AYP DPR22H46STA Parts List

Size:
908.18 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

BLACK

BATTERY

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

A

RED

RED

RED

M

 

 

 

AMMETER

 

FUSE

 

STARTER

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

 

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

 

WHITE

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

C

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

S

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

M

CLUTCH / BRAKE

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

G

A1

(PEDAL UP)

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

A2

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

BLACK

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

85

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

ORANGE

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

87

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

 

 

GREEN

GREEN

 

 

 

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUR

 

 

PRESENCE

 

 

 

BLUE

 

BLACK

RELAY #1

 

 

 

 

 

METER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL

(OPTIONAL)

 

LINE

 

 

SPARK

 

 

IGNITION

 

BLACK

PLUGS GAP

BLUE

 

UNIT

(2 PLUGS ON

 

 

 

TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

FUEL SHUT-OFFSOLENOID

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

 

 

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

 

RED

REGULATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERNATOR

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M+G+A1

NONE

RUN/LIGHT

B+A1

A2+L

RUN

B+A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

PTO SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

NON-REMOVABLEREMOVABLE CONNECTIONS CONNECTIONS

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

H

E

B

86 87A

85

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

D A

RELAY

 

 

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

ELECTRICAL

 

22

 

21

 

79

 

42

24

18

 

43

 

40

 

26

27

27

 

81

25

16

16

33

30

 

 

52

50

 

 

 

D.C.

AMPERES

 

 

 

 

29

10

 

45

11

 

 

 

 

55

27

 

28

12

2

1

8

12

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

163465

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20UNC X 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt, BTR FRT 1/4-20x 7.5

11

150109

Hold Down Battery, Front

12

145769

Nut, Push, Nylon

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

166184

Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22

4152J

Bulb Light #1156

24

8860R

Cable Battery

25

146148

Cable Batterywire

26

175158

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

145491

Cable Ground

29160784 Switch Plunger Normal OP Olive

30175566 Switch Ign 4 pos w/lights

33

140401

Key Ign

40

170233

Harness Ign.

41

17720408

Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

175141

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter Rectangular

50

174653

Switch, PTO

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

55

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

79

163996

Bulbholder

81

109748X

Relay Asm

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

17

29

166

159

60

161

60

54

30

28

54

31

 

9

156

 

 

 

3

157

 

 

 

 

 

54

209

155

166

11

64

209

209

 

 

144

 

3

 

26

 

60

25

 

3

26

 

3

142

 

143

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

142

 

 

 

3

37

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

74

3

 

 

 

38

 

206

3

 

 

58

54

158

144

26

25

26

145 37

38 3

213

214

209

20

59

209

1

154209

166

13

209

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

169830

Chassis

55

144696

Bracket Grille Rh

2

176554

Drawbar

57

74780412

Bolt Hex 1/4-20x 3/4

3

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

58

161236

Duct Hood

9

163976X428

Dash

59

110436X

Bushing Snap

10

72140608

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x 1

60

72140606

Bolt RdHd Sqnk 3/8-16Unc x 3/4

11

167203

Panel Dash Lh

64

162025

Dash Lower

12

145660

Clip Tinnerman

68

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

13

167202

Panel Dash Rh

74

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

17

175259X428

Hood

142

165867

Plate Reinforcement STLT

18

126938X

Bumper Hood

143

154966

Bracket Swaybar Chassis

20

162026

Plate Battery

144

154207

Bracket Footrest

23

124028X

Bushing

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

24

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr 5

154

161897

Bracket Dash Rh

25

19131312

Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

155

161900

Bracket Dash Lh

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16Unc

156

163805

Striker Plate

28

175289X428

Grille

157

163806

Magnet Stealth

29

161235

Lens

158

162037

Bracket Parking Brake

30

164919X428

Fender

159

155123X428

Cupholder

31

139976

Bracket Fender

161

164655

Extrusion Bumper

33

145244X428

Footrest Pnt Lh

166

164863

Screw HwHd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

34

145243X428

Footrest Pnt Rh

195

166822X428

Panel Pnt Fender YT/GT

35

72110606

Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16x 3/4

196

17580408

Screw Tap Tite 1/4-20x 1/2

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

206

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

38

169834

Bracket, Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

207

17670508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

44

140675

Strap Asm Fender

208

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

49

17490412

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x 3/4

209

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16x 3/4

50

142779

Brace Support Dash P/L

212

156229

Insert Lens Reflective

51

73800400

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 1/4-20

213

169848X428

Skirt Grille Lh

52

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

214

169847X428

Skirt Grille Rh

53

144697

Bracjet Grukke Lh

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

54

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

DRIVE

51

51

57

89

33

43

63

52

66

23

90

42

197

 

 

159

158

59

56

 

 

 

 

 

161

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

202

 

169

 

 

162

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

198

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

41

17

150

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

14

 

 

42

65

 

 

164

 

168

 

 

 

 

163

 

40

 

 

48

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

20

151

10

 

 

 

 

27

82 165156

166

 

42

 

 

51

 

8

 

35

 

39

49

 

32

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

 

52

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

37

 

36 35

 

 

32

 

 

95

 

 

 

28

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

16

26

29

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

84 27

 

77

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

55

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

15

26 25

 

 

200

 

199

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

71

 

 

61

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

78

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

76

73

16

 

 

 

75

 

 

 

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - - -

Transaxle, Hydro Gear 314-0510

59

169691

Keeper, Center Span

 

 

(Order Parts From Transaxle

61

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

 

 

Manufacturer)

62

8883R

Cover, Pedal

8

165866

Rod Shift Fender

63

140189

Pulley, Engine

9

137140

Clutch Electric

65

10040700

Washer

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine Hydro

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical

71

169183

Strap Torque Lh Hydro

15

74490544

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18Gr. 5

73

169182

Strap Torque Rh Hydro

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18Unc

74

137057

Spacer, Axle

17

126197X

Washer 1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

19

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16Unc

76

12000001

E-Ring

20

150280

Bolt, Hex 7/16-20x4-1/4

77

123583X

Key, Square

21

140845

Knob Deluxe

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

22

169498

Rod, Brake Hydro

81

165596

Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro

23

137141

Bracket Asm. CVX

82

165711

Spring Torsion T/A

24

73350600

Locknut

83

19171216

Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

25

106888X

Spring, Brake Rod

84

169594

Link Transaxle

26

19131316

Washer

89

164890X428

Console, Shift

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

90

124346X

Nut Self-ThdWsh-Hd1/4

28

145204

Rod, Parking Brake

95

170201

Control Asm. Bypass Hydro

29

71673

Cap, Parking Brake

96

4497H

Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

30

169592

Bracket, Transaxle

120

73900600

Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16Unc

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18Unc x 3/4

144

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

33

72140506

Bolt Carriage 5/16-18UNC x 3/4

150

165850

Bushing Bellcrank Grd Drive

34

155071

Shaft, Foot Pedal

151

19133210

Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

35

120183X

Bearing, Nylon

156

166002

Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125

36

19211616

Washer

158

165589

Bracket Shift Mount

37

1572H

Pin, Roll

159

165494

Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt

38

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

161

72140406

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x 3/4 Gr. 5

39

74760644

Bolt

162

73680400

Nut Crownlock 1/4-20Unc

40

4470J

Spacer Split

163

74780416

Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20Unc x 1 Gr. 5

41

165838

Keeper, Belt Idler Fool-Proof

164

19091010

Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga

42

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge

165

165623

Bracket Pivot Lever

43

19111012

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 12 Ga.

166

166880

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

47

127783

Pulley, Idler, V-Groove

168

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

48

154407

Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl

169

165580

Plate Fastening Lt\

49

123205X

Retainer, Belt

197

169613

Nyliner Snap-In5/8" ID

50

74760624

Bolt

198

169593

Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105

51

73680600

Nut

199

169612

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18Unc

52

73680500

Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

200

72140508

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18UNC x 1

53

105710X

Link, Clutch

202

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr.5

55

105709X

Spring, Return, Clutch

NOTE: All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.

56

74760620

Bolt

57

140294

V-Belt,Ground Drive

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

STEERING ASSEMBLY

38

1272

1

73

41

42

37

37

36

91

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

67

67

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

 

 

67

 

29

8

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

65

 

 

 

 

2

 

46

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

5

 

68

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

4

29

 

43

40

43 6

33

8

29

10

34

15

35

 

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1159944X428 Wheel Steering

2172393 Axle Cast Lt Machined

3169840 Spindle Asm LH

4169839 Spindle Asm RH

5

6266H

Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6

121748X

Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8X 16 Ga

8

12000029

Ring Klip #t5304-75

10

169832

Link Drag

1110040600 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

1273940800 Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20UNF

13136518 Spacer Brg Axle Front

15

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

17

156543

Shaft Asm Strg

18

57079

Washer Thrust 515x 750x 033

19

160395

Support Shaft

22165857 Screw Hex Wsh Hd Torx

23165851 Shaft Asm Pittman

25

154406

Bracket Steering

27

136874

Gear Sector 22 Teeth

29

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

32

171888

Rod Tie

3319111216 Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

3410040500 Washer Lock Hry Hlcl Spr 5/16

3573540500 Nut Crownlock 5/16 - 24 UNF

36

155104

Bushing Strg

37152927 Screw TT #32.5 x 5 x 3/8 Flange

38159946X428 Cap Wheel Steer

40

7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24Unf

41

159945

Adaptor Wheel Strg

42

163888X428

Boot Steering

43

121749X

Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga

46

121232X

Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

62

167905

Steering Assembly

65

160367

Spacer Brace Axle

66

154404

Bearing Arm Pittm-an

67

72140618

Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16x2-1/4

68

169827

Brace, Axle

7219182411 Washer 9/16 ID x 1/20 OD 11 Ga.

73160135X428 Extension Steering

7919132012 Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.

8074950612 Bolt Hex Nylon 3/8-16x 3/4

82

169835

Bracket Susp Chassis Front

87

173966

Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2x .14

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR22H46STA

ENGINE

102

8

 

 

3

1

 

14

 

 

 

38

 

 

13

 

 

 

25

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

26

 

 

6

17

 

 

17

 

 

 

5

 

 

16

62

 

 

 

32

34

 

72

 

 

 

31

 

33

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

39

33

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

Spark Arrester

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164067

Control Throttle

 

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

2

17720410

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8T

31

157103

Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear

3

- - - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 407777

32

140527

Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

 

 

(Order parts from engine mfg.)

33

123487X

Clamp Hose Black

4

149723

Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone

34

106082X

Pad, Spacer

5

159955

Pipe Exhaust LH Intek

 

37

8543R

Line Fuel

6

160589

Pipe Exhaust RH Intek

 

38

148315

Plug Drain Oil Easy

8

171877

Bolt 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 w/Sems

39

109227X

Pad, Idler

10

162797

Shield Browning Intek II

 

45

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

13

165391

Muffler Gasket

 

62

10040500

Washer Lock 5/16

14

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

 

72

71070512

Screw Hex Hd Cap 5/16-18x 3/4

16

11050600

Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20UNC

17

17490624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

102

164863

Screw HwHd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

23

169837

Shield Heat

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

25

164068

Choke Control

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

26

73920600

Nut, Keps 3/8-24UNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

40