AYP 951942-C Parts List

Size:
227.88 Kb
Download

951942-C(1995)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

951942-C(1995)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144737

SUB= 150383

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

140678X505

SUB= 150302X505

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

6

145053

DASH.1PC.LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

132635X505

SUB= 150301X505

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

140037

SUB= 140037X431

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

140679X505

PANEL SIDE RH

23

17490616

SCREW GTV

24

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

29

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

30

145051X014

SADDLE.SCR.6SP

31

145183

BRAKET.SUPT.STEER

32

141315

BRACKET ASM FRAME

33

141314

BRACKET ASM FRAME

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

121642X505

FENDER

38

19091216

WASHER PM

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

142132

SUB= 156111

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

138460

SUB= 155887

46

10040400

LOCKWASHER

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

136575

BRACKET.CHASSIS.

51

17580408

SCREW CRT

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

54

73510500

NUT

56

138461

SUB= 155886

57

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

124392X417

SUB= 147717

62

72110608

BOLT D

63

19131614

WASHER

65

104618X

SUB= 155013

67

140737

GUIDE BELT TRANS

68

17490508

SCREW LT

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X505

STRAP.GRILLE.PNT.

72

74180512

SCREW

73

106784X

SUB= 155013

951942-C(1995)

 

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

74191008

SCREW

 

75

10071000

LOCKWASHER

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

81

19070818

WASHER

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

85

144911

BRACKET.SUPT.TRAN

86

74760716

BOLT

88

10040700

LOCKWASHER

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

144735

SUB= 151630

92

140130X012

PLATE YP SLKSCR

94

100207K

CLIP GTV

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

113

123198X

SUB= 146525

114

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

115

141460

BUMPER.ASM.W/PY

116

141461

BRACKET.EXT.BUMP.

117

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

118

19131316

WASHER

119

73680600

SUB= 73690600

120

19131616

WASHER HYT

122

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

123

123481X

SUB= 7605J

124

73800400

NUT

951942-C(1995)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS

 

951942-C(1995)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

2

139141

DECAL.GRILL.YARDP

3

123966X

NLA

4

123965X

DECAL HOOD LH

5

138445

DECAL.PANEL.SIDE

6

142859

DECAL.INS.WHL.STG

9

123964X

NLA

10

133796

DECAL

11

4900J

DECAL T

14

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

 

149612

MANUAL.951942-C

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

SH10

SLEEVE HITCH

 

TA321

55LB. WHEEL WTS.

 

TR01

GRADER BLADE

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

GSB42

SNOW BLOWER

 

GBD48

SNOW BLADE

951942-C(1995)

Page 6 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

951942-C(1995)

 

Page 7 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

125603X

DRY BATTERY 35AMP

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

10040400

LOCKWASHER

4

19091016

WASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

145209

SUB= 150109

12

145769

SUB= 150177

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4014J

CABLE.BATY.22.RED

25

146686

CABLE.BATRY.4GA.

28

6408R

CABLE.BATRY.4GA.

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

37

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

147341

SUB= 151873

41

17720408

SCREW

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

46

110940X

HOUR METER T

47

17011008

SCREW

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

50

140404

SUB= 154959

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

53

71031008

SCREW

54

73951000

"NUT,KEPS"

61

138101

LIGHT.PKG.ASM.

62

110143X

BULB LIGHT T

951942-C(1995)

Page 8 of 28

ENGINE

 

951942-C(1995)

 

Page 9 of 28

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

144636

SUB= 161062

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

143599

SUB= 151396

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

145109

SUB= 150828

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

141069

SUB= 151346

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132781

CHOKE CONTROL

23

19131316

WASHER

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73610600

SUB= 7810H

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

33

73800600

NUT

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

71170768

SUB= 150280

45

73510400

NUT

46

19131616

WASHER HYT

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

51

140787

SUB= 918140787

54

19131414

WASHER

55

13090336

SUB= 13280336

56

13090308

NIPPLE.PIPE

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

951942-C(1995)

Page 10 of 28

GROUND DRIVE