AYP DPR20H42STA Parts List

Size:
197.82 Kb
Download

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 24

CHASSIS

 

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 24

CHASSIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

169830

CHASSIS

 

2

169061

DRAWBAR

3

17060612

SCREW

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

9

168337X012

DASH

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

172108

PANEL DASH

17

159639X428

"HOOD W/TRIM,MS428"

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

170474

GRILLE

29

170472X599

LENS

30

169468X428

FENDER FOOTREST

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

34

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

169834

BRKT ASM PIVOT MOWER REAR

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

64

154798

DASH-LOWER

142

165867

PLATE.REINFORCEMENT

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

206

170165

BOLT SHOULDER

207

17670508

SCREW

208

17670608

SCREW

212

156229

INSERT LENS REFLECT

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 24

DECALS

 

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 24

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157032

"DECAL FENDER,OPER"

 

2

172741

DECAL

3

172738

DECAL

4

173296

DECAL

5

170858

DECAL

6

169210

DECAL BY PASS LT HYDRO

8

170563

DECAL

9

172740

DECAL

10

157140

DECAL.CAUT.ENG/FR

11

172743

DECAL

14

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

172737

DECAL

20

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

173587

DECAL

 

173589

DECAL

 

173411

MANUAL OWNER'S

 

173412

MANUAL OWNER'S

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 24

DECK

 

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 24

DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

165892X421

MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

165460X421

BRACKET ASSY DECK

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

134149

"BLADE.42"" MULCHER"

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

159770

BAFFLE VORTEX 42

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753X421

STIFFENER BRACKET

23

131267X421

BRACKET DEFLBRACKET DEFLECTOR MOWER 42''

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968X428

SHIELD DEFLECTOR 42''

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

157722

"SCREW-THDROLL,WA"

31

129963

WASHER

32

173436

PULLEY

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

173438

PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

155066

ROLLER ASM-CAM

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

155046X421

ARM, IDLER

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

59

173442

GUARD TUV IDLER

67

171598

KNOB

68

144959

BELT-V.SEC.46.KEL

90

74760616

BOLT

91

132274

SUB= 532132274

92

73800600

NUT

93

19171416

WASHER

94

132264

SUB= 532132264

95

132273

SUB= 532132273

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 24

DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

101

136420

"COVER.MULCH.42"""

 

102

71161010

SCREW

103

19061216

WASHER #10

104

10071000

LOCKWASHER

105

160793

LATCH ASSY.BAGGER

106

2029J

WELDNUT

111

155197X421

BRACKET

112

155198X421

BRACKET

113

17060512

SCREW

114

73510500

NUT

115

72110504

SUB= 872110504

116

4898H

BOLT M

117

165746

WHEEL.GUAGE

118

73930600

LOCKNUT

119

19121414

WASHER

121

143723

BRACKET.EXTRD.GWL

128

153390

WASHER.FELT.

142

165890X421

ARM SPRING BRAKE MOWER

143

157109X421

BRACKET ARM IDLER 42''

144

173441

KEEPER BELT 42'' CLUTCH CABLE

145

173437

PULLEY IDLER FLAT

146

173439

BOLT

147

131335

SPRING EXTENSION

148

169022

SPRING RETURN IDLER

149

165898

RETAINER SPRING

150

19091216

WASHER PM

151

169670

BRKT CLUTCH CABLE

152

169676

"CABLE.CLUTCH.42"""

153

169674

WASHER FLAT

154

169675

SPRING RETAINER

155

169671

SPRING RETENTION LVR CLUTCH CAB

156

169672

SPACER

157

169669

ROD.CLUTCH.CABLE.3/8

158

17720410

SCREW LT

159

72140614

BOLT

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

172559

MOWER DECK

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 24

DRIVE

 

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

8

165619

ROD.SHIFT.FENDER.ADJ.LT.CRD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

19

73800600

NUT

21

140845

KNOB DLX BLK/BLK

22

169498

ROD BRAKE HYDRO

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

169592

BRACKET MTG TRANSAXLE

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

140294

"BELT.GD DRV 82"""

59

169691

KEEPER BELT SPAN CTR

61

17060612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

169183

STRAP TORQUE LH HYDRO

72

19132012

WASHER

73

169182

STRAP TORQUE RH HYDRO

74

169496

SPACER

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

81

165596

SHAFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

169594

LINK TRANSAXLE

89

169373X428

CONSOLE HYDRO

DPR20H42STA (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

95

170201

CONTROL ASSY

 

96

4497H

RETAINER M

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

150

165850

BUSHING.BELLCRANK.GRD.DR

151

19133210

WASHER

156

166002

WASHER.SRRTD.5/16

158

165589

BRKT.SHIFT.MOUNT

159

165494

HUB.SHIFT

161

72140406

BOLT T

162

73680400

SUB= 73690400

163

74780416

NLA

164

19091010

WASHER.5/8X.281X10GA

165

165623

BRKT.PIVOT.LEVER

166

166880

SCREW.5/16-18X5/8

168

165492

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18X.561

169

165580

PLATE.FASTENING

197

169613

NYLINER SNAP-IN

198

169593

WASHER NYLINER

199

169612

BOLT SHOULDER

200

72140508

BOLT

202

72110612

BOLT.3/8-16X1.50