AYP BM4Z413A Parts List

Size:
53.49 Kb
Download

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

702511

SUB= 48367

 

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

2

137055

SUB= 137055X004

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 7

POWER PROPELLED

 

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 7

POWER PROPELLED

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145640X479

HANDLE.UP.DLX.CON SUBS/1

 

2

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

3

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

4

STD541425

LOCKNUT

5

66426

SUB= 7192J

6

136376

KNOB HANDLE

7

73510400

NUT

8

145794

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

9

48137

SUB= 91848137

10

146883

SUB= 164286

11

128415

BLIND RIVET

13

54583

SCREW

14

700483X479

SUB= 156374X479

15

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

16

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

17

140661X479

BAFFLE.HSG.RER.22

20

146143X479

GUARD.FOOT.REAR.

21

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

22

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

23

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

24

77400

HUB CAP

25

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

26

52160

WASHER

27

800390

SUB= 146247

28

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

29

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

30

87886X004

AXLE ARM

31

132800

SUB= 532132800

32

850862X004

SELECTOR SPRING

34

84920

SUB= 146630

35

750866

"BRKT, WHL ADJ LR"

36

750865

BRKT WHL ADJ RR

37

55187

SCREW

39

701923X417

SUB= 701923X479

40

701921X417

SUB= 701921X479

41

146653

SCREW.HXHD.3/8-16

42

750097

TAPPING SCREW

43

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

44

147296

KIT.HSG.22QT.FWGD

45

148353

WASHER

46

144229X004

ADAPTER BLADE ASM

47

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

48

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

49

850263

LOCKWASHER

50

851084

SCREW

51

700464X479

BAFFLE.FRT.22RD

52

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

53

134612

SUB= 48283

55

751592

LOCKNUT PM

56

88652

HINGE SCREW

57

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

58

132813X479

SUB= 151721X479

59

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

61

132001

ROPE GUIDE

64

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

64

145232

ENGINE HONDA

65

701458

SUB= 150128

66

143984X479

SUB= 140864

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 7

POWER PROPELLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

67

142386

GUARD.DISCHG.Q-TM

 

68

702808

SPRING.HINGE

69

702809

ROD.HINGE

70

141839

NUT.SPEED.TYPE.J

71

141841

SCREW.PNHD.#10

72

86344

SCREW PM

74

147551

CONTROL.THRTL.AXL

75

67510

SUB= 19131016

76

146694

SCREW.1/4-20.38

 

147181

DECAL.Q-TRIM.CHUT

 

147007

MANUAL.O.BM4Z413Z

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 7

POWER PROPELLED

 

BM4Z413A (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 7

POWER PROPELLED

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146400

DRIVE.CABLE.56.25

 

2

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

146257

V BELT

6

700875

BOLT.1/4-20X2.0

7

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

8

77400

HUB CAP

9

52160

WASHER

10

86960

BUSHING.ROUND

11

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

15

88118

WASHER PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

17

77881

BEARING

18

132800

SUB= 532132800

25

147183

DECAL.DRV.FGD.22Q

27

143603

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

28

702806

SUB= 154990

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

33

146884

KIT.CNTRL.CABLE.

35

144007

SUB= 147014

36

702511

SUB= 48367

37

146467

SPRING

38

STD541425

LOCKNUT

40

75192

SPRING

41

144006

SUB= 147015

52

851658

"TUBE,CATCHER"

53

851735

"FRAME,CATCHER"

54

147019

SUB= 129256

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

57

131029

SCREW

58

750634

SCREW

59

851739

"TOP,CATCHER"