AYP EAV20A-(2002)PARTS-LIST Parts List

Size:
71.15 Kb
Download

EAV20A (2002)

Page 1 of 8

Actuator

 

EAV20A (2002)

 

Page 2 of 8

Actuator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

1862J

Screw - Sl. Fil. Hd. Mach. No. 10-32x1-5/8

 

2

1863J

Lockwasher - No. 10

3

8331J

Housing Cover

4

1857J

Cover Gasket

5

1865J

Snap Ring

6

1864J

Retaining Ring

7

677A149

Spring Washer (Use 3 or 4 as req'd.)

8

674A281

Pawl & Ramp Washer

9

1859J

Out put Gear

10

1861J

Motor - 12V

11

673A218

Connector Body Kit

12

 

Not Serviced Separately Order complete actuator Part #

 

 

124371X

13

1860J

Thrust Washer

14

1858J

Intermediate Gear

 

124371X

Actuator

EAV20A (2002)

Page 3 of 8

Automatic Drive (With Side Mounted Transaxle Pulley)

 

EAV20A (2002)

 

Page 4 of 8

Automatic Drive (With Side Mounted Transaxle Pulley)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

2

74520636

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x2-1/4Grade 5

 

5

74760622

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/8

10

10040600

Washer, Lock

11

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

12

5950J

Bushing .384 x 1/2 x 1-1/4

13

74760614

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 7/8

14

4939M

Spring, Retainer

15

139276

Nyliner

16

138908

Arm, Pivot

17

19211621

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.

18

138914

Rod, Pivot Support

19

138948

Pin, Pivot

20

73800600

Locknut 3/8-16

21

19131416

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

22

138912

Bracket, Pivot Rod

23

138905

Link, Lift

24

138947

Pin, Pivot

25

138909

Spacer

26

127017X

Harness, Lift Kit

27

8984R

Switch, Lift

28

7320R

Nut, Switch

29

7319R

Washer, Lock Int. Tooth

30

19151216

Washer 15/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

31

124371X

Electric, Actuator

32

 

UNKNOWN

32A

105624X

Hub, Lever Lift (Splined)

32B

156816

Hub, Lever Lift (Tapered)

35

140877

Pin, Actuator

36

4940M

Spring, Retainer

38

9698R

Wire, Ground

39

74780720

Bolt, Hex 7/16-14x1-1/4

40

73350700

Jam Nut 7/16-14

41

73800700

Locknut 7/16-14

42

72140610

Carraige Bolt 3/8-16x1-1/4

43

140876

LH Actuator Bracket, Hydro

44

140875

RH Actuator Bracket, Hydro

45

19171216

Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

46

17580520

Screw 5/16-18x1-1/4

47

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2x 10 Ga.

EAV20A (2002)

Page 5 of 8

Automatic Drive (With Top Mounted Transaxle Input Pulley)

 

EAV20A (2002)

 

Page 6 of 8

Automatic Drive (With Top Mounted Transaxle Input Pulley)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

2

74780652

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x3-1/4Grade 5

 

5

74760622

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/8

10

10040600

Washer, Lock

11

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

12

5950J

Bushing .384 x 1/2 x 1-1/4

13

74780614

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 7/8

14

4939M

Spring, Retainer

15

139276

Nyliner

16

179199

Arm, Pivot

17

19211621

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.

18

138914

Rod, Pivot Support

19

138948

Pin, Pivot 5/8 x 1-1/2

20

73800600

Locknut 3/8-16

21

19131416

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

22

138912

Bracket, Pivot Rod

23

138905

Link, Lift

24

138947

Pin, Pivot 1/2 x 3/4

25

138909

Spacer

26

127017X

Harness, Lift Kit

27

8984R

Switch, Lift

28

7320R

Nut, Switch

29

7319R

Washer, Lock Int. Tooth

30

19151216

Washer 15/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

31

124371X

Electric, Actuator

32

156816

Hub, Lever Lift (Tapered)

35

179210

Pin, Pivot 2-1/2"

38

9698R

Wire, Ground

43

179201

Bracket, Frame

44

179197

Tube, Pivot

46

17580520

Screw 5/16-18x1-1/4

47

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2x 10 Ga.

48

74780516

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 1"

49

73800500

Locknut 5/16-18

EAV20A (2002)

Page 7 of 8

Gear Drive

 

EAV20A (2002)

 

Page 8 of 8

Gear Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

2

74520636

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x2-1/4Grade 5

 

5

74760622

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/8

6

19131407

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 7 Ga.

10

10040600

Washer, Lock

11

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

12

5950J

Bushing .384 x 1/2 x 1-1/4

13

74760614

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 7/8

14

4939M

Spring, Retainer

15

139276

Nyliner

16

138908

Arm, Pivot

17

19211621

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.

18

138914

Rod, Pivot Support

19

138948

Pin, Pivot

20

73800600

Locknut 3/8-16

21

19131416

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

22

138912

Bracket, Pivot Rod

23

138905

Link, Lift

24

138947

Pin, Pivot

25

138909

Spacer

26

127017X

Harness, Lift Kit

27

8984R

Switch, Lift

28

7320R

Nut, Switch

29

7319R

Washer, Lock Int. Tooth

30

19151216

Washer 15/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

31

124371X

Electric, Actuator

32

 

UNKNOWN

32A

105624X

Hub, Lever Lift (Splined)

32B

156816

Hub, Lever Lift (Tapered)

33

677A886

Bracket Asm, Actuator, Gear Drive

34

72270608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1

35

140877

Pin, Actuator

36

4940M

Spring, Retainer

37

74760616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

38

9698R

Wire, Ground

46

17580520

Screw 5/16-18x1-1/4

47

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2x 10 Ga.