AYP 917.252521 Parts List

Size:
328.94 Kb
Download

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 41

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 41

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145501

CHASSIS.WLD.11GA

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

7

126842X

"SHIELD,HEAT HOOD"

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

145938X001

DASH

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

135464

DASH PANEL LH

13

126276X

SUB= 155936

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

STD541431

NUT

17

131445X459

SUB= 154988X574

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

19

17521312

SCREW SLTD HXHD

21

122933X

"RIVET,PLASTIC"

22

124479X

SUB= 532124479

24

STD523710

WASHER

25

19131312

WASHER

26

STD541437

NUT

27

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

28

140137

SUB= 142034

29

124029X

SUB= 124029X599

30

147310X459

SUB= 168744X459

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X459

FOOTREST.LH.LT-GT

34

145243X459

FOOTREST.RH.LT-GT

35

STD533707

BOLT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

100

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 41

DECALS

 

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 41

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

 

2

272938

DECAL,B&S 15HP IC/GOLD OHV

3

143735

DECAL.HD.RH.CRAFT

4

143736

DECAL.HD.LH.CRAFT

5

132674

GRILL DECAL

6

133644

DECAL

7

142235

DECAL SIDE PAN IC

8

133178

MOWER DECAL

9

128314

SUB= 918128314

10

137537

SUB= 156439

11

4900J

DECAL T

12

146046

DECAL.BELT-V.SCHM

13

131473

CHASSIS DECAL

14

136832

DECAL

15

145245

SUB= 918145245

16

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

17

133179

DECAL MWR QC SYS

18

142234

DECAL INS HOOD

19

131265

DECAL LIGHTBOX

20

145003

DECAL.BTRY.SRS.EN

21

145023

DECAL.BTRY.CRAFT.

 

145247

FASTNER.POPIN.(8)

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

147589

OWNER'S MANUAL, ENGLISH

 

147591

OWNER'S MANUAL, SPANISH

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 41

DRIVE

 

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 41

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145602

SUB= 143794691

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19091210

WASHER LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

STD551125

WASHER

15

74780544

BOLT HEX

18

STD523707

BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4

19

STD541437

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

STD541237

NUT

25

10688X

SPRING, BRAKE ROD

26

STD551037

WASHER

27

STD561210

PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

124236X

CAP

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

STD523107

BOLT

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

STD551062

WASHER

37

STD571810

PIN, ROLL

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

STD523727

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

STD523715

BOLT

51

STD541437

NUT

52

STD541431

NUT

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

STD523712

BOLT FIN HEX

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

STD551143

WASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 41

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

 

75

121749X

WASHER

76

STD581075

E-RING

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

81

145092

SUB= 156049

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

145643

"ROD.TIE.20""P930LT"

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

96

4496H

RETAINER SPRING 1" ZINC CAD

100

19111216

WASHER M

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 41

ELECTRICAL

 

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 41

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

STD551025

WASHER

4

STD551125

WASHER

6

STD541025

WASHER

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

144935

SCREW.CAP.HEX.NYL

16

145355

NUT.CLIP.FASTNER

19

STD551125

WASHER

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140403

KEY MLD CRAF DELT

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

STD601005

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

146057

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110412

BOLT.HX.1/4-20

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73800400

NUT

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

70

140422

HARNESS.ENG.DUAL

917.252521 (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 41

ENGINE