AYP CT10L36C Parts List

Size:
238.47 Kb
Download

CT10L36C (1994)

Page 1 of 35

BRAKE/REAR MOWER LIFT

 

CT10L36C (1994)

 

Page 2 of 35

BRAKE/REAR MOWER LIFT

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

 

2

123436X

"ROD,PARK BRAKE"

3

123437X

"BRKT,PARK BRAKE"

4

8156H

FOOT PEDAL COVER

5

122504X

"BRKT,CLU PEDAL LH"

6

76020312

SUB= 3145

7

19131016

WASHER

8

17490508

SCREW LT

9

76020412

COTTER PIN

10

19131316

WASHER

11

123543X

"ROD,FRT BRAKE"

12

139933

PEDAL ASM CL/BK36

13

123394X

"ROD,CLUTCH"

14

121978X

"BRKT,LIFT SHAFT"

15

123641X

BRAKE PIVOT ARM

16

19251816

WASHER T

17

12000034

KLIP RING

18

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

19

73800600

NUT

20

73350600

NUT

21

131460

SUB= 532131460

22

127378

SUB= 144585

23

73800600

NUT

24

19132012

WASHER

25

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

26

73930600

LOCKNUT

27

127369

"LINK, MOWER REAR"

28

140776

LIFT ASM MOW REAR

29

72110506

SUB= 72270506

30

73510500

NUT

CT10L36C (1994)

Page 3 of 35

DASH

 

CT10L36C (1994)

 

Page 4 of 35

DASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

141523

CAP BLK FUEL LR

 

2

138393

TANK.ASM.DASH.LR

3

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

4

8544R

SUB= 295J

5

8548R

FUEL LINE T

6

73510400

NUT

7

2751R

CLIP T

8

19091216

WASHER PM

9

74760428

BOLT

10

19091413

WASHER

11

121249X

SPACER SPLIT

12

3720R

SPRING M

13

126450X

"KNOB,HGT RETAINER"

14

126115X

KNOB

15

122023X

ADJUSTER QUAD

16

124346X

NUT

17

72110404

BOLT

18

130745

SUPT ASSY DASH

19

134744

CROSS BRACE

20

17060408

SCREW.1/4-20X1/2

21

134014

PLUG DOME

CT10L36C (1994)

Page 5 of 35

DECALS

 

CT10L36C (1994)

 

Page 6 of 35

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138272

DECAL.INST.OPER

 

2

141744

DECAL HD RLY LH

3

141743

DECAL HD RLY RH

4

132627

GRILL DECAL

5

138804

DECAL.FEND.QUICKS

6

132628

FENDER DECAL

7

133796

DECAL

8

127032

NLA

9

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

12

121549X

DECAL

16

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

17

136830

DECAL.V.BELT

 

138698

MANUAL.OPERATOR

 

142698

MANUAL.P.CT10L36C

 

C36

REAR BAGGER

 

MP36

SUB= MP36A

CT10L36C (1994)

Page 7 of 35

ELECTRICAL

 

CT10L36C (1994)

 

Page 8 of 35

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510400

NUT

 

2

108423X

CABLE ASM.

3

133909

SUB= 123899X

5

108236X

BRACKET LT

6

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

7

104445X

SWITCH-INTER.GT

8

17021008

SCREW

9

140402

KEY STEEL DELTA

10

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

11

140400

SUB= 145774

12

140399

SUB= 163088

14

7192J

WIRE TIE

15

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

17

108824X

FUSE HYT

18

128353

CABLE ASSY

19

143131

HARNESS IGNITION

20

73350400

NUT

21

10090400

SUB= 10040400

22

74780408

BOLT

24

131563

SUB= 154336

25

138406

SUB= 146154

26

74760412

BOLT LT

27

19091016

WASHER

28

10040400

LOCKWASHER

29

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

30

73220400

SUB= 50675

35

11050500

LOCKWASHER.5/16.E

36

11150400

LOCKWASHER

38

140660

ADAPTER.HARN.SERV

39

141735

BRACKET SWT CLUTC

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

CT10L36C (1994)

Page 9 of 35

ENGINE/THROTTLE

 

CT10L36C (1994)

 

Page 10 of 35

ENGINE/THROTTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17060408

SCREW.1/4-20X1/2

 

2

132752

"CONTROL,THROTTLE"

3

28A707

ENGINE, B&S 10HP

4

71070512

SCREW

5

10040500

LOCKWASHER

6

125593X

SUB= 272293

7

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

8

121094X

BOLT T

9

19101216

WASHER

10

10040400

LOCKWASHER

11

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

12

137437

MUFFLER

15

137180

SUB= 532137180

17

17490624

SCREW LT

23

11050600

LOCKWASHER