AYP 7A Parts List

Size:
51.02 Kb
Download

7A (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 6

DRIVE/WHEEL/BELT

 

7A (1999 & Before)

 

Page 2 of 6

DRIVE/WHEEL/BELT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

2

751152

LOCKNUT

3

158755

PAN HEAD SCREW

4

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

5

77400

HUB CAP

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

9

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

10

137054

PINION.GEAR

11

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

12

87877

KNOB PM

13

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

14

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

16

63601

SUB= 73800400

18

137090

SPRING.TENSION

20

75192

SPRING

21

67725

WASHER FLUT

22

702511

SUB= 48367

23

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

24

132010

LOCKNUT

27

137081

"COVER.DRIVE 22""RD"

28

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

29

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

30

149555

FRAME.CATCHER.2.5

31

149597

GRASSBAG.250B1

32

146527

SUB= 157769

38

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

39

88446

BUSHING.HEX

7A (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 6

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

7A (1999 & Before)

 

Page 4 of 6

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

702511

SUB= 48367

 

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

7A (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 6

ROTARY MOWER

 

7A (1999 & Before)

 

Page 6 of 6

ROTARY MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

146771

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.ST

 

3

153346X479

SUB= 166860X479

5

164322

ENG ZONE CONTROL CABLE

6

145285

GUARD.DISCH.CLIPO

9

128638

"NUT,WING PM"

12

151023

KIT.DOOR.REAR

17

107339X

DECAL HYT

18

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

19

63601

SUB= 73800400

20

85543

ENGINE PULLEY PM

21

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

22

59708

SCREW

23

133040X479

REAR BAFFLE

24

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

25

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

26

156378X479

BACK PLATE

27

148195

KIT.DOOR.MUL.CO

28

54583

SCREW

29

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

30

132001

ROPE GUIDE

31

66426

SUB= 7192J

32

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

33

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

34

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

35

77400

HUB CAP

36

54583

SCREW

37

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

38

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

39

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

40

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

41

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

42

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

43

87877

KNOB PM

44

128415

BLIND RIVET

45

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

46

700327X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.RH

47

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

48

700326X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.LH

50

151588X479

BRACKET.HDL.RH.

51

151589X479

BRACKET.HDL.LH.

52

751592

LOCKNUT PM

54

851201X004

WASHER

55

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

57

144964

KIT.BAF.FRT.22RD

59

851084

SCREW

60

850263

LOCKWASHER

61

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

62

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

63

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

64

164102

LAWN MOWER HOUSING KIT

65

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

68

88652

HINGE SCREW

69

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

70

134612

SUB= 48283

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

164103

MANUAL.P.7A