AYP 4221H-74 Parts List

Size:
252.62 Kb
Download

4221H-74(1997)

Page 1 of 29

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

4221H-74(1997)

 

Page 2 of 29

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150253

"RAIL,FRAME RH"

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

150302X424

PANEL ASM SIDE LH

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

157882

DASH LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

150301X424

HOOD.PNT.

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

150198

GRILLE

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

150303X424

PANEL ASM SIDE RH

23

17490616

SCREW GTV

24

145243X424

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X424

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

29

145052

SADDLE.HYDRO.95

30

145052

SADDLE.HYDRO.95

31

145183

BRAKET.SUPT.STEER

32

141315

BRACKET ASM FRAME

33

141314

BRACKET ASM FRAME

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

140002X424

FENDER YT/GT

38

10040400

LOCKWASHER

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

156111

"BRKT SUPPORT,AXLE"

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

145913

BRACKET ASM., SUSP CHASSIS RH

46

19091216

WASHER PM

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

152728

"BRKT CHASSIS,FRNT"

51

17580408

SCREW CRT

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

54

73510500

NUT

56

 

CONFLICT W/PART #

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

63

19131614

WASHER

68

17490508

SCREW LT

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X424

STRAP.GRILLE.424

72

74180512

SCREW

74

74191008

SCREW

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

4221H-74(1997)

 

Page 3 of 29

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

86

74760716

BOLT

 

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

156586

"RAIL FRAME,LH"

92

156284X010

"PLATE-DASH,SLKSCR"

94

100207K

CLIP GTV

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

98

140503

BRACKET SKID CHAS

99

140871

ROD BYPASS

100

124236X

CAP

101

17490628

SCREW LT

102

4497H

RETAINER M

103

142273

LOCK BYPASS BRKT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

108

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

109

110357X

WASHER LT

112

60867

ACORN NUT RB

114

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

115

150300

BUMPER.ASM

116

141461

BRACKET.EXT.BUMP.

117

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

118

19131316

WASHER

119

73680600

SUB= 73690600

120

19131316

WASHER

122

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

131

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

132

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

4221H-74(1997)

Page 4 of 29

DECALS

 

4221H-74(1997)

 

Page 5 of 29

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156835

"DECAL-INST,OPER"

 

2

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

3

159367

"DECAL HOOD,RH"

4

159368

"DECAL.HOOD,LH"

5

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

10

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

11

4900J

DECAL T

12

142342

DECAL D-BARCNTRL

13

159370

DECAL CHASSIS

14

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

16

135341

GRILL DECAL

18

135619

NLA

23

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

159052

MANUAL.O.4221H-74

4221H-74(1997)

Page 6 of 29

ELECTRICAL

 

4221H-74(1997)

 

Page 7 of 29

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144927

SUB= 125603X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

10040400

LOCKWASHER

4

19091016

WASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4014J

CABLE.BATY.22.RED

25

146686

CABLE.BATRY.4GA.

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

157899

"CABLE BATTERY,GRD"

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156160

HARNESS IGNITION

41

17720408

SCREW

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

61

138101

LIGHT.PKG.ASM.

62

110143X

BULB LIGHT T

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

4221H-74(1997)

Page 8 of 29

ENGINE

 

4221H-74(1997)

 

Page 9 of 29

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

CV22S

ENGINE, KOHLER

 

2

152947

MUFFLER ASM.

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

151396

GUARD.MUFFLER.ASM

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

150828

KEEPER ASM BELT

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

151346

TANK FUEL REAR

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132781

CHOKE CONTROL

23

19131316

WASHER

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

33

73800600

NUT

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

45

128861

NUT

46

19131616

WASHER HYT

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

51

152946

PIPE CROSSOVER

54

19131414

WASHER

55

13090336

SUB= 13280336

56

13090308

NIPPLE.PIPE

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

4221H-74(1997)

Page 10 of 29

GROUND DRIVE