AYP DPR22H46STB Parts List

Size:
890.05 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

BATTERY

SOLENOID

BLACK

A

RED

 

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

 

WHITE

RED

 

S

BLACK

B

M

G A1

L A2

IGNITION

SWITCH

ORANGE

RED

RED

M

 

 

FUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

G

 

 

 

CLUTCH / BRAKE

BLACK

 

 

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

 

RED

 

 

(PEDAL UP)

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

RED

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

85

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

 

 

 

 

87

30

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

GREEN

GREEN

 

 

 

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUR

 

 

PRESENCE

 

BLUE

 

BLACK

RELAY #1

 

 

 

METER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL

(OPTIONAL)

 

LINE

 

 

SPARK

 

 

IGNITION

 

BLACK

PLUGS GAP

BLUE

 

UNIT

(2 PLUGS ON

 

 

 

TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

FUEL SHUT-OFFSOLENOID

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

 

 

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

 

RED

REGULATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERNATOR

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M+G+A1

NONE

RUN/LIGHT

B+A1

A2+L

RUN

B+A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

PTO SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

NON-REMOVABLEREMOVABLE CONNECTIONS CONNECTIONS

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

H

E

B

86 87A

85

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

D A

RELAY

 

 

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

ELECTRICAL

 

22

 

21

 

79

 

42

24

18

 

43

 

40

 

26

27

27

 

81

25

16

16

33

30

 

 

52

50

 

 

 

D.C.

AMPERES

 

 

 

 

29

10

 

45

11

 

 

 

 

55

27

 

28

12

2

1

8

12

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

163465

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20UNC X 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt, BTR FRT 1/4-20x 7.5

11

150109

Hold Down Battery, Front

12

145769

Nut, Push, Nylon

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

18

17720408

Screw Thd 1/4-20x1/2

21

166184

Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22

4152J

Bulb Light #1156

24

8860R

Cable Battery

25

146148

Cable Batterywire

26

175158

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

145491

Cable Ground

29160784 Switch Plunger Normal OP Olive

30175566 Switch Ign 4 pos w/lights

33

140401

Key Ign

40

178450

Harness Ign.

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter Rectangular

50

174653

Switch, PTO

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

55

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

79

163996

Bulbholder

81

109748X

Relay Asm

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

17

29

166

159

60

161

60

166

30

166

31

9

156

 

3

157

 

 

 

 

 

54

209

 

58

 

 

155

 

54

 

 

 

 

158

166

 

209

 

 

20

11

 

59

 

64

209 209

209

144

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

25

 

 

 

3

142

 

26

 

 

154

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

143

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

142

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

3

37

 

145

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

3

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

38

 

 

 

206

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

14

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

174619

Chassis

64

174997

Dash Lower

2

176554

Drawbar

74

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

3

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

142

165867

Plate Reinforcement STLT

9

163976X428

Dash

143

154966

Bracket Swaybar Chassis

10

72140608

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x 1

144

175582

Bracket Footrest

11

167203

Panel Dash Lh

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

13

167202

Panel Dash Rh

154

161897

Bracket Dash Rh

17

175259X428

Hood

155

161900

Bracket Dash Lh

18

126938X

Bumper Hood

156

163805

Striker Plate

20

162026

Plate Battery

157

163806

Magnet Stealth

25

19131312

Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

158

162037

Bracket Parking Brake

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16Unc

159

155123X428

Cupholder

28

175289X428

Grille

161

164655

Extrusion Bumper

29

161235

Lens

166

164863

Screw HwHd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

30

175692X428

Fender

206

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

31

139976

Bracket Fender

209

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16x 3/4

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

213

169848X428

Skirt Grille Lh

38

175710

Bracket, Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

214

169847X428

Skirt Grille Rh

54

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

 

 

 

58

161236

Duct Hood

 

 

 

59

110436X

Bushing Snap

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

60

72140606

Bolt RdHd Sqnk 3/8-16Unc x 3/4

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

DRIVE

57

51

89

63

116

 

 

 

66

90

 

59

 

197

159 158

61

56

161

169

162

 

9

 

 

 

 

198

 

 

41

65

50

 

 

 

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

81

164

14

168

20

 

 

163

40

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

42

 

 

10

82 165156

166

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

39

49

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

36

34

120

 

52

 

 

37

36 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

84

 

 

 

 

29

22

 

 

 

16

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

25

19

24

200

 

199

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

26

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

71

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

74

 

73

 

 

 

96

 

75

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

212

202

150

48

151

51

53

55

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - - -

Transaxle, Hydro Gear 314-0510

62

8883R

Cover, Pedal

 

 

(Order Parts From Transaxle

63

175417

Pulley, Engine

 

 

Manufacturer)

65

10040700

Washer

8

165866

Rod Shift Fender

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine Hydro

9

137140

Clutch Electric

71

169183

Strap Torque Lh Hydro

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD

73

169182

Strap Torque Rh Hydro

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical

74

137057

Spacer, Axle

15

74490544

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18Gr. 5

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18Unc

76

12000001

E-Ring

19

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16Unc

77

123583X

Key, Square

20

150280

Bolt, Hex 7/16-20x4-1/4

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

21

140845

Knob Deluxe

81

165596

Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro

22

169498

Rod, Brake Hydro

82

165711

Spring Torsion T/A

23

178289

Bracket Asm. Anti Rotation

83

19171216

Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

24

73350600

Locknut

84

169594

Link Transaxle

25

106888X

Spring, Brake Rod

89

164890X428

Console, Shift

26

19131316

Washer

90

124346X

Nut Self-ThdWsh-Hd1/4

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

95

170201

Control Asm. Bypass Hydro

28

175765

Rod, Parking Brake

96

4497H

Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

29

71673

Cap, Parking Brake

116

72140608

Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16x 1

30

169592

Bracket, Transaxle

120

73900600

Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16Unc

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18Unc x 3/4

150

175456

Spacer Retainer

34

155071

Shaft, Foot Pedal

151

19133210

Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

35

120183X

Bearing, Nylon

156

166002

Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125

36

19211616

Washer

158

165589

Bracket Shift Mount

37

1572H

Pin, Roll

159

165494

Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt

38

165936

Pulley, Composite, Flat

161

72140406

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x 3/4 Gr. 5

39

74760648

Bolt

162

73680400

Nut Crownlock 1/4-20Unc

40

175461

Spacer Split

163

74780416

Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20Unc x 1 Gr. 5

41

175556

Keeper, Belt Idler Fool-Proof

164

19091010

Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga

42

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge

165

165623

Bracket Pivot Lever

47

127783

Pulley, Idler, V-Groove

166

166880

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

48

154407

Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl

168

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

49

123205X

Retainer, Belt

169

165580

Plate Fastening Lt\

50

74760624

Bolt

197

169613

Nyliner Snap-In5/8" ID

51

73680600

Nut

198

169593

Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105

52

73680500

Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

199

169612

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18Unc

53

105710X

Link, Clutch

200

72140508

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18UNC x 1

55

105709X

Spring, Return, Clutch

202

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr.5

56

17060616

Screw 3/8-16x 1

212

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

57

140294

V-Belt,Ground Drive

 

 

 

59

169691

Keeper, Center Span

NOTE: All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.

61

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

STEERING ASSEMBLY

38

1272

1

73

41

42

37

37

36

91

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

67

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

 

 

 

29

8

13

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

65

 

 

 

 

2

 

46

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

32

 

5

68

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

4

29

 

40

 

 

33

29

34

10

15

35

 

67

67

43

43 6

8

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1159944X428 Wheel Steering

2172393 Axle Cast Lt Machined

3169840 Spindle Asm LH

4169839 Spindle Asm RH

5

6266H

Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6

121748X

Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8X 16 Ga

8

12000029

Ring Klip #t5304-75

10

175121

Link Drag

1110040600 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

1273940800 Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20UNF

13136518 Spacer Brg Axle Front

15

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

17

177883

Shaft Asm Strg

29

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

32

171888

Rod Tie

3319111216 Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

3410040500 Washer Lock Hry Hlcl Spr 5/16

3573540500 Nut Crownlock 5/16 - 24 UNF

36

155105

Bushing Strg

37152927 Screw TT #32.5 x 5 x 3/8 Flange

38159946X428 Cap Wheel Steer

40

7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24Unf

41

159945

Adaptor Wheel Strg

42

163888X428

Boot Steering

43

121749X

Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga

46

121232X

Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

65

160367

Spacer Brace Axle

67

72140618

Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16x2-1/4

68

169827

Brace, Axle

71

175146

Steering Asm.

7219182411 Washer 9/16 ID x 1/20 OD 11 Ga.

73160135X428 Extension Steering

82

169835

Bracket Susp Chassis Front

87

173966

Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2x .14

88

175118

Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20

91

175553

Clip Steering

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STB

ENGINE

102

8

 

 

3

1

 

14

 

 

 

38

 

 

13

 

 

 

25

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

26

 

 

6

17

 

 

17

 

 

 

5

 

 

16

62

 

 

 

32

34

 

72

 

 

 

31

 

33

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

39

33

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

Spark Arrester

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164067

Control Throttle

 

31

157103

Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear

3

- - - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 407777

32

140527

Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

 

 

(Order parts from engine mfg.)

33

123487X

Clamp Hose Black

4

149723

Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone

34

106082X

Pad, Spacer

5

159955

Pipe Exhaust LH Intek

 

37

8543R

Line Fuel

6

160589

Pipe Exhaust RH Intek

 

38

148315

Plug Drain Oil Easy

8

171877

Bolt 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 w/Sems

39

109227X

Pad, Idler

10

162797

Shield Browning Intek II

 

45

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

13

165391

Muffler Gasket

 

62

10040500

Washer Lock 5/16

14

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

 

72

71070512

Screw Hex Hd Cap 5/16-18x 3/4

16

11050600

Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20UNC

17

17490624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

102

164863

Screw HwHd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

23

169837

Shield Heat

 

 

 

 

25

164068

Choke Control

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

26

73920600

Nut, Keps 3/8-24UNF

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

 

 

 

 

40