AYP 917.372800 Parts List

Size:
78.22 Kb
Download

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 9

Craftsman Engine 143.954504

 

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 9

Craftsman Engine 143.954504

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

36478A

Cylinder Includes Reference Numbers 2,7,20 and 125

 

2

26727

DOWEL PIN

6

33734

BREATHER ELEMENT

7

36557

BREATHER BODY ASSY

9

30200

SCREW

12

36558

BREATHER TUBE

12B

34695

BREATHER TUBE ELBOW

14

28277

WASHER

15

30589

GOVENOR ROD

16

31383A

GOVENOR LEVERR

17

31335

GOVENOR LEVER CLAMP

18

650548

SCREW

19

31361

EXT SPRING

20

32600

OIL SEAL

30

35996

CRANKSHAFT

40

36073

PISTON PIN AND RING SET

 

36074

PISTON PIN AND RING SET

 

36075

PISTON PIN AND RING SET

41

36070

PISTON PIN AND RING SET

 

36071

PISTON AND PIN ASSY

 

36072

PISTON AND PIN ASSY

42

36076

RING SET

 

36077

RING SET

 

36078

PISTON PIN RETAINING RING

43

20381

PISTON PIN RETAINING RING

45

30963B

CONNECTING ROD ASSY

46

32610A

CONNECTING ROD BOLT

48

27241

VALVE LIFTER

50

35992

CAMSHAFT

52

29914

OIL PUMP ASSY

69

35261

MOUNTING FLANGE GASKET

70

34311D

MOUNTING FLANGE

72

30572

OIL DRAIN PLUG

73

28833

DRAIN PLUG GASKET

75

27897

OIL SEAL

80

30574A

GOVENOR SHAFT

81

30590A

WASHER

82

30591

GOVENOR GEAR ASSY

83

30588A

GOVWENOR SPOOL

86

650488

SCREW

89

611004

FLYWHEEL KEY

90

611112

FLYWHEEL

92

650815

BELLEVILLE WASHER

93

650816

FLYWHEEL NUT

100

34443A

SOLID STATE IGNITION

101

610118

SPARK PLUG COVER

103

650814

SCREW

110

34961

GROUND WIRE

119

36477

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

120

36476

CYLINDER HEAD

125

36471

EXHAUST VALVE

 

36472

EXHAUST VALVE

126

29314B

INTAKE VALVE

 

29315C

INTAKE VALVE

130

6021A

SCREW

135

35395

RESISTOR SPARK PLUG

150

35991

VALVE SPRING

151

31673

VALVE SPRING CAP

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 9

Craftsman Engine 143.954504

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

169

27234A

VALVE COVER GASKET

 

172

32755

VALVE COVER

178

29752

NUT AND LOCK WASHER

182

6201

SCREW

184

26756

CARB TO INTAKE PIPE GASKET

185

31384A

INTAKE PIPE

186

34358

GOVENOR LINK

189

650839

SCREW

191

36559

S.E. BRAKE BRKT

195

610973

TERMINAL

200

35727

CONTROL BRKT

202

36482

COMP SPRING

203

31342

COMPCOMP SPRING

204

650549

SCREW

205

650777

SCREW

207

34336

THROTTLE LINK

215

32410

CONTROL KNOB

223

650451

SCREW

224

34690A

INTAKE PIPE GASKET

238

650932

SCREW

239

34338

AIR CLEANER GASKET

241

35797

AIR CLEANER COLLAR

245

35066

AIR CLEANER FILTER

250

35065

AIR CLEANER COVER

260

36420A

BLOWER HOUSING

262

650831

SCREW

275

36473

MUFFLER

277

650988

SCREW

285

35000A

STARTER CUP

287

650926

SCREW

290

30705

FUEL LINE

292

26460

FUEL LINE CLAMP

298

28763

SCREW

300

34369B

FUEL TANK

301

35355

FUEL CAP

305

35647

OIL FILL TUBE

306

34265

O-RING

307

35499

O-RING

309

650562

SCREW

310

35648

DIPSTICK

313

34080

SPACER

327

35392

STARTER PLUG

370

35167

INSTR DECAL

370A

36261

INST DECAL

380

632569

CARB

390

590694

REWIND STARTER

400

36481

GASKET SET

416

36085

SPARK ARRESTER KIT

417

650760

SCREW

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 9

GEAR CASE

 

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 9

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145646X479

SUB= 165451X479

 

2

63601

SUB= 73800400

3

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

4

128415

BLIND RIVET

5

103672X

ROPER GUIDE PM

6

145793

BAIL.CNTRL.STD.BL

7

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

8

85827

CABLE CLIP PM

9

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

10

136376

KNOB HANDLE

12

84676X479

SUB= 151516X479

13

74350424

BOLT 1/4-20-11/2

14

750097

TAPPING SCREW

15

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

18

701971X479

SUB= 150959

19

701969X479

SUB= 150959

22

128797

SUB= 140540

23

750097

TAPPING SCREW

24

87584X004

"BRKT,DEFL PM"

25

750149

DISCHARGE GRD

26

12000014

E-RING

27

87590

ROD PM

28

87593

BRACKET PM

29

87589

SPRING PM

33

77400

HUB CAP

35

750085X007

BRKT.WHL.ADJ

36

84920

SUB= 146630

38

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

39

87877

KNOB PM

40

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

41

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

42

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

43

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

44

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

45

751592

LOCKNUT PM

46

85463

DECAL-DANGERPM

47

59289

STEEL WASHER

48

55187

SCREW

49

63601

SUB= 73800400

50

851201X004

WASHER

51

134612

SUB= 48283

52

850998

SCREW

53

851084

SCREW

54

850263

LOCKWASHER

55

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

56

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

57

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

58

751772X479

MULCHER PLATE

59

700869X479

FRONT BAFFLE

60

134027X479

REAR BAFFLE

62

48324

KIT.HSG.22SD GEAR

63

85543

ENGINE PULLEY PM

64

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

68

146566

ENGINE CRAFTSMAN MODEL NO. 143.954504

 

146762

OWNERS MANUAL ENGLISH/SPANISH

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

917.372800 (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145755

CONTROL.DRV.58.GD

 

2

48385

KIT.DRV.HD.146718 SUBS/1

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

137078

SUB= 157769

6

700875

BOLT.1/4-20X2.0

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

77400

HUB CAP

10

86960

BUSHING.ROUND

11

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

12

12000057

SUB= 12000058

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

15

88118

WASHER PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

18

87877

KNOB PM

25

702180

DECAL.COVER.DRIVE

26

87866

SUB= 146072

27

750097

TAPPING SCREW

28

137088

DRIVE COVER

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

33

48323

KIT.DRIVE.CONT.CB

34

850848

HI PRO KEY

35

146302

SUB= 148490

36

702511

SUB= 48367

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

38

STD541425

LOCKNUT

40

75192

SPRING

41

146301

SUB= 148491

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM