AYP 421172 Parts List

Size:
215.63 Kb
Download

421172 (1996)

Page 1 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

421172 (1996)

 

Page 2 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140072

SUB= 532142465

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146965

PANEL.DASH.LH.

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X505

SUB= 159639X505

20

145210

PLATE.MTG.BTRY.TK

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

145502

GRILL.P/L.EURO.

29

146654

LENS.EURO.W/DECAL

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

60

72140606

BOLT

68

73510400

NUT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

150556

SUB= 158739

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

 

134014

PLUG DOME

421172 (1996)

Page 3 of 26

DECALS

 

421172 (1996)

 

Page 4 of 26

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135013

NLA

 

2

148376

DECAL.LENS.YP.EUR

3

143335

DECAL.HD.RH.

4

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

5

272756

DECAL ENGINE

6

133796

DECAL

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

143336

DECAL.HD.LH.

9

141801

DECAL CHAS 42 HYD

10

146731

DECAL.PANEL.SD.

13

146987

DECAL.INS.STRG.WH

15

136832

DECAL

16

123689X

NLA

18

142336

DECAL SADLE HYDRO

19

140819

SUB= 156867

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

155039

MANUAL.P.421172

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LA018

TIRE CHAINS

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

421172 (1996)

Page 5 of 26

DRIVE

 

421172 (1996)

 

Page 6 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140607

TRANSAXLE HYD 0319-0500

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

144698

PULLEY.4.20.HYDRO

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

140845

KNOB DLX BLK/BLK

22

145627

ROD.BRAKE.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

141416

BELT-V.HYDR.84.61

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

141417

STRAP.TORQ.LH.HYD

72

19132012

WASHER

73

141418

STRAP.TORQ.RH.HYD

74

121199X

SPACER SPLIT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

421172 (1996)

 

Page 7 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

78

121748X

WASHER

 

81

141420

SHAFT.CROSS.HYD

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

141423

ROD.TIE.BALL.HYD.

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

91

74780536

NLA

92

74780524

HEX BOLT

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

144643

SUB= 918144643

96

4497H

RETAINER M

97

144201

KEEPER.BELT.RH.HY

98

73510600

NUT

100

19111216

WASHER M

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

104

141421

ARM.CONTROL.PUMP

105

71070516

SCREW CAP 5/16-18

106

74780520

BOLT

108

17541026

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

109

145098

ADAPTOR.FAN.HYDRO

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

421172 (1996)

Page 8 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

421172 (1996)

 

Page 9 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146139

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

151212

HARNESS.IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

140712

HARNESS.ENG.LT.

421172 (1996)

Page 10 of 26

ENGINE