AYP 9169A99 Parts List

Size:
325.37 Kb
Download

9169A99 (1999)

Page 1 of 41

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

9169A99 (1999)

 

Page 2 of 41

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

165480

CHASSIS.STAMPING

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

161937X011

DASH SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X505

HOOD.STEEL.ASSY

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273X599

LENS.GRILLE.PRIVATE LABEL

30

157583X505

FENDER.LT.W/SHIFT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

44

 

UNKNOWN

47

 

UNKNOWN

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

9169A99 (1999)

Page 3 of 41

DECALS

 

9169A99 (1999)

 

Page 4 of 41

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146615

DECAL.FENDER.WIZ

 

2

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

3

167050

DECAL.HOOD.RH

4

141517

DECAL DECK WIZ +

5

165403

DECAL.ENGINE

6

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

167050

DECAL.HOOD.RH

9

143349

"DECAL.CHASSIS.42"""

13

146678

DECAL.INS.STRG.WL

15

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

127521

NLA

19

156868

"DECAL INST,SADDLE"

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

166687

MANUAL.O.9169A99

 

157199

"PAD-FOOTREST,SQ"

9169A99 (1999)

Page 5 of 41

DRIVE

 

9169A99 (1999)

 

Page 6 of 41

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140607

TRANSAXLE HYD 0319-0500

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

144698

PULLEY.4.20.HYDRO

8

165619

ROD.SHIFT.FENDER.ADJ.LT.CRD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145627

ROD.BRAKE.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

141416

BELT-V.HYDR.84.61

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

141417

STRAP.TORQ.LH.HYD

72

19132012

WASHER

73

141418

STRAP.TORQ.RH.HYD

74

121199X

SPACER SPLIT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

81

165595

SHAFT ASM.CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

9169A99 (1999)

 

Page 7 of 41

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

84

165816

LINK.TRANSAXLE.HYDR

 

89

164893X428

CONSOLE.SHIFT.LT

92

74780524

HEX BOLT

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

144643

SUB= 918144643

96

4497H

RETAINER M

97

144201

KEEPER.BELT.RH.HY

98

73510600

NUT

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

104

141421

ARM.CONTROL.PUMP

105

71070516

SCREW CAP 5/16-18

108

17541026

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

109

145098

ADAPTOR.FAN.HYDRO

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

146

74490536

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD.

147

74490524

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

150

165850

BUSHING.BELLCRANK.GRD.DR

151

19133210

WASHER

156

166002

WASHER.SRRTD.5/16

157

153236

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

158

165589

BRKT.SHIFT.MOUNT

159

165494

HUB.SHIFT

160

19292016

WASHER

161

72140406

BOLT T

162

73680400

SUB= 73690400

163

74780416

NLA

164

19091010

WASHER.5/8X.281X10GA

165

165623

BRKT.PIVOT.LEVER

166

166800

BACKPLATE

168

165492

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18X.561

169

165581

PLATE.FASTENING

171

17490608

SCREW LT

9169A99 (1999)

Page 8 of 41

ELECTRICAL

 

9169A99 (1999)

 

Page 9 of 41

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

REFER

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

166181

HARNESS.ASM.LIGHT W/4152J

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

166180

FUSE.15 AMP

27

73510400

NUT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

166145

HARNESS.IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

166659

HARNESS.ENGINE.B&S

9169A99 (1999)

Page 10 of 41

ENGINE