AYP 7187A99 Parts List

Size:
377.84 Kb
Download

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 41 of 52

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

121748X

WASHER

 

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

160570

LEVER.ASM.CLUTCH

79

127498

BUSHING

80

153701

SPRING.CLUTCH.MWR

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

83

120958X

WASHER

84

156084

"KEEPER-BELT,FIXED"

85

72140620

BOLT

90

74760616

BOLT

91

132274

SUB= 532132274

92

73800600

NUT

93

19171416

WASHER

94

132264

SUB= 532132264

95

132273

SUB= 532132273

101

136420

"COVER.MULCH.42"""

102

71161010

SCREW

103

19061216

WASHER #10

104

10071000

LOCKWASHER

105

160793

LATCH ASSY.BAGGER

106

2029J

WELDNUT

111

155197

BRACKET.GWHL.LH.

112

155198

BRACKET.GWHL.RH.

113

17490512

SCREW

114

73510500

NUT

115

72110504

SUB= 872110504

116

137644

BOLT.SHOULDER

117

133957

WHEEL GAGE DONUT

118

73930600

LOCKNUT

119

19121414

WASHER

121

143723

BRACKET.EXTRD.GWL

128

153390

WASHER.FELT.

129

19131312

WASHER

130

74780616

BOLT

131

72140608

SUB= 72110608

132

19132203

WASHER GT

141

6266H

WASHER .T

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

164963

MOWER.DECK.COMPLETE

7187A99 (1999)

Page 42 of 52

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 43 of 52

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

772147

TRANSAXLE COVER

 

2

780086A

NEEDLE BEARING 5/8" ID

3

770128

TRANSAXLE CASE

4

776395

COUNTERSHAFT

5

776409

OUTPUT SHAFT

6

778364

SPUR GEAR (38 TEETH)

6A

778369

SPUR GEAR (15 TEETH)

7

778330

SPUR GEAR (11 TEETH)

8

792180

SHIFT KEY

8A

792047

KEY, WOODRUFF

9

784352

COLLAR, SHIFTER

10

784378

SHIFT ROD & FORK

11

778334

BEVEL GEAR (30 TEETH)

12

778309

INPUT BEVEL PINION (13TEETH)

13

778368

BEVEL GEAR (13 TEETH)

14

778368

BEVEL GEAR (13 TEETH)

15

778370

RING GEAR (43 TEETH)

17

786188

DRIVE PIN

18

786102

SPACER, NEUTRAL

20

792077A

BALL

21

792078

SCREW, 3/8-16X 3/8"

22

792079

SPRING

25

792073A

SCREW

25A

792177

SCREW 1/4-20X1-3/8"

26

792125

RING RETAINER

27

792035

RING, RETAINER

28

788040

RETAINING RING

29

780072

WASHER THRUST

29A

780160

WASHER

29B

780051

WASHER THRUST

29C

780199

P/N CONFLICT - CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

30

780108

WASHER THRUST

31

780001

WASHER

31A

780195

FLAT WASHER

32

788083

OIL SEAL 5/8"

34

780194

BUSHING 9/16"

35

780193

FLANGED BUSHING 5/8" ID

35A

780197

FLANGED BUSHING 3/4"

36

790075

BRAKE DISC

37

790007

PLATE BRAKE PAD

38

799021

BRAKE PAD

39

786026

PIN DOWEL

40

792076A

WASHER

41A

790079

BRAKE LEVER

42

792073A

SCREW

42A

792085A

SCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/4

43

792075

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

44

790025

HOLDER BRAKE PAD

45

786066

SPACER

46

786086

BRKT BRAKE LEVER

47

774690

AXLE

48

774691

AXLE

49

778356

SPUR GEAR (29 TEETH)

50

778338

SPUR GEAR (27 TEETH)

51

778354

SPUR GEAR (23 TEETH)

52

778352

SPUR GEAR (19 TEETH)

53

778350

SPUR GEAR (16 TEETH)

54

778346

SPUR GEAR (15 TEETH)

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 44 of 52

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

56

778355

SPUR GEAR (11 TEETH)

 

57

778337

SPUR GEAR (13 TEETH)

58

778353

SPUR GEAR (17 TEETH)

59

778351

SPUR GEAR (21 TEETH)

60

778349

SPUR GEAR (24 TEETH)

61

778345

SPUR GEAR (25 TEETH)

65

780189

WASHER

66

776422

INPUT SHAFT

67

776396

SHIFTER & BRAKE SHAFT

69

792170

RETAINING RING

70

786187

SPACER .890

71

788069

SEAL SQUARE CUT

71B

788092

"O" RING

76

780090

WASHER, THRUST

77

788078A

INVERTED RETAINING RING

79

792144

SPRING

82

778333

BEVEL & SPUR GEAR (30 & 13 TEETH)

83

778338

SPUR GEAR (27 TEETH)

85

792154

OIL FILL PLUG

87

788089A

OIL SEAL

150

788093A

LIQUID GASKET RTV SILICONE

157

788088A

OIL SEAL

180

730229A

GEAR OIL 80W90

900

794712

REPLACEMENT TRANSAXLE

7187A99 (1999)

Page 45 of 52

SCHEMATIC

 

7187A99 (1999)

Page 46 of 52

SCHEMATIC

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

REFER

REFER TO IMAGE

 

7187A99 (1999)

Page 47 of 52

SEAT ASSEMBLY

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 48 of 52

SEAT ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140117

SEAT.2400/1416.BK

 

2

140551

BRACKET PVT SEAT

3

74760616

BOLT

4

19131610

WASHER PM

5

145006

CLIP.PUSH-IN.HING

6

73800600

NUT

7

124181X

SPRING COMPRESSIO

8

17490616

SCREW GTV

9

19131614

WASHER

10

155925

PAN-SEAT

12

121246X

BRKT SWITCH

13

121248X

BUSHING

14

72050412

BOLT-RDHD SQ NK

15

134300

SPLIT SPACER

16

121250X

SPRING

17

123976X

SUB= 73900400

21

153236

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

22

73800500

NUT

23

74780814

BOLT

24

19171912

WASHER

25

127018X

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

26

10040800

LOCKWASHER

7187A99 (1999)

Page 49 of 52

STEERING ASSEMBLY

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 50 of 52

STEERING ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140044

WHEEL STR AYP BLK

 

2

137094

SUB= 532137094

3

157479

"SPINDLE ASM,LH"

4

157478

"SPINDLE ASM,RH"

5

6266H

WASHER .T

6

121748X

WASHER

7

19272016

WASHER

8

12000029

RING

10

154432

LINK.DRAG

11

10040600

LOCKWASHER

13

167118

BEARING.FRT.SPACER.AXLE

15

73901000

"NUT-LOC,FLANGELT"

17

156546

SHAFT ASM STEERIN

18

57079

THRUST WASHER

19

160395

SUPPORT.SHAFT.STEER

22

165857

SCREW.HX.WSH.HD

23

165851

SHAFT.ASM.PITMAN

25

154406

BRKT-STEERING

27

136874

GEAR SECTOR

29

17490612

SCREW

32

137347

ROD.ASM.TIE.BALL

36

155099

BUSHING.STEERING

37

152927

"SCREW-TT,10-32FL"

38

140045

CAP STEER AYP

39

19133808

WASHER T

40

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

41

100711L

ADAPTER LT

42

145054

BOOT.STEER.PL

43

121749X

WASHER

44

153720

EXT SHAFT STEERIN

46

121232X

CAP

47

6855M

ZERK M

51

73800500

NUT

54

74780520

BOLT

62

167902

KIT.STEER.ASM

63

74780616

BOLT

65

154780

SPACER AXLE

66

154404

"BEARING-ARM,PITMA"

67

74781044

BOLT

68

154429

BRACE AXLE

74

109850X

JOINT.RH

75

109851X

JOINT.LH

76

137156

SUB= 137347

77

73700600

NUT

78

73360600

NUT

79

19132012

WASHER

80

74950612

BOLT.HX.NYLON3/8-16X3/