AYP CT46185B Parts List

Size:
210.19 Kb
Download

CT46185B (1998)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

CT46185B (1998)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

145203

DASH.PLASTIC.BLK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

159954

DASHBRD.PANEL.LH

13

159953

DASHBRD.PANEL.RH

17

123801X550

HOOD/GRILLE ASM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140671

GRILLE ASM WELD

29

110898X

LENS T

30

140002X550

FENDER PNT

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X550

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X550

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

45

132257X417

BEZEL.LIGHT.SLVR

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

50

124046X

"BAFFLE,HOOD"

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

156281X010

"PLATE-DASH,SILKSC"

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

72

110350X550

STRAP FENDER ASM

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

86

123764X550

PANEL SIDE RH ASM

87

123765X550

PANEL SIDE LH ASM

90

19091216

WASHER PM

100

109458X

FOAM STRIP T

102

2751R

CLIP T

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

114

145349

BRACKET.SUPT.DASH

115

121794X

COVER ACCESS

117

144283

WASHER.SERRATED.

123

149037

BRACKET.PICK.LH.

124

149036

BRACKET.PICK.RH.

125

74180412

SCREW

127

120579X

PAL NUT

128

124201X

SCREW SPECIAL

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

153

19132203

WASHER GT

CT46185B (1998)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

CT46185B (1998)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

134999

"DECAL,ENVIRO DECK"

 

3

163801

DECAL.HOOD.LH

4

163800

DECAL.HOOD.RH

5

160397

SUB= 532160397

6

158889

DECAL GRILLE

5

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

10

273063

DECAL, HP, ENGINE

11

158887

DECAL INST STG WH

12

156834

"DECAL-OPER,GEARD"

13

159329

DECAL CHASSIS

14

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

15

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

16

159252

"DECAL PANEL,SIDE"

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

164772

OWNER'S MANUAL

 

MK46

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

 

CL46

3 BIN BAGGER

CT46185B (1998)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

CT46185B (1998)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

 

3

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

4

12000004

RING

5

123787X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

9

160889

CLUTCH.ELECTRIC

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

19

73800600

NUT

20

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145340

ROD.ASM.BK.44.MWR

23

154978

BRACKET.CLUT.MTG.

24

73350600

NUT

25

126909X

"SPRING,ROD BRAKE"

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

33

72140506

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

163817

V-BELT.DRIVE

57

163187

HOUSING ASSEMBLY

58

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

145868

PULLEY.CLUTCH.EVX

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

74

108097X

SPACER HYT

75

123800X

WASHER

76

12000053

E RING HYT

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

81

161272

SHAFT ASM CROSS

CT46185B (1998)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

 

83

19171216

WASHER

84

155189

"ROD LINK,SHIFT AD"

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

157480

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139992

CONSOLE SHIFTER

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

117

19091216

WASHER PM

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

148

159103

SPACER

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER

CT46185B (1998)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

CT46185B (1998)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

163465

SUB= 123899X

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

160721

"HARNESS.IGN.AM,HM"

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

80

146685

HARNESS.CLUT.EVX.

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

CT46185B (1998)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE