AYP AYP7184A59 Parts List

Size:
319.5 Kb
Download

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 31 of 45

ENGINE/BRIGGS AND STRATTON

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

859

271025

GASKET, CARBURETOR

 

860

261358

SPRING, DIAPHRAGM

861

393397

PUMP REPAIR KIT

868

393606

SEAL ASSEMBLY AND RETAINER

869

261463

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE, STANDARD

870

213316

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE, STANDARD

871

261961

GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE

 

231218

GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE

877

393456

DIODE & CONNECTOR ASSY

881

495901

COVER PLATE

955

397882

PLUG & SEAL, SOLENOID

1005

281053

FAN, FLYWHEEL

1006

224413

RETAINER, FAN

1019

491262

DECAL KIT

1090

497607

P/N CONFLICT - CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 32 of 45

LIFT

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 33 of 45

LIFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

136973

WIRE ASM

 

2

140278

HANDLE.LIFT.LH.

3

138284

PIN GROOVE

4

12000002

SUB= 2225J

5

19211621

WASHER

6

120183X

NYLON BEARING

7

109413X

GRIP

8

124526X

SUB= 125925X

10

122512X

SUB= 532122512

11

139865

SUB= 918139865

12

139866

SUB= 151140

13

4939M

SUB= 85902

15

127218

LINK.FRONT

16

73350800

NUT

17

130171

TRUNION

18

73800800

NUT.LK.W/WSH.1/2.

19

139868

ARM SUSP REAR

20

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

31

140302

BEARING PVT LH

32

73540600

NUT.CROWNLOCK.3/8

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 34 of 45

MOWER DECK

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 35 of 45

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144393

DECK.WELD.42.

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

134149

"BLADE.42"" MULCHER"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

140084

SUB= 151785

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

68

144200

BELT.V.T-PATH

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 36 of 45

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

121748X

WASHER

 

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

140179

LEVER ASM CLT PRM

79

127498

BUSHING

80

128759

SUB= 918128759

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

83

120958X

WASHER

84

144394

SUB= 156084

85

72140620

BOLT

111

140353

SUB= 155197

112

132262

SUB= 155198

113

17490512

SCREW

114

73510500

NUT

115

72110504

SUB= 872110504

116

4898H

BOLT M

117

105455X

WHEEL.GAGE.BLK.PL

118

73930600

LOCKNUT

119

19121414

WASHER

120

19171512

WASHER

121

143723

BRACKET.EXTRD.GWL

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

145411

SUB= 164963

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 37 of 45

SEAT

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 38 of 45

SEAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127427

SUB= 140119

 

2

140551

BRACKET PVT SEAT

3

74760616

BOLT

4

19131610

WASHER PM

5

145006

CLIP.PUSH-IN.HING

6

73800600

NUT

7

124181X

SPRING COMPRESSIO

8

17490616

SCREW GTV

9

19131614

WASHER

10

140552

SUB= 155925

12

121246X

BRKT SWITCH

13

121248X

BUSHING

14

72050411

SUB= 872050411

15

134300

SPLIT SPACER

16

121250X

SPRING

17

123976X

SUB= 73900400

21

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

22

73800500

NUT

23

74780814

BOLT

24

19171912

WASHER

25

127018X

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

26

10040800

LOCKWASHER

AYP7184A59 (1995)

Page 39 of 45

STEERING

 

AYP7184A59 (1995)

 

Page 40 of 45

STEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140044

WHEEL STR AYP BLK

 

2

142033

AXLE ASM FRONT

3

135227

SPINDLE LH

4

135228

SPINDLE RH

5

6266H

WASHER .T

6

121748X

WASHER

7

19272016

WASHER

8

12000029

RING

9

3366R

COL. SRTG. BEAR.

10

130468

SUB= 532130468

11

10040600

LOCKWASHER

12

73610600

SUB= 7810H

13

110438X

BEARING

14

74011056

BOLT HEX 5/8-11

15

73901000

"NUT-LOC,FLANGELT"

16

132624

AXLE PIN

17

140176

SHAFT ASM STEERIN

18

57079

THRUST WASHER

19

124035X

SUPPORT.SHAFT

20

126684X

SUB= 532126684

21

10040400

LOCKWASHER

22

71070410

"SCREW,SPECIAL"

23

127501

SUB= 918127501

24

109816X

NYLINER T

25

124036X

"BRKT,STEERING"

26

126847X

BUSHING.DRAGLINK

27

136874

GEAR SECTOR

28

19131416

WASHER

29

17490612

SCREW

30

76020412

COTTER PIN

32

130465

TIE ROD

36

102803X

SUB= 918102803X

37

17431008

SUB= 98000165

38

140045

CAP STEER AYP

39

19133808

WASHER T

40

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

41

104820X

ADAPTER-WHEELLT

42

140216

BOOT SHAFT STEER

43

121749X

WASHER

44

140171

SHAFT EXT STEER

46

121232X

CAP

47

6855M

ZERK M

50

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

51

73800500

NUT

54

74780520

BOLT

55

140285

CLIP TINNERMAN

57

140172

SUPPORT SHAFT STR