AYP COGT22H48A Parts List

Size:
189.83 Kb
Download

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 1 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 2 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

180375

Rail, Frame RH

 

2

175282

Drawbar, Gt

5

187934X428

Dash

6

157882

Dash, Lower Vgt One Piece

7

17720408

Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

8

184668

Support, Battery

14

175260X428

Hood Asm

16

121794X

Cover, Access

17

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x .75

18

175289X428

Grille

19

19131312

Washer 13/32x13/16 x 12 Ga.

20

74780616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

21

73800600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16unc

24

179717X428

Footrest, RH

28

179716X428

Footrest, LH

30

145052

Saddle, Hydro

31

161419

Brace, Supt 1-pcVGT

32

161327

Bracket, Pivot Chassis Lh

33

161326

Bracket, Pivot Chassis Rh

34

177018

Plate Asm Engine

35

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

36

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

37

178510X428

Fender Pnt

39

175278

Bracket, Axle Front

43

136939

Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh

44

136940

Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh

45

176018

Bracket Asm., Susp Chas.Rh

47

17490608

Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16x 1/2

50

175476

Bracket, Chassis Front

56

176016

Bracket Asm., Susp Chas. Lh

58

183569

Bracket Asm., Fender

68

17490508

Screw Thdrol. 5/16-18x 1/2

86

74780716

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14unc x 1

91

180374

Rail, Frame Lh

99

177143

Rod By Pass

122

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

130

171875

Screw Hwhd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

138

179125X428

Cup Holder

139

171873

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18TT

142

161897

Bracket Dash Rh

143

169847X428

Skirt Grille Rh

144

161900

Bracket Dash Lh

146

169848X428

Skirt Grille Lh

148

164655

Extrusion Bumpers

150

175352

Duct Heat Hood

152

177956

Shield Browning

153

179761

Lens Asm. (Includes Key Nos. 153 and 157)

156

17000512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

157

161840

Lens Bar

158

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

161

179612X428

Console Fuel Window

162

142432

Screw Hex 1/4-1/2unc

165

183554

Bracket Support Tank

166

73680700

Nut 7/16-14

167

184672

Bushing-SnapNylon

172

17120614

Screw 3/8-16x .875

173

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 3 of 23

Decals

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 4 of 23

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

191619

Decal Steering Wheel

 

2

191647

Decal, Dash

3

176272

Decal, Hood, RH

4

176273

Decal, Hood, LH

5

145005

Decal, Battery DNGR/PSN

6

191624

Decal, RPL

8

189271

Decal, SD, PNL

9

172740

Decal, Fender

10

175141

Decal, Fender Danger

11

181252

Decal, Clutch/Brake

14

175291

Decal, V-BeltSchematic

17

191651

Decal, Engine

23

106202X

Reflector, Taillight

 

179768X428

Pad, Footrest LH

 

179769X428

Pad, Footrest RH

 

166960

Decal, By-Pass

 

191491

Manual, Owner's (Eng)

 

191492

Manual, Owner's (Spn)

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 5 of 23

Electrical

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 6 of 23

Electrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

144927

Battery

 

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt 1/4-20x 7.5 Zinc

11

150109

Hold down Battery Dash Mount

12

145769

Nut Push Nylon 1/4"

16

176138

Switch Interlock

21

175688

Harness Socket Light W/4152J

22

4152J

Bulb Light

24

185464

Cable Battery

25

146149

Cable Battery

26

108824X

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

170697

Cable, Ground

29

121305X

Switch, Plunger

30

175566

Switch, Ign

33

140401

Key, Ignition

40

188032

Harness Ign.

41

17720408

Screw Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover, Terminal

43

178861

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter

50

174653

Switch, PTO

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

79

175242

Socket Asm. Bulb

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 7 of 23

Engine

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 8 of 23

Engine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Engine Briggs, Model No. 40H777 (Order parts from engine

 

 

 

manuf.)

2

149723

Muffler Side

8

121361X

Pulley V-Idler

9

177748

Keeper Asm. Belt Engine VGT

10

175287

Bushing

11

179335

Clutch

12

143996

Pulley Engine VGT Elect Clutch

15

179115

Tank Fuel Rear 5.0

18

179124X428

Cap Asm. Fuel

20

175437X428

Control Throttle

21

171875

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4 - 20 x 5/8

22

187767X428

Control Choke

26

3645J

Bushing

27

139277

Stem Tank Fuel

28

7834R

Fuel Line

29

137180

Spark Arrester Kit

31

145006

Clip Push-InHinged

37

123487X

Clamp Hose

39

17490636

Screw TT 3/8-16x2-1/4Unc

40

17490664

Screw TT 3/8-16x 4 Unc

41

126197X

Washer 1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

42

10040700

Washer Lock 7/16

45

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20

47

175288

Spacer

62

146629

Shield Heat Muffler CV-Intek

69

165391

Gasket

70

176069

Tube Exhaust LH

71

176070

Tube Exhaust RH

79

183906

Screw Socket Head 5/16-18x 1

81

188800

Tube Drain Oil

82

188799

Valve Oil Drain

83

171877

Bolt 5/16-18Unc x1-3/4W/Sems

84

17060624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

85

179953

Bolt Hex 7/16-20x 3.75 Gr. 5

COGT22H48A (2004)

Page 9 of 23

Ground Drive

 

COGT22H48A (2004)

 

Page 10 of 23

Ground Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Transaxle Hydro Gear 331-3000(Order Parts from transaxle

 

 

 

manf.)

2

7070E

Key 1/4 x 2.5

3

7563R

Washer Thrust

6

76020412

Pin, Cotter

7

140507

Wheel, Hub Assembly

9

140080

Bolt, Hub

20

73940800

Nut

22

180235

Lever Asm Shift Lower

23

140845

Knob

29

176600

Brake, Rod

33

12000053

Ring E

34

71673

Cap, Parking Brake

35

137648

Rod, Parking Brake

36

149412

Spring, Drive Ground

37

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

38

150035

Nyliner

39

74321016

Screw, Fin. #10-24x 1

40

178575

Actuator, Interlock Switch

41

73931000

Nut Centerlock 10-24unc

42

8883R

Cover, Pedal

46

145170

Retainer, Spring

48

72110614

Bolt, 3/8-16x1-3/4Gr. 5

50

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

52

127783

Pulley, Idler, Grooved

55

105706X

Bearing, Idler

56

161597

V-Belt

58

74760724

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x1-1/2

61

143995

Pulley, Transaxle

64

176601

Shaft, Clutch/Brake Pedal

65

179613

Bolt, Shoulder

68

5142H

Pin, Roll

69

123800X

Washer

70

179121X428

Console Automatic YT/GT

73

74490548

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18x 3 Gr. 5

74

142432

Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo1/4-1/2

77

74780716

Bolt Hex 7/16-14x 1Gr. 5

89

73680700

Nut Crownlock 7/16-14unc

94

133835

Fastener Christmas Tree

98

141004

Bracket Shift

106

142918

O-RingAsm Hydro Gear

107

154739

Line Fuel Hydro 15" VGT

108

142917

Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear 70109

111

156240

Spacer Shift Lever VGTH

112

178558

Washer Nylon High Temp

114

73800500

Nut Lock Hx W/Ins 5/16-18unc

117

73900600

Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16

120

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x .75

121

175611

Bracket Strap Torque

122

72010520

Bolt RDHD SQ 5/16-18unc x2-1/2

123

183254

Rod Shift

124

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

125

17490510

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

126

166002

Washer SRRTD 5/16ID x 1.0 x .125

127

177362

Link Control Clutch

128

176624

Spring Drive GRND

129

179473

Bracket Asm Idler Tensioning