AYP 8196B89 Parts List

Size:
350.53 Kb
Download

8196B89 (1998)

Page 1 of 47

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

8196B89 (1998)

 

Page 2 of 47

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

161938X012

DASH.SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

156682

PANEL ASM DASH LH

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

157230

PANEL DASH RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X505

HOOD.STEEL.ASSY

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140002X505

FENDER.PNT.

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

153

19132203

WASHER GT

8196B89 (1998)

Page 3 of 47

DECALS

 

8196B89 (1998)

 

Page 4 of 47

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

141517

DECAL DECK WIZ +

2

158243

"DECAL CHASSIS 46"""

3

162837

DECAL.HOOD.RH

4

162838

DECAL.HOOD.LH

6

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

8

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

9

127521

NLA

10

146678

DECAL.INS.STRG.WL

11

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

12

4900J

DECAL T

13

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

16

156867

"DECAL DASH,OPER."

18

273839

DECAL HP ENGINE

 

157199

"PAD-FOOTREST,SQ"

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

164780

MANUAL.O.8196B89.E

8196B89 (1998)

Page 5 of 47

DRIVE

 

8196B89 (1998)

 

Page 6 of 47

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

 

3

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

4

12000004

RING

5

123787X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145340

ROD.ASM.BK.44.MWR

24

73350600

NUT

25

126909X

"SPRING,ROD BRAKE"

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

124236X

CAP

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

163817

V-BELT.DRIVE

58

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

156470

"GUIDE.BELT,RH ENG"

72

19132012

WASHER

74

108097X

SPACER HYT

76

12000053

E RING HYT

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

81

161272

SHAFT ASM CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

8196B89 (1998)

 

Page 7 of 47

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

84

155189

"ROD LINK,SHIFT AD"

 

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

157480

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139992

CONSOLE SHIFTER

90

124346X

NUT

96

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

112

19091216

WASHER PM

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

135

123800X

WASHER

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

148

159103

SPACER

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER

8196B89 (1998)

Page 8 of 47

ELECTRICAL

 

8196B89 (1998)

 

Page 9 of 47

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156442

HARNESS-IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

8196B89 (1998)

Page 10 of 47

ENGINE