AYP DPR20H46STB User Manual

Size:
933.14 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

BLACK

BATTERY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

A

 

RED

 

 

 

 

RED

RED

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMMETER

 

FUSE

 

 

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

WHITE

 

WHITE

 

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

C

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

S

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

M

 

CLUTCH / BRAKE

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

G

A1

 

(PEDAL UP)

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

L

A2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION

 

E

 

BLACK

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

A

85

86

 

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

 

BLACK

ORANGE

PTO (DISENGAGED)

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

 

 

 

D

87

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

 

GREEN

GREEN

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENCE

 

 

 

RELAY #1

FUEL

 

 

LINE

 

SPARK

 

IGNITION

BLACK

PLUGS GAP

BLUE

UNIT

(2 PLUGS ON

 

 

TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

FUEL SHUT-OFFSOLENOID

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

 

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

RED

REGULATOR

ALTERNATOR

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M+G+A1

NONE

RUN/LIGHT

B+A1

A2+L

RUN

B+A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

PTO SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

NON-REMOVABLEREMOVABLE CONNECTIONS CONNECTIONS

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

H

E

B

86 87A

85

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

D A

RELAY

 

 

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

ELECTRICAL

21

22

 

42

24

41

80

43

27

27

40

 

26

27 27

81

25

16

33

30

50

52

D.C.A

MPERES

10

29

11

45

 

27

55

 

28

12

2

1

8

12

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

163465

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20UNC X 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt, BTR FRT 1/4-20x 7.5

11

150109

Hold Down Battery, Front

12

145769

Nut, Push, Nylon

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

166181

Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22

4152J

Bulb Light #1156

24

4799J

Cable Battery 6 Ga 11" red

25

146148

Cable Batterywire

26

166180

Fuse 15 AMP

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

145491

Cable Ground

29

160784

Switch Plunger Normal OP Olive

30

163968

Switch Ign 4 pos w/lights

33

140401

Key Ign

40

170222

Harness Ign.

41

71110408

Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

145673

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter Rectangular

50

170057

Switch, PTO 3PDT

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

55

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

80

146685

Harness, Clutch EVX

81

109748X

Relay Asm

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

212

17

159

25

26

31

3

208 11

3

3

24

 

 

196

195

 

 

18

 

30

 

196

 

24

57

 

 

26

25

50

 

49

44

9

 

26

3

35

33

10

3

 

142

 

3

29

12

28

52

58

53

51

51

52

 

55

57

49

 

207

 

 

20

 

208

23

54

 

 

 

64

207

1 13

3714537

3

2

142

3

3

 

208

 

 

 

 

3

 

35

 

 

 

206

3

 

3

 

 

 

38

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

38

26

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

169830

Chassis

2

169061

Drawbar

3

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

9

170510

Dash P/L

10

72140608

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x 1

11

170810

Panel Dash Lh

12

145660

Clip Tinnerman

13

172108

Panel Dash Rh

17

159639X428

Hood LT/PL

18

126938X

Bumper Hood

20

156437

Plate Mtg Battery Fuel Tank Fr

23

124028X

Bushing

2474780616 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr 5

2519131312 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

2673800600 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16Unc

28

170474

Grille/Lens Asm.

29170472X599 Lens P/L

30167287X428 Fender Pnt YTGT w/Shift w/fuel

31

137113

Bracket Fender

33145244X428 Footrest Pnt Lh

34145243X428 Footrest Pnt Rh

3572110606 Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16x 3/4

3717490508 Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38169834 Bracket, Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

44 140675

Strap Asm Fender

4917490412 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x 3/4

50142779 Brace Support Dash P/L

5173800400 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 1/4-20

5219091416 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

53

144697

Bracjet Grukke Lh

54

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

55

144696

Bracket Grille Rh

5774780412 Bolt Hex 1/4-20x 3/4

58162266 Duct Intake Air

64

154798

Dash Lower STLT

68

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

142

165867

Plate Reinforcement STLT

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

159

163975X428

Cupholder

195166822X428 Panel Pnt Fender YT/GT

19617580408 Screw Tap Tite 1/4-20x 1/2

206 170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

20717670508 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

20817670608 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

212 156229

Insert Lens Reflective

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

DRIVE

57

51

89

 

 

 

116

 

 

 

63

69

 

 

66

 

 

59

 

197

159 158

61

56

161

169

162

 

9

 

 

 

 

198

 

 

41

65

50

 

 

 

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

81

164

14

168

20

 

 

163

40

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

42

 

 

10

82 165156

166

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

39

49

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

36

34

120

 

52

 

 

37

36 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

84

 

 

 

 

29

22

 

 

 

16

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

25

19

24

200

 

199

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

26

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

71

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

74

 

73

 

 

 

96

 

75

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

212

202

150

48

151

51

53

55

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - - -

Transaxle, Hydro Gear 314-0510

59

169691

Keeper, Center Span

 

 

(Order Parts From Transaxle

61

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

 

 

Manufacturer)

62

8883R

Cover, Pedal

8

166020

Rod Shift Fender

63

145868

Pulley, Engine

9

160889

Clutch Electric

65

10040700

Washer

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine Hydro

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical

69

142432

Screw Hexwsh Hi-Lo1/4-1/2UNC

15

74490544

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18Gr. 5

71

169183

Strap Torque Lh Hydro

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18Unc

73

169182

Strap Torque Rh Hydro

19

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16Unc

74

169496

Spacer, Axle

20

150280

Bolt, Hex 7/16-20x4-1/4

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

21

140845

Knob Deluxe

76

12000001

E-Ring

22

169498

Rod, Brake Hydro

77

123583X

Key, Square

23

171258

Bracket Asm. Anti-RotEVX

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

24

73350600

Locknut

81

165596

Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro

25

106888X

Spring, Brake Rod

82

123782X

Spring Torsion T/A

26

19131316

Washer

83

19171216

Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

84

169594

Link Transaxle

28

145204

Rod, Parking Brake

89

164892X428

Console, Shift

29

71673

Cap, Parking Brake

95

170201

Control Asm. Bypass Hydro

30

169592

Bracket, Transaxle

96

4497H

Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18Unc x 3/4

144

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

33

72140506

Bolt Carriage 5/16-18UNC x 3/4

150

165850

Bushing Bellcrank Grd Drive

34

155071

Shaft, Foot Pedal

151

19133210

Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

35

120183X

Bearing, Nylon

156

166002

Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125

36

19211616

Washer

158

165589

Bracket Shift Mount

37

1572H

Pin, Roll

159

165494

Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt

38

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

161

72140406

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x 3/4 Gr. 5

39

74760644

Bolt

162

73680400

Nut Crownlock 1/4-20Unc

40

4470J

Spacer Split

163

74780416

Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20Unc x 1 Gr. 5

41

165838

Keeper, Belt Idler Fool-Proof

164

19091010

Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga

42

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge

165

165623

Bracket Pivot Lever

47

127783

Pulley, Idler, V-Groove

166

166880

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

48

154407

Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl

168

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

49

123205X

Retainer, Belt

169

165580

Plate Fastening Lt\

50

74760624

Bolt

197

169613

Nyliner Snap-In5/8" ID

51

73680600

Nut

198

169593

Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105

52

73680500

Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18

199

169612

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18Unc

53

105710X

Link, Clutch

200

72140508

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18UNC x 1

55

105709X

Spring, Return, Clutch

202

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr.5

56

74760620

Bolt

NOTE: All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.

57

140294

V-Belt,Ground Drive

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

STEERING ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

27

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

68

67

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

8

 

47

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

13

 

 

23

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

2

 

85

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

40

 

 

87

 

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

79

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

5

 

68

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

82

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

33

 

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

10

34

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

43 6

8

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159944X428

Wheel Steering

2

165854

Axle Cast Lt Machined

3169840 Spindle Asm LH

4169839 Spindle Asm RH

5

6266H

Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6

121748X

Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8X 16 Ga

8

12000029

Ring Klip #t5304-75

10

169832

Link Drag

11

10040600

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

13

136518

Spacer Brg Axle Front

15

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

17

156546

Shaft Asm Strg Private Label

18

57079

Washer Thrust 515x 750x 033

19

160395

Support Shaft

22165857 Screw Hex Wsh Hd Torx

23165851 Shaft Asm Pittman

25

154406

Bracket Steering

27

136874

Gear Sector 22 Teeth

29

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x3/4

32

171888

Rod Tie

3319111216 Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

3410040500 Washer Lock Hry Hlcl Spr 5/16

3573540500 Nut Crownlock 5/16 - 24 UNF

36

155104

Bushing Strg

37152927 Screw TT #32.5 x 5 x 3/8 Flange

38159946X428 Cap Wheel Steer

3919132411 Washer 13/32 x 1-1/20x 11 Ga

40

7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24Unf

41

159945

Adaptor Wheel Strg

42

170768X428

Boot Steering

43

121749X

Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga

44

153720

Extension Steering Non-adjust

46

121232X

Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

47

6855M

Fitting Grease

5017670412 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x 3/4

5173800500 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18UNC

54

74780520

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18UNC x1-1/4

57

140172

Support Shaft Steering

62

167902

Steering Assembly

63

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16UNC x 1 Gr. 5

65

160367

Spacer Brace Axle

66

154404

Bearing Arm Pittm-an

67

72140618

Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16x2-1/4

68

169827

Brace, Axle

7919132012 Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.

8074950612 Bolt Hex Nylon 3/8-16x 3/4

82

169835

Bracket Susp Chassis Front

85

133835

Fastner Christmas Tree

87

173966

Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2x .14

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER DPR20H46STB

ENGINE

2

1

25

26

32 31

40

39

14

38

81

17

34

33

37

33 23

41

29

3

8

13

10

17

6

 

16

5

62

 

 

72

45

 

 

 

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

Spark Arrester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

1

148875

Control Th/Flag180 LH 36"

217720410 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8T

3- - - - - - - - Engine, Briggs Model 407777

 

 

(Order parts from engine mfg.)

4

149723

Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone

5159955 Pipe Exhaust LH Intek

6160589 Pipe Exhaust RH Intek

8

150176

Bolt 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 w/Sems

10

162797

Shield Browning Intek II

13

165391

Muffler Gasket

1413280336 Nipple Pipe 3/8 Npt X 4-1/2"

1513200300 Elbow Std 90 Degree 3/8-18Npt

1611050600 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

1717490624 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

23

169837

Shield Heat

25

145996

Choke Control 37"

26

73920600

Nut, Keps 3/8-24UNF

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

31151346 Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear YTGT

32140527 Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

33123487X Clamp Hose Black

34

106082X

Pad, Spacer

37

8543R

Line Fuel

38

- - - - - - -

Plug Oil Drain (Order From Engine

 

 

Manufacturer)

39

109227X

Pad, Idler

40

3645J

Bushing

41

139277

Stem Tank Fuel

45

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

62

10040500

Washer Lock 5/16

72

71070512

Screw Hex Hd Cap 5/16-18x 3/4

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20UNC

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

40