AYP COGT22H48A Parts List

Size:
189.83 Kb
Download

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 11 of 23

Ground Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

130

19131016

Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

 

131

76020312

Pin Cotter 3/32 x 3/4

132

175467

Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 LH VGT

133

175468

Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 RH VGT

135

177364

Link Asm Control Hydro 3500

137

1685H

Nut Lock 5/16-18NC Thd

138

1370H

Washer Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

142

175469

Strap Torque HG-3500

143

17000512

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 3/4

145

163168

Washer Axle Flange HG-3000

146

140462

Fan 7" Hydro

147

141322

Washer

151

74760514

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 7/8

152

178705

Bolt Hex 5/16-18x 1

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 12 of 23

Lift Assembly

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 13 of 23

Lift Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

121006X

Rod Asm., Lever

 

2

180045

Shaft Asm., Lift Vgt

3

159189

Lever Asm., Lift Rh

4

12000022

E-RingTruarc#5133-87

5

19292016

Washer 29/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

6

71110624

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x1-1/2

7

125631X

Grip, Handle Fluted

8

170770

Plunger, Button

9

122364X

Plunger Lever Lift

10

183894

Spring

11

175375

Link Lift

12

163552

Retainer Spring

23

4939M

Retainer, Spring

24

73350800

Nut, Jam Hex 1/2-13unc

26

73800800

Nut lock 1/2-13unc

29

150233

Trunnion, Infin Height

30

110807X

Nut, Special

31

19131016

Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

32

137150

Spring, Compression Inf Hgt

33

76020308

Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2

34

137167

Rod, Adj Lift

35

138057

Knob, Inf 3/8-16unc

38

155097

Pointer, Height Indicator

39

123935X

Plug, Hole

40

17060516

Screw Hex Wsh 5/16-18x 1

41

175994

Nut, Lift Link 7/16-20

42

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2x 10 Ga.

43

123934X

Scale, Indicator Height

70

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

72

110452X

Nut Push Phos & Oil

73

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16unc

74

175802

Arm Susp. Rear RH

75

175805

Plate Asm. Susp. Front

76

175560

Pin, Flange

77

176205

Trunnion Susp. Arm

78

175689

Trunnion Susp. Front

79

175378

Arm, susp. R LH

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 14 of 23

Mower Deck

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 15 of 23

Mower Deck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

180358

Deck Weldment

 

3

138017

Bracket Asm., Sway Bar

5

4939M

Retainer Spring

6

178024

Arm, Suspension, Rear (Sway Bar)

8

174365

Bolt 7/16 Asm. Blade (The following blades are available)

11

180054

Blade, 48" Hi-lift(For bagging and discharging)

 

173921

Blade, 48" Mulching (For mulching mowers only)

13

174360

Shaft Asm.

14

174358

Housing Mandrel

15

110485X

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel

16

174493

Stripper Mandrel Deck

17

72110610

Bolt RDHD Sq Neck 3/8-16x 1.25

18

72140505

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 5/8

19

132827

Bolt, Hex Hd, Shoulder 5/16-18

20

174378

Baffle, Vortex Mower

21

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18unc

24

105304X

Cap, Sleeve

25

178102

Spring, Torsion

26

110452X

Nut, Push

27

180655X428

Deflector Shield

28

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

29

131491

Rod, Hinge

30

173984

Screw, Thdroll

31

187690

Washer, Spacer Mower Vented

32

173436

Pulley, Mandrel

33

178342

Nut, Flg. Top Lock Cntr. 9/16

37

177968

Pulley, Idler, 48" Primary

39

174375

Pulley, Idler, Driven

42

122052X

Spacer, Retainer

43

174373

Arm, Idler Secondary

45

180806

Cover, Mandrel Deck

46

137729

Screw, Thdroll. 1/4-20x 5/8

47

180808

V-Belt,Mower, Secondary

48

174368

V-Belt,Mower, Primary

49

73900600

Nut 3/8-16unc

50

72110612

Bolt, Carr. 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

52

175820

Pulley Idler Flat

54

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr.5

55

72140608

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 1

56

155986

Bar Pnt Adj.

57

156941

Pin Head Rivet

72

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

97

178515

Washer Hardened

98

179479

Spring Primary Drive

99

184058

Pulley Idler "V"

100

72110616

Bolt RDHD Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 2

110

175016

Arm Spring Secondary

112

174387

Link Tension Relief lever

113

72110506

Bolt 5/16-18x 3/4

114

174384

Tension Assy. Relief Lever

115

174609

Arm Spring Tension Relief

116

184219

Bolt, Shoulder

117

174873

Gauge Wheel

118

73930600

Nut, Centerlock 3/8-16unc

119

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

121

174371

Spring Secondary Drive

122

174606

Bushing Pivot Tension Relief

126

174372

Arm, Idler, Primary Deck

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 16 of 23

Mower Deck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

130

17000616

Screw 3/8-16x 1.0.Blk

 

184

173979

Keeper Belt Idler

 

174356

Mandrel Asm. Service (Includes Key Nos. 13-15)

 

180939

Replacement Mower, Complete

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 17 of 23

Schematic

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 18 of 23

Seat Assembly

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 19 of 23

Seat Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

189022

Seat

 

2

140551

Bracket Pivot Fender

3

140675

Strap, Fender Assy.

4

127018X

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .62

5

145006

Clip, Push In, Hinged

6

73800600

Nut, lock 3/8-16Unc

7

124181X

Spring, Seat Cprsn

8

171877

Bolt 5/16-18Unc x 3/4 w/Sems

10

182493

Pan, Seat

12

121246X

Bracket, Mounting Switch

13

121248X

Bushing, Snap

14

72050412

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/2

15

121249X

Spacer, Split

16

123740X

Spring, Cprsn

17

123976X

Nut, Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5

18

19171912

Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16x 12 Ga.

19

166369

Knob, Seat

20

124238X

Cap, Spring Seat

21

171852

Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18

22

73800500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18Unc

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 20 of 23

Steering Assembly