AYP AYP7184A59 Parts List

Size:
319.5 Kb
Download

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 41 of 45

TRANSAXLE

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 42 of 45

TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

772108A

TRANSAXLE COVER

 

2

780086

BEARING, NEEDLE

3

770102A

TRANSAXLE CASE

4

776260

SHAFT, COUNTER

5

776219B

OUTPUT SHAFT AND PINION

6

778139

GEAR, OUTPUT

7

778136

GEAR, SPUR, 15 TEETH

8

792136A

SHIFT KEY

9

784352

COLLAR, SHIFTER

10

784355

ROD & FORK ASSY, SHIFT

11

778229

GEAR, BEVEL, 42 TEETH

12

778113A

BEVEL PINION, INPUT

13

778221

GEAR, BEVEL

14

778068

GEAR, BEVEL, PINION

15

778260

GEAR, RING

17

786139

PIN, DRIVE

18

786102

SPACER, NEUTRAL

20

792077

BALL STEEL, 5/16" DIA.

21

792078

SCREW, 3/8-16X 3/8"

22

792079

SPRING

23

788061

RING, SEAL

25

792073

SCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/4

26

792125

RING RETAINER

27

792035

RING, RETAINER

28

788040

RETAINING RING

29

780072

WASHER THRUST

30

780108

WASHER THRUST

31

780001

WASHER

32

792001

"O" RING

33

788051

SEAL, SQUARE CUT

34

780105A

BUSHING, FLANGED

35

780118A

BUSHING, FLANGED

36

790003

DISK, BRAKE

37

790007

PLATE BRAKE PAD

38

799021

BRAKE PAD

39

786026

PIN DOWEL

40

792076A

WASHER

41

790079

BRAKE LEVER

42

792073

SCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/4

42A

792085A

SCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/4

43

792075

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

44

790025

HOLDER BRAKE PAD

45

786066

SPACER

46

786086

BRKT BRAKE LEVER

47

774690

AXLE

48

774691

AXLE

49

778215

GEAR, SPUR, 37 TEETH

50

778125

GEAR, SPUR, 35 TEETH

51

778124A

GEAR, SPUR, 30 TEETH

52

778123A

GEAR, SPUR, 25 TEETH

53

778122A

GEAR, SPUR, 22 TEETH

54

778273

GEAR, SPUR, 19T

56

778230

GEAR, SPUR, 12 TEETH

57

778151

GEAR, SPUR, 15 TEETH

58

778126A

GEAR, SPUR, 20 TEETH

59

778127A

GEAR, SPUR, 25 TEETH

60

778128A

GEAR, SPUR, 28 TEETH

61

778163

GEAR, SPUR, 31 TEETH

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 43 of 45

TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

65

780109

WASHER, THRUST

 

66

776135

SHAFT, INPUT

67

776315A

SHAFT, BRAKE, 4 KEYED

68

786116

DISK

69

780051

WASHER THRUST

70

786118

SPACER

71

788069

SEAL SQUARE CUT

72

792165

THREADED PLUG 9/16-18

72A

788091

"O" RING

76

780090

WASHER, THRUST

77

788078A

INVERTED RETAINING RING

79

792144

SPRING

81

786081

CHAIN, ROLLER

82

786082

SPROCKET 9T

83

786123

SPROCKET 18T (REV)

90

788067B

GREASE BENTONITE, 32 OZ.

103

792166

SCREW

104

792167

LOCKNUT

150

510334

GASKET ELIMINATOR

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 44 of 45

WHEELS & TIRES

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 45 of 45

WHEELS & TIRES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

59192

VALVE CAP

 

2

65139

VALVE STEM LT

3

106222X

SUB= 122073X

4

59904

TUBE.5.3/4.5/6

5

106732X427

"RIM ASM 6"" FRT"

6

278H

FITTING LT

7

9040H

"FLANGE, BEARING"

8

106108X427

"RIM AS 8"" REAR"

9

138468

TIRE.20X8-8

10

7152

 

 

11

104757X

HUB CAP