AYP CHDR500B Parts List

Size:
105.74 Kb
Download

CHDR500B (1998)

Page 1 of 14

DECALS

 

CHDR500B (1998)

 

Page 2 of 14

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157384

"DECAL PANEL,CTRL"

 

2

157387

"DECAL SHIELD,TINE"

3

157386

"DECAL GUARD, BELT"

4

110678X

NLA

5

102180X

DECAL CRT

6

110614X

DECAL TI

7

110612X

DECAL TI

8

271948

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

9

120076X

SUB= 120075X

10

156199

DECAL REVERSE

11

273721

DECAL, 5HP

12

162384

DECAL.CAUTION

 

163782

MANUAL.O.CHDR500B.E

 

163783

MANUAL.O.CHDR500B

CHDR500B (1998)

Page 3 of 14

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

CHDR500B (1998)

 

Page 4 of 14

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

8389J

GRIP TI

 

2

121248X

BUSHING

3

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

4

126949X428

"BRKT,HDLE"

5

72110514

BOLT CARRIAGE CRT

6

108281X

ROD SHIFT CRT

7

72110608

BOLT D

8

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

9

109229X

LOCK CRT

10

73930600

LOCKNUT

11

19131611

WASHER CRT

12

109228X

LEVER LOCK CRT

13

150217

HANDLE

14

159232

"CABLE, CLUTCH"

15

145821

BRACKET.CLUTCH.CA

17

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

18

150696

BOLT PIVOT

21

159227

BAR CONTROL

22

150744

"GRIP,HANDLE"

24

73731000

NUT

25

127012X

"CONT,THROTTLE"

26

146480

GROMMET.HANDLE.V-

27

10040500

LOCKWASHER

28

73800500

NUT

CHDR500B (1998)

Page 5 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

 

CHDR500B (1998)

 

Page 6 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930568

BOLT TI

5

154734

"SCREW-LEVER,SHI"

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

120938X

SPACER

15

19111116

WASHER

16

145102

SHEAVE.TRANS.

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

19

12000028

SUB= 2267J

20

110653X

GUARD CRT

21

145216

SPACER.SPLIT

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

23

150750

SUB= 150750X427

23

795R

SUB= 65139

24

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

25

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

26

131159X428

"GUARD,BELT"

27

132672

BELT-V

28

104679X

PULLEY-IDLERTI

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

159229

BRACKET ASM IDLER

31

102384X

BOLT CRT

32

102141X

SHIFT ARM CRT

33

74760616

BOLT

34

102383X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

35

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

36

102331X

BRACKET LH CRT

37

130816

ENGINE SHEAVE

38

145822

STUD.GUARD.BELT

39

140062

CAP PLUNGER BLACK

41

19111610

WASHER

42

69180

LOCKNUT

CHDR500B (1998)

Page 7 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

 

CHDR500B (1998)

 

Page 8 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

102332X

BRACKET RH CRT

3

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

4

102173X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

5

10040600

LOCKWASHER

6

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

7

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

8

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

9

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

9

150750

SUB= 150750X427

9

795R

SUB= 65139

10

137202

ENGINE, B&S

CHDR500B (1998)

Page 9 of 14

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

CHDR500B (1998)

 

Page 10 of 14

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

4459J

SUB= 6554J

 

2

132673

PIN.CLEVIS.SHEAR

3

6554J

"TINE.LH.12"""

4

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

5

132727

HUB&PLATE ASM LH

6

73610600

SUB= 7810H

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

74610616

BOLT

9

4460J

SUB= 6555J

10

132728

HUB&PLATE ASM RH

11

6555J

"TINE.RH.12"""