AYP 8228B89 Parts List

Size:
405.38 Kb
Download

8228B89 (1998)

Page 1 of 54

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

8228B89 (1998)

 

Page 2 of 54

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150253

"RAIL,FRAME RH"

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

150302X418

"PANEL,ASM SIDE LH"

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

157882

DASH LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

150301X418

"HOOD ASM.,PNT"

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

150198

GRILLE

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

150303X418

PANEL ASM.SIDE RH

23

17490616

SCREW GTV

24

145243X418

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X418

FOOTREST.LT.LT/GT

29

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

30

145052

SADDLE.HYDRO.95

31

161419

BRKT SUPT 1-PCVG

32

161327

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.LH

33

161326

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.RH

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

140002X418

FENDER.YT/GT

38

10040400

LOCKWASHER

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

156111

"BRKT SUPPORT,AXLE"

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

145913

BRACKET ASM., SUSP CHASSIS RH

46

19091216

WASHER PM

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

152728

"BRKT CHASSIS,FRNT"

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

54

73510500

NUT

56

145914

BRACKET ASM., SUSP CHASSIS LH

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

63

19131614

WASHER

68

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X418

STRAP.GRILL

72

74180512

SCREW

74

74191008

SCREW

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

86

74760716

BOLT

8228B89 (1998)

 

Page 3 of 54

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

 

91

156586

"RAIL FRAME,LH"

92

156286X010

"PLATE DASH,SLKSCR"

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

98

140503

BRACKET SKID CHAS

99

140871

ROD BYPASS

100

124236X

CAP

101

17490628

SCREW LT

102

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

103

142273

LOCK BYPASS BRKT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

108

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

109

110357X

WASHER LT

112

60867

ACORN NUT RB

114

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

115

150300

BUMPER.ASM

116

141461

BRACKET.EXT.BUMP.

117

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

118

19131316

WASHER

119

73680600

SUB= 73690600

120

19131616

WASHER HYT

122

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

131

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

132

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

139

161330

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

8228B89 (1998)

Page 4 of 54

DECALS

 

8228B89 (1998)

 

Page 5 of 54

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

156835

"DECAL-INST,OPER"

2

143388

NAMEPLATE.HD.WIZA

3

151253

DECAL.HD.RH.WIZRD

4

151255

DECAL.HD.LH.WIZRD

5

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

6

141517

DECAL DECK WIZ +

7

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

8

162548

DECAL.SIDE.PANEL

9

127520

NLA

10

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

11

4900J

DECAL T

 

142342

DECAL D-BARCNTRL

13

141587

DECAL CHASSIS 50

14

160397

SUB= 532160397

15

165400

DECAL, ENGINE

16

151477

DECAL.GRILLE.WIZ+

17

146615

DECAL.FENDER.WIZ

18

141619

DECAL INS STG WHL

23

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

165610

MANUAL.O.8228B89.E

8228B89 (1998)

Page 6 of 54

ELECTRICAL

 

8228B89 (1998)

 

Page 7 of 54

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144926

SUB= 123899X

 

2

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

3

10040400

LOCKWASHER

4

19091016

WASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

146149

CABLE.6GA.12.5.

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

160725

HARNESS.IGNITON

41

17720408

SCREW

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

45

122822X

AMMETER

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

70

164767

HARNESS.ENGINE

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

8228B89 (1998)

Page 8 of 54

ENGINE

 

8228B89 (1998)

 

Page 9 of 54

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

161062

MUFFLER SIDE1-1/8

 

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

151396

GUARD.MUFFLER.ASM

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

150828

KEEPER ASM BELT

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

151346

TANK FUEL REAR

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132748

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132783

CHOKE CONTROL

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

161547

EXTRUSION HOOD

32

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

33

73800600

NUT

35

10040500

LOCKWASHER

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

45

128861

NUT

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

51

161064

PIPE.MANIFOLD

54

19131414

WASHER

55

13280336

PIPE NIPPLE LT

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

64

17490612

SCREW

65

19131614

WASHER

69

165391

SUB= 273485

74

162295

ELBOW STREET BASS

75

163776

SHIELD.HEAT.INTEK.VGT

79

71070512

SCREW

8228B89 (1998)

Page 10 of 54

ENGINE BRIGGS AND STRATTON