TINE ASM INNER,RH"

4

156923

TINE ASM INNER LH

5

156925

"TINE ASM OUTER,LH"

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

FN850G (1998)

Page 9 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

FN850G (1998)

 

Page 10 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74780652

BOLT HEX 3/8-16

3

19131311

WASHER

5

73800600

NUT

6

9056R505

"SHIELD, TINE"

7

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

8

1948J

ENGINE BRKT LH TI

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

12

151222

SUB= 165808

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

15

73510500

NUT

16

19091412

WASHER

17

19092016

WASHER

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

74610412

BOLT

20

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER