AYP COGT22H48A Parts List

Size:
189.83 Kb
Download

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 21 of 23

Steering Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

139768

Wheel, Steering

 

2

178557

Axle Asm., Front

3

183226

Fitting, Grease

4

161849

Spindle Asm, LH

5

161848

Spindle Asm., RH

6

6266H

Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

8

12000029

Ring Klip #T5304-75

9

184946X505

Cap, Spindle

10

74781044

Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11x2-3/4

11

136518

Spacer Bearing Axle Front

12

73901000

Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11Unc

13

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

14

10040600

Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

15

73540600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-24

16

186814

Shaft Asm., Steering

18

175572

Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt

19

156011

Support Asm., Steering Vgt

20

172020X428

Boot, Steering

21

186737

Adapter, Wheel Steering

22

155105

Bushing, Strg. Blk

23

152927

Screw

26

140175

Cap , Wheel Steering

27

3366R

Bearing, Col. Strg.

28

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

29

104239X

Bearing, Flange

31

138136

Bushing, Nyliner Snap

32

19111610

Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

33

10040500

Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

34

74780512

Bolt, Fin Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

35

187039

Gear, Sector Steering

36

186799

Tie Rod

41

155246

Bracket Switch Interlock VGT 97

42

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2 Tyt

45

19183812

Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8OD 12 G zin

46

19131610

Washer Flat 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

47

179471

Bracket Asm. Idler Stationary

49

175820

Pulley Idler Flat

50

73900600

Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16unc

51

73940800

Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20unf

52

175553

Clip Steering

53

188967

Washer Hardened

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 22 of 23

Wheels & Tires

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 23 of 23

Wheels & Tires

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

59192

Cap, Valve, Tire

 

2

65139

Stem, Valve

3

106228X421

Rim Assembly, Front

4

8134H

Tube, Front (Service Item Only)

5

106230X

Tire, Front

6

278H

Fitting, Grease (Front Wheel

7

9040H

Bearing, Flange (Front Wheel Only)

8

104757X421

Cap, Axle (Front Wheel Only)

9

105588X

Tire, Rear

10

7154J

Tube, Rear (Service Item Only)

11

106277X421

Rim Assembly, Rear

12

6856M

Fitting, Grease

 

144334

Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)