AYP FN850C Parts List

Size:
81.98 Kb
Download

FN850C (1995)

Page 1 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

FN850C (1995)

 

Page 2 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121313X

SUB= 159233

 

2

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

3

130812

ENGINE PULLEY

4

74770812

SCREW

5

72140404

BOLT

6

121463X

KEEPER BELT

7

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

8

19091016

WASHER

9

131158X505

"GUARD, BELT"

10

72140405

BOLT T

11

9180R

V BELT STD

12

23230506

SET SCREW

13

2649M

KEY T

14

9175R

TRANS SHEAVE RT

15

110528X

BOLT TI

16

12000036

KLIP RING TI

17

73350600

NUT

18

9178R

SUB= 75673

19

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

20

74760620

SUB= 74780620

21

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

22

73350500

JAM NUT TI

23

73220400

SUB= 50675

24

10040400

LOCKWASHER

FN850C (1995)

Page 3 of 12

DECALS

 

FN850C (1995)

 

Page 4 of 12

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132629

DECAL HANDLE BRKT

 

2

127185X

DECAL TINE SHIELD

3

132549

BELT.GUARD.DECAL

4

110613X

DECAL TI

5

110614X

DECAL TI

6

110612X

DECAL TI

7

271948

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

8

120076X

SUB= 120075X

 

146213

MAN.OWN.FN85OC.EN

 

146214

MAN.OWN.FN85OC.FR

FN850C (1995)

Page 5 of 12

HANDLE

 

FN850C (1995)

 

Page 6 of 12

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

137176X505

HANDLE BRKT

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

73680500

SUB= 73690500

4

19111116

WASHER

5

2621J500

SUB= 154127

6

140536

GRIP NUB DOUBLE

7

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

8

3069J

SUB= 164937

9

8206H

GRIP T

10

1685H

SUB= 68478

11

3067J

SUB= 100382K

12

3070J

SPRING EXT TI

13

19121414

WASHER

14

136376

KNOB HANDLE

15

471J

BOLT CT

16

10040500

LOCKWASHER

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

98000129

NUT

19

72140506

BOLT

20

9209R505

PANEL. HANDLE

21

72110508

BOLT CRT

22

2622J500

SUB= 159764

23

19131312

WASHER

FN850C (1995)

Page 7 of 12

TINE

 

FN850C (1995)

 

Page 8 of 12

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

674A66

TINE OUTER RH T

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

674A64

SUB= 156924

4

674A63

TINE.INNER.LH

5

674A65

TINE.OUTER.LH.T

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

FN850C (1995)

Page 9 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

FN850C (1995)

 

Page 10 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74780652

BOLT HEX 3/8-16

3

19131311

WASHER

5

73800600

NUT

6

9056R505

"SHIELD, TINE"

7

1949J500

SUB= 9181949J500

8

110519X500

SUB= 110519X

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

12

126669X

SUB= 532126669

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

15

73510500

NUT

16

19091412

WASHER

17

19092016

WASHER

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

74610412

BOLT

20

 

REFER TO IMAGE