AYP BM2Q679C Parts List

Size:
37.52 Kb
Download

BM2Q679C (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 5

20'' REAR BAGGER ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

BM2Q679C (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 5

20'' REAR BAGGER ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

141912

SCREW HXHD 10-24

 

2

701459

COVER.DRV.B&S.20

3

701477

FASTNER PUSH DRCV

4

851980

DRIVE PAWL

5

88043

PULLEY PM

6

12000030

RETAINING RING ST

7

54583

SCREW

8

851947X004

"CLUTCH,FRAME"

9

50962

LOCKNUT

10

702631X004

LEVER.CLUTCH

11

88067

SPACER PM

12

750253

LOCKNUT

13

72070504

CARRIAGE BOLT

14

74350424

BOLT 1/4-20-11/2

15

88069

SPACER PM

16

48160

IDLER ASSY

17

88576

IDLER SPACER

18

88517

SHOULDER BOLT

19

88516

IDLER PULLEY

20

87877

KNOB PM

21

148484

SUB= 151228

22

148485

SUB= 151226

23

88118

WASHER PM

24

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

25

67725

WASHER FLUT

26

88446

BUSHING.HEX

27

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

28

52160

WASHER

29

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

30

77400

HUB CAP

31

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

32

137054

PINION.GEAR

33

63601

SUB= 73800400

34

700537

SHAFT.DRIVE.17.81

35

88082

DRIVE PULLEY PM

36

111924X

SUB= TH3H340

 

852000

"DECAL,CLEAN UNDER"

 

MA36

CLIPPING DEFL

 

MK20FRD

"KIT, MULCHER 20"""

BM2Q679C (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 5

20'' REAR BAGGER ROTARY MOWER

 

BM2Q679C (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 5

20'' REAR BAGGER ROTARY MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132570

CONTROL BAR

 

2

132670X479

SUB= 154480X479

3

134081X479

SUB= 151590X479

4

132001

ROPE GUIDE

5

63601

SUB= 73800400

6

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

7

66426

SUB= 7192J

8

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

9

851462

CONTROL THROTTLE

11

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

12

702734

CONTROL DRV 20 FB

13

750029

SCREW

14

128638

"NUT,WING PM"

15

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

16

69180

LOCKNUT

17

145669

GUIDE.CABLE.FWBD

19

145854X479

PLATE.BACK.PNT.

20

700363X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

21

146143X479

GUARD.FOOT.REAR.

23

147613

KIT.DOOR.RR.20STL

24

751592

LOCKNUT PM

25

700913X479

SUB= 150956

26

700915X479

SUB= 150956

27

55187

SCREW

28

73510400

NUT

29

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

30

84920

SUB= 146630

31

851552

"SCREW,PAN HD"

32

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

33

87877

KNOB PM

34

85021X004

AXLE ARM

35

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

36

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

37

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

38

52160

WASHER

39

85179

RETAINER CLIP PM

40

77400

HUB CAP

41

146694

SCREW.1/4-20.38

42

53998

SUB= 19131216

43

54583

SCREW

44

133188X479

DISCHARGE GUARD

45

850999

SCREW

46

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

48

850988

ENGINE SPACER

49

850987

SUB= 850988

50

70063X479

SUB= 700063X479

51

701640X479

BAFFLE.FRONT

52

149159

KIT.HSG.20RD.FWBD

53

851084

SCREW

54

850263

LOCKWASHER

55

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

56

145106

BLADE.20.MULCH.AY

57

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

64

213146

CABLE CLAMP

65

83816

SCREW PM

67

147060

GRASSBAG.250B1.GN

68

133413

CATCHER FRAME

70

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

BM2Q679C (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 5

20'' REAR BAGGER ROTARY MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

72

86344

SCREW PM

 

73

128415

BLIND RIVET

74

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

 

146983

MANUAL.OP.GEN.SP.

 

146784

OPERATOR'S MANUAL FRENCH

 

149081

MAN.RPL.BM2Q679C

 

800197

NLA

 

145495

DECAL.INTERN.4SYM

 

702310

GUARD.MUFFLER

 

81283

SCREW