AYP 6CA-MEIJER User Manual

Size:
90.02 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 6CA

2

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 6CA

3

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

86902

Control Bar

2

165452X479

Upper Handle

3

157081X479

Lower Handle

4

132001

Rope Guide

5

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

6

131959

Handle Bolt

7

66426

Wire Tie

11

162778

Engine Zone Control Cable

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

14

136376

Wing Nut

15

51793

Hairpin Cotter

16

133188X479

Discharge Baffle

17

169207X479

Rear Baffle

18

150050

Hex Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

19

156445X479

Back Plate

20

700363X479

Side Baffle

21

140657

Rear Skirt

23

147613

Rear Door Assembly Kit (Incl. Ref. # 58)

24

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

25161757X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

26161756X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

27

150078

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

28

74760612

Hex Hd Bolt 3/8-16x3/4

29

700325X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

30

146630

Spacer

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

33

87877

Selector Knob

34

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

35

62335

Belleville Washer

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

36

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16

37

86984

Wheel Assembly

38

83923

Flanged Locknut

40

77400

Hubcap

41

88652

Hinge Screw

43

54583

Hex Tapping Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

45

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

46

107339X

Danger Decal

51

170540

Front Baffle Kit

52

170626

Housing Assembly (Incl. Ref. #46)

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grd. 8

54

850263

Helical Lockwasher

55

851074

Hardened Washer

56

145106

20'’ Blade

57

850977

Blade Adapter

67

149597

Grass Bag

68

149555

Catcher Frame

70

- - - - - -

* Engine - Briggs & Stratton, Model No.

 

 

12H802

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

72

128415

Pop Rivet

73

166650

Mulcher Plug

74

701401

Wheel Assembly

75

57143

Wave Washer

76

88348

Washer

77

750913X004

Axle Arm Assembly

78

61651

Spring Washer

79

17600406

Screw

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

- -

171901

Replacement Parts Manual

Available accessories not included with mower:

- -

MA36

Chute Deflector