AYP 820-016A Parts List

Size:
32.71 Kb
Download

820-016A(1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 3

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

820-016A(1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 3

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

770088

CASE TRANSAXLE

 

2

778253

GEAR, SPUR, 15T

3

778211

GEAR, SPUR, 12 TEETH

4

778240

GEAR, SPUR, 18 TEETH

5

778201

GEAR, SPUR, 25T

6

778202

GEAR, SPUR, 28T

6A

778208

GEAR, SPUR, 31T

7

778273

GEAR, SPUR, 19T

8

778203A

GEAR, SPUR, 22T

9

778204A

GEAR, SPUR, 25T

10

778239A

GEAR, SPUR, 32 TEETH

11

778207A

GEAR, SPUR, 37 TEETH

11A

778216A

GEAR, SPUR, 41T

12

778246

GEAR BEVEL, 33T

13

784216

COLLAR SHIFT

14

786123

SPROCKET 18T (REV)

15

786082

SPROCKET 9T

16

776291

SHAFT COUNTER

17

778245

BEVEL PINION, 13T

18

786121

SPACER, .350/.340 THICK

18A

786122

SPACER, .276/.268 THICK

19

776275

SHAFT, OUTPUT, 9T

20

778247

GEAR, OUTPUT, 35T

21

790043

DISK BRAKE

22

792138

KEY

23

780084

BEARING THRUST

25

788040

RETAINING RING

26

780051

WASHER THRUST

27

780071

THRUST BEARING

28

786081

CHAIN, ROLLER

29

780072

WASHER THRUST

30

780155

BEARING NEEDLE

31

792077

BALL STEEL, 5/16" DIA.

32A

780139

WASHER

33

792078

SCREW, 3/8-16X 3/8"

34

792079

SPRING

35

792073

SCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/4

35A

792129

SCREW HEX HD 5/16-18X1-1/4

36

780108

WASHER THRUST

37

780119

BEARING BALL

38

780128

WASHER THRUST

39

780050

BEARING BALL

40

792128

WASHER FLAT

41

788077

"O" RING

42

788042

OIL SEAL 3/4

43

780166

WASHER CUPPED

44

786131

BEARING CAP

45

780165

WASHER

47

772098A

COVER TRANSAXLE

48

784342

ROD AND FORK ASSY SHIFT

49

776274

SHAFT INPUT

50

776313

SHAFT BRAKE

51

790007

PLATE BRAKE PAD

52

790006

PAD BRAKE

53

786026

PIN DOWEL

54

792075

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

55

792076

WASHER, FLAT

56

790047

LEVER BRAKE

820-016A(1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 3

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

57

792073

SCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/4

 

57A

792085

SCREW FLNG HEX 1/4-20X2-1/4

58

790025

HOLDER BRAKE PAD

59

778197

PINION, 10T

59A

778198

GEAR BEVEL

60

786019

PIN DRIVE

61

786027

BLOCK DRIVE

62

774833

CARRIER DIFF THREADED HOLES

62A

774834

CARRIER DIFF

63

778248

GEAR, RING, 31T

64

780107

WASHER

65

780042

WASHER THRUST

66

792018

RING STRAP

67

792020

SCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/4

68

792006

WASHER LOCK 1/4

69

774832

AXLE, 12-5/16"LONG

70

774831

AXLE, 16-3/16"LONG

71

792074

PLUG, THRDED, 9/16-18

72

786067

SPACER

73

786086

BRKT BRAKE LEVER

76

780153

WASHER

77

786144

SLEEVE

78

780150

BEARING NEEDLE

79

780152

BEARING NEEDLE

80

792001

"O" RING

81

786142

SLEEVE STEPPED

82

788071

RING SQ CUT

83

780168

BEARING NEEDLE CAPPED

84

786143

SLEEVE STEPPED

85

780151

BEARING NEEDLE CAPPED

86

786145

SLEEVE STEPPED

87

788070

RING SQ CUT

88

780031

BEARING NEEDLE

90

788067B

GREASE BENTONITE, 32 OZ.