AYP 7124A89 Parts List

Size:
310.8 Kb
Download

7124A89 (1998)

Page 1 of 42

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 2 of 42

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155924X013

SADDLE.SLKSC.FLT

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

161937X011

DASH SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74780512

BOLT

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X505

HOOD.STEEL.ASSY

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

157584X505

FENDER BRACKET

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X505

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X505

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

7124A89 (1998)

Page 3 of 42

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 4 of 42

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160939

HOUSING.UPPER.DANA.(5305J)

 

2

2274J

SUB= 74760412

3

134400

SUB= 68003

4

105904X

"SPRING, DETENT LT"

5

160940

SCREW.TAPPING.1/4-20X.734

6

138235

KIT SHIFTER ASM

7

108727X

SUB= 108776X

8

148266

SUB= 105911X

9

148269

SEAL.OIL.DAN.5508

10

2225J

RETAINING RING LT

11

134793

ASM KIT SHIM 4689

12

148268

BEARING.FLNG.5511

13

120415X

WASHER T

14

142674

KEY WOODRUFF-DANA

15

161563

INPUT SHAFT KIT 6250

16

161564

PINION.BEVEL.12T(5620)

17

105909X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

18

105910X

"CHAIN,24 PTCH LT"

19

160942

COVER.DETENT.(5584)

20

160943

GEAR.SPUR.12T.(5627)

21

148267

CLUTCH.COL.5467

22

138236

ASM KIT CLTCH KEY

23

73810500

NUT.LOCK.5/16-24

24

142676

SHAFT INTERM DANA

25

2244J

WOODRUFF KEY

26

105916X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

27

120470X

SPROCKET 18T T

28

110070X

SPACER YT

29

142677

GEAR SPUR 37 TTH

30

124644X

GEAR SPUR 30T

31

108980X

GEAR 25T LT

32

160954

BRACKET, ANTI-ROTATION

33

134796

SPUR GEAR 19T

34

134797

SPACER

35

105925X

"WASHER, PLAIN LT"

36

2228J

WASHER 045

37

2231J

WASHER 031

38

160944

ASSY.GEAR.6153 12T&30T

39

124639X

SHAFT IDLER

40

120472X

SPACER T

41

105928X

SPROCKET 9T LT

42

161565

GEAR.BEVEL.36T(5621)

43

134394

ASM KIT SHIM

44

120473X

SHAFT T

45

142678

GEAR SPUR 12 TTH

46

124641X

GEAR SPUR 20T

47

106589X

"GEAR, SPUR 25T LT"

48

120951X

PUCK T

49

105937X

"GEAR, SPUR 31T LT"

50

105936X

SPACER LT

51

2226J

WASHER 060

52

134401

NEOPRENE WASHER

53

2264J

WASHER 031

54

160946

AXLE.LH(5528-1)

55

160947

MITER 5270 12T.SPLINED

56

160948

RING.RETAINING.(5270)

57

110071X

SUB= 120478X

58

120952X

SHAFT T

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 5 of 42

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

160949

MITER 5623.12T.IDLER

 

60

160946

AXLE.LH(5528-1)

61

142680

HOUSING LOWER TNS

62

120961X

PUCK T

63

7294J

BRAKE DISC. T

64

108989X

SPACER LT

65

160952

JAW, BRAKE

66

120954X

PIN T

67

160953

SCREW.(5562) .5/16-18X2.35

68

138244

SUB= 108992X

69

108996X

WASHER LT

70

120416X

SUB= 126976X

7124A89 (1998)

Page 6 of 42

DECALS

 

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 7 of 42

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

 

3

163015

DECAL.HOOD.RH

4

141517

DECAL DECK WIZ +

5

272632

DECAL, HP ENGINE

6

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

163016

DECAL.HOOD.LH

9

141496

DECAL CHASSIS

13

146678

DECAL.INS.STRG.WL

15

136832

DECAL

16

127521

NLA

19

156867

"DECAL DASH,OPER."

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

162781

MANUAL.O.7124A89

7124A89 (1998)

Page 8 of 42

DRIVE

 

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 9 of 42

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

 

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

7

162240

BRKT.SADDLE.SHIFT

8

131679

SHIFT ROD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

160855

"V-BELT,95.3"

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

7124A89 (1998)

 

Page 10 of 42

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

 

78

121748X

WASHER

112

19091210

WASHER LT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

148

159103

SPACER

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER