AYP EU4V876B Parts List

Size:
56.69 Kb
Download

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 8

GEAR CASE

 

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 8

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

 

150330

TRANSMISSION.RWGD

 

1

148145

CASEL.19215624140

2

148123

PLATE.19217127180

3

148118

SUPT.19215027140

4

148135

BALL.24190040001

5

148122

SPRIN.19215027170

6

148132

SUPT.19215627360

7

148093

KEY.W.19215125130

8

148114

AXLE.19215685390

9

148095

RING.19215125350

10

148109

SPRIN.19215625500

11

148102

CONE.19215625410

12

148112

WASHE.19215625540

13

148108

NEEDL.19215625480

14

148112

WASHE.19215625540

15

148095

RING.19215125350

16

148096

WASHE.19215125360

17

148103

CONE.19215625440

18

148101

COLLA.19215625400

19

148097

WASHE.19215025370

20

148083

GEAR.19215025341

21

148097

WASHE.19215025370

22

148075

GEAR.19215025331

23

148097

WASHE.19215025370

24

154844

GEAR, 40 TEETH

25

148097

WASHE.19215025370

26

148113

RING.22242000280

27

148119

SPRIN.19217127151

28

148121

KEY.W.19217127160

29

148098

SUPT.19217125380

30

148115

COLLR.19215027111

31

148111

WASH.19215625520

32

148110

NEEDL.19215625510

33

148111

WASH.19215625520

34

148106

BUSH.19215625460

35

148107

SEAL.19215625471

36

148096

WASHE.19215125360

37

148104

BUSH.19215025452

38

148107

SEAL.19215625471

39

148116

FORK.19217127120

40

148124

FORK.19215627310

41

148069

BUSH.19215025280

42

148065

SHAFT.19215625200

43

148066

RING.19215125210

44

148080

GEAR.19215025241

45

148072

GEAR.19215025231

46

154845

GEAR, SPUR 12 TOOTH

47

148067

WASH.19215125280

48

148069

BUSH.19215025280

49

148141

BEAR.24102060004

50

148139

WASH.22117100000

51

148140

BEAR.24101062004

52

148137

SHAFT.19215025110

53

148146

SCREW.19215125120

54

148144

CASEU.19215624130

55

PARTSIMAGE

REFER TO PARTS IMAGE

56

148142

SEALA.19485524020

57

148147

SCREW.26476060162

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 8

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

58

148117

ARM.19215627130

 

59

148127

SUPT.19215627350

60

148138

KEY.W.19215125120

61

148133

PIN.22372140000

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 8

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 8

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

166859X479

HANDLE.UPPER.DLX.

 

2

153285

CABLE CONTROL ZON

3

145073

GROMMET.CABLE.MZR

4

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

5

66426

SUB= 7192J

6

87692

KNOB PM

7

751152

LOCKNUT

8

145641

BAIL.CNTRL.W/GRIP

9

147690

KIT.DOOR.REAR.22

10

158059

CONTROL THROTTLE

11

128415

BLIND RIVET

12

STD512505

HEX TAPPING SCREW

13

59935

SCREW.HX.WSH.HD.

14

144991X479

PLATE.BACK.22RWGD

15

145594X479

BAFFLE.SD.22RWGD

16

145066X479

BAFFLE.DISCH.22RD

17

149027

SCREW.1/4-20X.50.

19

148152X479

PLATE.BAFFLE.QT.

21

150099

PLUG.MULCH.22RWGD

22

85543

ENGINE PULLEY PM

23

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

24

77400

HUB CAP

26

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

27

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

28

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

29

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

30

145937X004

ARM.AXLE.BZP.7POS

31

701037

KNOB HDL ERGO DLX

32

850862X004

SELECTOR SPRING

34

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

35

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

36

134340

WHEEL ADJ LR/RF

37

150087

THREAD CUTTING SCREW

39

153304X479

BRACKET.HDLE.LH.

40

153305X479

BRACKET.HDLE.RH.

41

134341

WHEEL ADJ RR/LF

44

153080

MOWER HSG KIT

46

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

47

141443

BLADE.MUL.22.PREM

48

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

49

850263

LOCKWASHER

50

851084

SCREW

51

165562

KIT.BAFFLE.FRT.HSG.22RD

52

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

55

751592

LOCKNUT PM

57

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

58

151723X479

HANDLE.LOWER.3POS

59

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

61

132001

ROPE GUIDE

64

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

65

701458

SUB= 150128

66

143984X479

SUB= 140864

67

702807

SUB= 142386

68

141839

NUT.SPEED.TYPE.J

69

702808

SPRING.HINGE

70

702809

ROD.HINGE

71

141841

SCREW.PNHD.#10

72

145062

BAFFLE.BELT.COVER

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 8

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

73

17411312

SCREW.HX.13X.750

 

74

751152

LOCKNUT

 

167256

MANUAL.OPER.EURO

 

167257

MANUAL.P.EU4V876B

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 8

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

EU4V876B (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 8

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

162716

SUB= 163154

 

3

M73031000

NUT.HXWSH.METRIC

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

150327

BELT-DRIVE

6

146315

SCREW.HXHD.TAPTIE

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

77400

HUB CAP

9

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

155170

WHEEL.9X2.PR.LP.RAD.WHT.

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

165097

PINION.DRIVE.LH

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

15

145354

PIN.SPRING.THRUST

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

17

164795

DRIVE PAWL

18

701037

KNOB HDL ERGO DLX

19

162715

CONTROL.BAR.DRIVE

25

850733X004

"BRKT,UPSTOP"

27

750097

TAPPING SCREW

28

145096X004

BRACKET.GCASE.ENG

31

145842X004

LEVER.CLUTCH.ENGA

32

150326

PULLEY-DRIVE

35

155181

KIT ADJ ASM LEFT

36

150330

TRANSMISSION.RWGD

38

63601

SUB= 73800400

40

144902

SPRING.BELT.TENS.

41

155180

KIT ADJ ASM RIGHT

52

150224

FRAME.CTCHR.EZ.DU

54

150717

GRASS BAG.GENERIC

57

165096

PINION DRIVE RH

58

751152

LOCKNUT