AYP 8CA Parts List

Size:
51.67 Kb
Download

8CA (2000)

Page 1 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

8CA (2000)

 

Page 2 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

146323

Control Cable Assembly

 

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

5

146527

V-Belt

6

150495

Spring Retainer

7

145212

Flange Locknut

8

77400

Hubcap

11

700953

Wheel & Tire Assembly

12

12000058

E-Ring

13

137054

Pinion

14

88080

Dust Cover

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

18

87877

Selector Knob

26

146072

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

27

149746

Pan Head Screw #10-24x 3/4

28

137081

Drive Cover

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

32

137052

Drive Pulley

35

151521

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

36

702511

Gear Case Assembly

37

137090

Spring

38

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

40

75192

Spring

41

151520

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

53

851735

Frame Assembly

54

144605

Grass Catcher

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

56

851739

Catcher Top

57

851658

Catcher Tube

58

131029

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x .600

59

750634

Thread Rolling Screw #10-24x 1/2

60

751152

Nut

 

143398

Drive Cover Decal

 

142665

Grassbag Decal

8CA (2000)

Page 3 of 7

Gear Case Assembly P/N 702511

 

8CA (2000)

 

Page 4 of 7

Gear Case Assembly P/N 702511

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

 

2

137055X004

Engagement Bracket

3

137053

Shifter

4

57072

Seal

6

48373

Gear Case Halves Kit (Includes Key Nos. 4, and 7)

7

77881

Bearing

8

137051

Worm Shaft

9

137074

Drive Shaft

10

57079

Hardened Washer

11

131484

Clutch Yoke

12

700343

Bushing

13

86447

Plug

14

137050

Helical Gear

15

750436X

Clutch Jaw

16

750369

Grease

17

12000003

E-Ring

18

850848

Hi-ProKey

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

 

702511

Gear Case Assembly

8CA (2000)

Page 5 of 7

General Assembly

 

8CA (2000)

 

Page 6 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

167163

Upper Handle

 

2

156577

Engine Zone Control Cable

4

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

5

66426

Wire Ties

6

136376

Handle Knob

8

145794

Control Bar

9

147615

Rear Door Kit

11

150050

Self Tapping Screw #10-24x 5/8

12

54583

Hex Tapping Screw w/Sems 1/4-20x 1/2

14

156380X479

Back Plate

15

700365X479

Side Baffle

16

133190X479

Discharge Baffle

17

133040X479

Rear Baffle

18

164265

Handle Grip

19

147738

Door

20

140540

Rear Skirt

22

84596

Engine Pulley

23

87677

Hi-ProKey #505

24

128415

Pop Rivet

26

57143

Wave Washer

27

700734

Wheel

28

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16x1-3/8

29

61651

Spring Washer

30

750913X004

Axle Arm Assembly

31

87877

Selector Knob

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

33

145285

Clip-onDischarge Deflector

34

146630

Spacer

35

700325X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

37

150078

Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18x 3/4

38

88348

Flat Washer 3/8

39

701923X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

40

701921X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

41

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x1-1/8

44

170579

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 14, 15, 51 & 52)

46

851514

Blade Adapter

47

141114

Blade 22"

48

851074

Hardened Washer

49

850263

Helical Washer

50

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

51

170557

Front Baffle

52

107339X

Danger Decal

53

74760612

Hex Bolt 3/8-16x 3/4

55

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

56

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

57

51793

Hairpin Cotter

58

151721X479

Lower Handle

59

131959

Handle Bolt

60

851201X004

Washer

61

132001

Rope Guide

62

134612

Debris Shield

64

 

Engine-Briggs& Stratton Model No. 12H802 (Order parts

 

 

from engine manufacturer)

65

83923

Hex Nut 3/8-16

66

107641X479

Bracket Support (Right)

67

107640X479

Bracket Support (Left)

68

73713

Spacer

8CA (2000)

 

Page 7 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

69

166649

Mulcher Plug

 

70

149588

Thread Cutting Screw 5/16-18x 1.50

71

17600406

Screw Hex Ser. 1/4 x 20

 

172787

Operator's Manual (English)

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

171908

Repair Parts Manual