AYP CP1842C Parts List

Size:
188.42 Kb
Download

CP1842C (1993)

Page 1 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-42"MOWER DECK

 

CP1842C (1993)

 

Page 2 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-42"MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

138024

SUB= 145338

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

4A

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

7

73800500

NUT

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

129962

WASHER BLADE

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

136929

SUB= 140329

17

72110618

BOLT CARRIAGE

18

72140505

BOLT

19

73800500

NUT

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

78158

SUB= 17580520

31

129963

WASHER

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

73050900

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131612

WASHER GT

38

133502

RETAINER SPACER

39

133503

IDLER ARM STIFF

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

42

76020312

SUB= 3145

43

133504

CLUTCH ROD SECOND

44

134236

SUB= 140088

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

47

131335

SPRING EXTENSION

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

105529X

SUB= 139888

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

133844

IDLER ARM

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

57

127498

BUSHING

CP1842C (1993)

 

Page 3 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-42"MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

58

128759

SUB= 918128759

 

59

138003

LEVER.ASM.CLUTCH

60

134666

"ROD, CLUTCH PRIM"

61

131870

RETURN SPRING

62

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

63

121748X

WASHER

64

12000029

RING

65

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

66

127845

SPRING KEEPER

67

132044

SUB= 532132044

68

130969

BELT-V.92.4.MWR

80

4898H

BOLT M

81

105455X

WHEEL.GAGE.BLK.PL

83

73800600

NUT

84

74760512

BOLT

85

73510500

NUT

86

72110504

SUB= 872110504

87

132263

SUB= 155197

88

132262

SUB= 155198

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

138357

SUB= 145411

CP1842C (1993)

Page 4 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-DECALS

 

CP1842C (1993)

 

Page 5 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

138841

DECAL.FEND.QUICK.

2

135429

DECAL.ENG.272757

3

135581

NLA

4

135580

DECAL HOOD STRIPE RH

7

133796

DECAL

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

133179

DECAL MWR QC SYS

11

139349

DECAL.WHL.STRG.

12

135013

NLA

15

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

137372

MANUAL

 

139301

MANUAL.P.CP1842C.

 

BD20

42" SNOW BLOWER

 

CE42

42" BAGGER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

SB20

40" SNOW THROWER

 

LC06

TIRE CHAINS

CP1842C (1993)

Page 6 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-DRIVE

 

CP1842C (1993)

 

Page 7 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

137369

SUB= 137367

 

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

3

123667X

"PULLEY,TRANSAXLE"

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

127288X

"ROD,SHIFTER "

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

71040412

SUB= 74550412

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

17

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

18

74760612

SUB= 74780612

19

73680600

SUB= 73690600

20

17490512

SCREW

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

23

73800600

NUT

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

133261

BRAKE PARK ROD

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127289

"KEEPER,BELT LH"

32

74760512

BOLT

33

73680500

SUB= 73690500

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

43

73680600

SUB= 73690600

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

76020412

COTTER PIN

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

76020412

COTTER PIN

57

131006

BELT-V

58

127290

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

59

136715

SUB= 140312

60

19131312

WASHER

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

134825

SUB= 136004

CP1842C (1993)

 

Page 8 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

64

71170764

BOLT

 

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

67

74760616

BOLT

68

19131312

WASHER

69

73680600

SUB= 73690600

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

74760616

BOLT

72

19132012

WASHER

73

73680600

SUB= 73690600

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131487

ARM SHIFT TRANS

81

136933

SHAFT ASM.SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132183

TIE ROD

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

127287X

SUB= 532127287

91

74760540

BOLT

93

73680500

SUB= 73690500

94

17490616

SCREW GTV

95

135029

MUFFLER GUARD

96

19131616

WASHER HYT

97

72110608

BOLT D

98

74640808

SCREW

99

10100800

"WASHER,LOCK"

100

19060718

WASHER

101

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

CP1842C (1993)

Page 9 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-ELECTRICAL

 

CP1842C (1993)

 

 

Page 10 of 26

18HP 42" TRACTOR-ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

121265X

SUB= 123899X

 

 

2

4406R

SUB= STD365402

3

124211X

NUT IGNITION

 

 

4

134298

IGNITION HARNESS

5

4207J

CABLE T

 

 

6

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

7

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

 

 

10

138406

SUB= 146154

 

 

11

10090400

SUB= 10040400

 

 

12

73350400

NUT

 

 

13

74780408

BOLT

 

 

14

11050400

LOCKWASHER

 

 

15

73510400

NUT

 

 

16

131563

SUB= 154336

 

 

17

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

19

104445X

SWITCH-INTER.GT

20

17021008

SCREW

 

 

21

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

 

 

22

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY

"

 

23

74760412

BOLT LT

 

 

24

19091016

WASHER

 

 

25

10040400

LOCKWASHER

 

 

26

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

 

27

122147X

KEY

 

 

28

108824X

FUSE HYT

 

 

29

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

30

123620X

SUB= 141226

 

 

31

110712X

SWITCH LT

 

 

32

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

33

7662J

SUB= 4152J

 

 

34

108236X

BRACKET LT

 

 

35

17021008

SCREW

 

 

36

130890

SWITCH BRACKET

37

17021008

SCREW

 

 

39

11150400

LOCKWASHER

 

 

45

123198X

SUB= 146525

 

 

46

102476X

SUB= 150109

 

 

47

72240460

BOLT

 

 

48

9433R

AMMETER

T

49

131708

SUB= 532131708

50

10101000

SUB= 10071000

 

 

51

73911000

NUT

 

 

52

19070818

WASHER

 

 

53

7192J

WIRE TIE

 

 

54

19121618

WASHER.3/4X1X18GA