AYP 421361 Parts List

Size:
249.15 Kb
Download

421361 (1996)

 

Page 11 of 29

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

2

144636

SUB= 161062

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

151396

GUARD.MUFFLER.ASM

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

145109

SUB= 150828

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

141069

SUB= 151346

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132781

CHOKE CONTROL

23

19131316

WASHER

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

33

73800600

NUT

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

45

128861

NUT

46

19131616

WASHER HYT

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

51

140787

SUB= 918140787

54

19131414

WASHER

55

13090336

SUB= 13280336

56

13090308

NIPPLE.PIPE

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

421361 (1996)

Page 12 of 29

GROUND DRIVE

 

421361 (1996)

 

Page 13 of 29

GROUND DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

7070E

KEY 1/4 X 2.5

 

3

7563R

WASHER T

5

73680600

SUB= 73690600

6

76020412

COTTER PIN

7

140507

HUB WHEEL ASM

9

140080

BOLT.HUB.WHL.REAR

15

19131316

WASHER

17

140921

SPRING ROD BRAKE

20

73940800

SUB= 73360800

22

140498

SHAFT ARM ASM

23

140845

KNOB DLX BLK/BLK

28

73350600

NUT

29

140494

ROD BRAKE

30

19131616

WASHER HYT

32

73220700

NUT

33

12000053

E RING HYT

34

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

35

137648

ROD BRAKE PART GT

36

149412

SPRING.GRND.DRIVE

37

121749X

WASHER

38

150035

BUSHING.NYLINER

39

74321016

SCREW

40

5304J

ACT-SWITCHT

41

73631000

SUB= 69180

42

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

43

74760412

BOLT LT

44

104601X

BRKT SWITCH GT

45

73800400

NUT

46

145170

RETAINER.SPRING

47

138228

ROD.CLUTCH

48

72110614

BOLT

49

19131413

WASHER

50

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

51

73800600

NUT

52

139123

PULLEY.IDLER.V.GR

53

207J

WASHER T

54

138390

ARM.ASM.IDLER.CLU

55

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

56

140218

BELT-V84.5

58

74760724

BOLT

61

140218

BELT-V84.5

64

137649

SUB= 154752

65

67609

AXLE BOLT

66

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

67

19131312

WASHER

68

5142H

ROLL PIN STD

69

123800X

WASHER

70

139989

SUB= 153762

71

140927

PLATE CONSOLE S

72

73800500

NUT

73

74780548

BOLT FIN HEX 5/16

74

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

75

73800700

NUT.7/16

76

140481

BRACKET TRAN VGTH

77

74760716

BOLT

78

19111212

WASHER

79

72110505

BOLT

80

140484

BRACKET TORQUE RH

421361 (1996)

 

Page 14 of 29

GROUND DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

81

17490612

SCREW

 

82

140482

SUB= 154561

83

140479

STRAP TORQUE MID

84

140490

SPACER

85

17541020

SCREW YTV

86

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

87

140491

ADAPTER FAN

88

140492

SUB= 161592

89

73680700

NUT GTV

90

140489

KEEPER BELT

91

17490644

SCREW.HXWSH.3/8

92

74760520

BOLT

93

140502

LINK ASM SHIFT

94

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

95

23200528

SCREW SET 5/16

96

141103

WASHER NICKEL PLT

97

126874X

BEARING THRUST

98

141004

BRACKET SHIFT

99

17490624

SCREW LT

100

126881X

WASHER COMPRESSIN

101

59285

WASHER

102

73560500

NUT HEX NYLOCK

103

73350500

JAM NUT TI

104

140480

BRACKET IDLER

105

17580408

SCREW CRT

106

142576

SUB= 142922

107

142577

SUB= 142918

108

142578

SUB= 142917

109

140929

SPRING BRAKE

110

88652

HINGE SCREW

 

140343

SUB= 150073

421361 (1996)

Page 15 of 29

HYDRO-GEARTRANSAXLE

 

421361 (1996)

 

Page 16 of 29

HYDRO-GEARTRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142874

HOUSING LH 70086

 

2

142875

HOUSING RH 70088

16

142876

SHAFT BRAKE 62877

20

142877

AXLE MTG 70087

21

142878

WASHER 44805

33

142929

YOKE.BRAKE.62589

35

142880

ARM BRAKE 50214

36

142882

PUCK PLATE 44134

37

142883

PUCK BRAKE 44132

38

142884

WASHER HYD 44130

39

142885

SUB= 144607

40

142886

SUB= 144608

41

142887

PIN BRAKE 44127

42

142888

KEY HI PRO 44143

43

142889

SPACER 50259

45

142890

DISC BRAKE 44090

46

142891

BOLT 1/4-2044276

47

142892

BOLT 1/4-2044433

49

142893

DIFFERENTIAL62834

63

142894

PIN DOWL 44757

64

142896

GEAR R14-3844775

65

142897

PINION DRIV 70051

67

142898

SHAFT-44779

68

142899

O RING 44781

69

142900

WASHER 44795

70

142901

WASHER 44794

71

142902

BOLT 5/16 44827

72

142903

NUT HXLK 43064

73

142904

BOLT 5/16 44841

74

142905

SCREW 5/16 45089

75

142906

WASHER DIF 44880

76

142907

BOLT SHOULD 44785

77

142908

ARM FREEWHL 44786

78

142909

SEAL.OIL.44761

81

142910

BOLT 5/16 43084

82

142911

BOLT 5/16 44820

89

142912

FILTER SPIN 50037

91

142913

SUB= 144576

95

142914

PLUG.9005110-5600

99

142915

SUB= 142904

103

142916

WASHER.50169

104

142917

CAP.VENT.70109

106

142918

O-RING.ASM.70110

108

142919

ARM.CONTROL.45007

109

142920

SCREW.SET.50018.

110

142921

FILTER.HEAD.50207

111

142922

HOSE.5/16.50208.

113

142923

FITTING.SAE.50210

117

142925

FITTING.SAE.50249

118

142926

FITTING.MAL.50251

119

142927

FITTING.FEM.50250

121

142928

RING.RET.2003016.

421361 (1996)

Page 17 of 29

LIFT

 

421361 (1996)

 

Page 18 of 29

LIFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121006X

LEVER ROD LT

 

2

145542

SHAFT.LIFT.VGT.95

3

121002X

SUB= 123096X

4

12000022

E-RING

5

19292016

WASHER

6

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

7

125631X

GRIP HANDLE

8

124526X

SUB= 125925X

9

122364X

SUB= 125925X

10

2876H

SPRING T

11

146704

LINK.LIFT.MWR.VGT

12

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

13

139868

ARM SUSP REAR

14

140302

BEARING PVT LH

15

73680600

SUB= 73690600

16

674A247

SUB= 918674A247

17

73350600

NUT

18

143363

BRACKET SPRING AS

19

19131316

WASHER

20

5328J

BOLT-ADJSPRING T

21

74760616

BOLT

22

127218

LINK.FRONT

23

4939M

SUB= 85902

24

73350800

NUT

25

130171

TRUNION

26

73800800

NUT.LK.W/WSH.1/2.

27

12000037

KLIP RING

28

19151216

WASHER

29

110810X

TRUNION LT

30

110807X

NUT T

31

19131016

WASHER

32

137150

SPRING.COMP.INF.H

33

76020308

SUB= 3145

34

137167

ROD.ADJ.LIFT

35

138057

KNOB INF 3/8-16

36

17490612

SCREW

37

120529X

WASHER T

38

123933X505

POINTER HGT IND

39

123935X

"PLUG,HOLE"

40

17490512

SCREW

41

73540600

NUT.CROWNLOCK.3/8

42

19112410

WASHER

43

123934X

HEIGHT INDICATOR

421361 (1996)

Page 19 of 29

MOWER DECK

 

421361 (1996)

 

Page 20 of 29

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

136457

DECK ASM MWR 50VT

 

2

73680500

SUB= 73690500

3

72110506

SUB= 72270506

4

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

5

138457

BRKT.ASM.SW.44/50

6

4939M

SUB= 85902

7

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

137380

"BLADE.50"" HD"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

19

137553

SHAFT.ASM.W/BRNG

14

137152

HOUSING.MAND.44.V

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

106735X

ROD-HINGET

18

19111016

WASHER

19

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

20

123713X

SPRING TORSION

21

137607

BRKT DEFLECTOR

22

110452X

NUT PUSH M

23

110509X

DEFLECTOR

24

136320

"RUNNER RH 50"" DK"

25

19111216

WASHER M

27

19131316

WASHER

28

132823

SUB= 532132823

29

73800600

NUT

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

137266

SUB= 139729

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

129963

WASHER

34

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

35

72110616

BOLT

36

72110608

BOLT D

37

137166

STIFFENER.ARM.IDL

38

137554

SUB= 918137554

39

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

40

136572

"PULLEY.DRIVEN.44"""

42

72140506

BOLT

43

136460

"ARM.IDLER.SEC.44"""

44

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

45

73680600

SUB= 73690600

46

74760628

BOLT

47

137200

"COVER.MAND.RH.44"""

48

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

49

136574

COVER.MANDREL.LH

50

137272

ARM.IDLER.PRIMARY

51

137273

"SPRING.SEC.44""VEN"

52

139245

PULLEY.IDLER.VGRO

53

137789

SHIELD.IDLER.44.V

54

139573

BELT V PRIM 50

55

144959

BELT-V.SEC.46.KEL

56

138687

SPRING.EXT.DECK.

57

136577

BAR.ASM.GUAGE.WHL

58

146850

WHEEL.GUAGE.MED.

59

146851

BOLT.SHOULDER

60

139031

PIN.CLEVIS