AYP 7187A99 Parts List

Size:
377.84 Kb
Download

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 31 of 52

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

PARTSIMAGE

REFER TO PARTS IMAGE

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

165866

RODL.SHIFT.FEND.ADJ.STLT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

124236X

CAP

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 32 of 52

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

 

81

165592

SHAFT.ASM.CROSS

82

165711

SPRING.SHIFT.STLT.GREY

83

19171216

WASHER

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

89

158391X428

CONSOLE.SHIFT.STLT.6SP.BLACK

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

150

165850

BUSHING.BELLCRANK.GRD.DR

151

19133210

WASHER

156

166002

WASHER.SRRTD.5/16

158

165589

BRKT.SHIFT.MOUNT

159

165494

HUB.SHIFT

160

19292016

WASHER

161

72140406

BOLT T

162

73680400

SUB= 73690400

163

74780416

NLA

164

19091010

WASHER.5/8X.281X10GA

165

165623

BRKT.PIVOT.LEVER

166

166880

SCREW.5/16-18X5/8

168

165492

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18X.561

169

165580

PLATE.FASTENING

7187A99 (1999)

Page 33 of 52

ELECTRICAL

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 34 of 52

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

163465

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

166180

FUSE.15 AMP

27

73510400

NUT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

166145

HARNESS.IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

166659

HARNESS.ENGINE.B&S

7187A99 (1999)

Page 35 of 52

ENGINE

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 36 of 52

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

148875

CONTROL THROT. LH

 

2

17720410

SCREW LT

3

PARTSIMAGE

REFER TO PARTS IMAGE

3

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

4

149723

MUFFLER.TW.LOTONE

5

159955

TUBE MANIFOLD LH

6

160589

TUBE MANIFOLD RH

7

138129

CLAMP.TUBE.DBL.EN

8

150176

BOLT.5/16-18.UNC

10

162797

SHIELD.BROWNING

13

273485

GASKET MUFFLER

14

13280336

PIPE NIPPLE LT

15

13200300

ELBOW

16

11050600

LOCKWASHER

17

17490624

SCREW LT

23

159880

SHIELD.BRN/DBR.GD

25

145996

CONTROL.CHOKE.37

26

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

29

137180

SUB= 532137180

31

157103

"TANK.FUEL,3.5 GAL"

32

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

33

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

34

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

35

17490512

SCREW

37

8543R

FUEL LINE T

38

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

39

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

62

10040500

LOCKWASHER

72

71070512

SCREW

81

128861

NUT

7187A99 (1999)

Page 37 of 52

LIFT

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 38 of 52

LIFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159460

WIRE ASM W.SPRING

 

2

159471

"SHAFT ASM LIFT,RH"

3

105767X

PIN-GROOVELT

4

12000002

SUB= 2225J

5

19211621

WASHER

6

120183X

NYLON BEARING

7

125631X

GRIP HANDLE

8

122365X

SUB= 125925X

11

139865

SUB= 918139865

12

139866

SUB= 151140

13

4939M

SUB= 85902

15

127218

LINK.FRONT

16

73350800

NUT

17

130171

TRUNION

18

73800800

NUT.LK.W/WSH.1/2.

19

139868

ARM SUSP REAR

20

163552

RETAINER SPRING

23

110807X

NUT T

24

19131016

WASHER

25

2876H

SPRING T

26

76020308

SUB= 3145

27

126971X

SUB= 532126971

28

73350600

NUT

29

138057

KNOB INF 3/8-16

30

150233

TRUNNION

31

140302

BEARING PVT LH

32

73540600

NUT.CROWNLOCK.3/8

36

155097

POINTER-INDICAT

37

123935X

"PLUG,HOLE"

38

17490512

SCREW

40

19112410

WASHER

41

155098

INDICATOR HEIGHT

49

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

50

110452X

NUT PUSH M

7187A99 (1999)

Page 39 of 52

MOWER DECK

 

7187A99 (1999)

 

Page 40 of 52

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

164961

"HOUSING ASSY.42"""

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

134149

"BLADE.42"" MULCHER"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

159770

BAFFLE VORTEX 42

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

157722

"SCREW-THDROLL,WA"

31

129963

WASHER

32

153535

PULLEY.MANDREL.42

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

155066

ROLLER ASM-CAM

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

155046

ARM-IDLER

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

162132

KNOB.RD.7/16-14

68

144200

BELT.V.T-PATH

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND