AYP 4200-34 Parts List

Size:
197.41 Kb
Download

4200-34(1993)

Page 1 of 26

50" MOWER, BELTS, BLADES

 

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 2 of 26

50" MOWER, BELTS, BLADES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121664X

SUB= 123760X

 

2

121811X

CVR DRIVE DECK

3

17490508

SCREW LT

4

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

5

72110505

BOLT

6

10040500

LOCKWASHER

7

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

8

120449X

SUB= 136320

9

72140506

BOLT

10

1685H

SUB= 68478

12

136818

SUB= 136819

13

121617X

SUB= 121657X

14

17490612

SCREW

15

121798X

"BLADE.50""STD.LIFT"

16

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

17

10040600

LOCKWASHER

18

19132012

WASHER

19

674A213

ARM ASSY GT

20

7834J

SUB= 674A308

21

7835J

SUB= 674A308

22

72110522

BOLT

23

19111816

SUB= 52915

24

102403X

IDLER-FLATT

25

74760624

SUB= 74930624

26

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

27

104361X

SPRING T

28

74780520

BOLT

29

19111216

WASHER M

30

8438J

SPACER SPLIT LT

31

19111116

WASHER

32

105448X

GUAGE WHL BRKT GT

33

105449X

GUAGE WHL BRKT GT

34

72240606

BOLT

35

73680600

SUB= 73690600

36

105453X

GUAGE WHL BAR GT

37

139031

PIN.CLEVIS

38

4939M

SUB= 85902

39

137644

BOLT.SHOULDER

40

133957

WHEEL GAGE DONUT

41

105433X

SUSP BRKT GT

42

110237X

SPACER GT

43

105434X

SUSP BRACE GT

44

109778X

SUB= 140741X431

45

109771X

BRACKET.SUSPEN.AS

46

73350500

JAM NUT TI

47

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

48

3703J

V-BELTM

49

73680800

NUT LTV

50

74760622

BOLT

51

105435X

RELEASE PIN GT

52

3720R

SPRING M

53

12000039

KLIP RING

54

19171612

WASHER GT

55

105440X

CLEVIS PIN GT

56

105458X

BRACKET T

57

109773X

BRACKET T

58

110997X

BRACKET T

59

120000X

BRACKET T

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 3 of 26

50" MOWER, BELTS, BLADES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

60

73680500

SUB= 73690500

 

61

109776X

PIVOT PIN T

62

19111016

WASHER

63

110509X

DEFLECTOR

64

106734X

SUB= 123713X

65

137607

BRKT DEFLECTOR

66

106735X

ROD-HINGET

68

110452X

NUT PUSH M

71

73220800

NUT

73

19171512

WASHER

74

72240608

BOLT

76

110884X

BELT-V.93.5.MWR

77

19151610

WASHER T

79

10030600

SUB= 10040600

80

109729X

ROLLER T

83

76020412

COTTER PIN

84

19151616

SUB= 19171616

85

120135X

SPACER T

93

121352X

BELT RETIANER

 

138513

DECK.MWR.50.COMP.

4200-34(1993)

Page 4 of 26

DECALS/ACCESSORIES

 

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 5 of 26

DECALS/ACCESSORIES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

 

2

135343

NLA

3

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

4

135340

DECAL.CHASSIS

5

133796

DECAL

6

4900J

DECAL T

7

121343X

DECAL WARING

8

135619

NLA

9

136794

SUB= 138955

10

108367X

DECAL T

11

135341

GRILL DECAL

12

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

 

138567

MANUAL.O.4200-34E

 

T520

8 HP TILLER 30"

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

SB80

42" SNOW THROWER

 

TR40

40" DISC

 

TR72

SNOW BLADE

 

TX10

SLEEVE HITCH

4200-34(1993)

Page 6 of 26

DRIVE PTS & BELT, REAR TIRE

 

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 7 of 26

DRIVE PTS & BELT, REAR TIRE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

M20QS

ENGINE, MODEL KOHLER

 

3

110891X

EXHAUST TUBE T

4

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

6

127881

MUFFLER EXHAUST

8

110947X

CHAFF GUARD T

9

133692

SPACER.ENGINE KOH

10

19091212

WASHER

11

110867X

"ENG. T, BASE"

12

104577X

ADAPTER T

13

121355X

SUB= 101343L

14

5304J

ACT-SWITCHT

15

73610600

SUB= 7810H

16

11050600

LOCKWASHER

17

19131316

WASHER

18

132746

SUB= 532132746

20

132780

SUB= 532132780

21

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

22

121749X

WASHER

23

76020312

SUB= 3145

25

104375X

SHAFT ASSY GT

26

104601X

BRKT SWITCH GT

28

100604K

YOKE GTV

29

5308J

BRAKE ROD T

30

7241J

SPRING T

31

19131614

WASHER

32

73530600

SUB= 7810H

33

677A637

BRAKE BRKT ASSY T

34

7229J

GUIDE ROD T

35

101356L

ROD CLUTCH GTV

36

5102J

CLEVIS PIN T

37

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

39

136284

BRAKE ROD

40

105598X

ROD BRACKET GT

41

5142H

ROLL PIN STD

42

121466X

KNOB

43

108885X

GUARD MUFFLER HYT

45

73680600

SUB= 73690600

46

121063X

SUB= 139995

47

72110614

BOLT

48

122825X

BRKT IDLER FLAT

49

72140606

BOLT

51

102403X

IDLER-FLATT

52

101344L

PULLEY V IDLR GTV

53

122824X

GUARD BELT

54

122253X

ROD SHIFT HI LO

55

122268X

CONNECTING LINK

57

19131413

WASHER

58

104360X

SUB= 131494

59

121358X

RETAINER SPRING

60

121360X

RETAINER BELT

62

101358K

BRACKET ASSY GTV

64

121361X

SUB= 139123

65

207J

WASHER T

66

121356X

BRACKET CLUTCH

67

12000039

KLIP RING

68

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

70

121357X

SPRING EXT CLUTCH

71

74760628

BOLT

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 8 of 26

DRIVE PTS & BELT, REAR TIRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

72

137524

SUB= 532137524

 

73

9204H

NUT STD

74

9858M1

KEY

75

110883X

BELT-V.98.5.GD.DV

76

7563R

WASHER T

77

135758X431

SUB= 149176X431

78

106277X361

SUB= 106277X417

79

12000034

KLIP RING

80

105588X

SUB= 122077X

80A

7154J

TUBE.23X8/10-12

81

59192

VALVE CAP

82

65139

VALVE STEM LT

83

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

84

120404X

SUB= 156404

85

101122M

BRAKE BAND ASM

86

214J

BRAKE DRUM T

87

136327

"COVER, HUB"

89

73680400

SUB= 73690400

90

6856M

ZERK FITTING M

94

10040600

LOCKWASHER

96

74570512

SCREW

97

10040400

LOCKWASHER

98

74760620

SUB= 74780620

100

74760612

SUB= 74780612

101

74780616

BOLT

102

17190516

SCREW

103

74321016

SCREW

104

73631000

SUB= 69180

105

74760412

BOLT LT

108

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

109

72110506

SUB= 72270506

110

73680500

SUB= 73690500

111

19131612

WASHER GT

114

74760720

BOLT

115

10040700

LOCKWASHER

116

1304H

SUB= 140080

117

72140405

BOLT T

118

73220400

SUB= 50675

119

74760716

BOLT

120

73680700

NUT GTV

121

74370612

SCREW

122

1685H

SUB= 68478

123

17720410

SCREW LT

124

74760614

SUB= 74760616

126

72140506

BOLT

128

110895X

NYLINER T

129

76020816

COTTER PIN

131

10170500

LOCKWASHER

133

132922

SPARK ARREST KIT

4200-34(1993)

Page 9 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

4200-34(1993)

 

Page 10 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

110882X

STOP T

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

74780612

BOLT

4

71130724

SUB= 871130724

5

126197X

WASHER

6

127170X

SUB= 133501

7

10040700

LOCKWASHER

8

128224

SPACER-CLUTCH

9

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

10

109081X

SUB= 146154

11

4171R

CLIP T

12

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

13

129458

"CABLE,STARTER T"

15

110712X

SWITCH LT

16

131563

SUB= 154336

17

7662J

SUB= 4152J

18

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

20

123198X

SUB= 146525

22

102476X

SUB= 150109

23

121537X

SUB= 123899X

24

4207J

CABLE T

26

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

27

72240460

BOLT

28

100541K

SUB= 7697J

29

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

30

100207K

CLIP GTV

31

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

32

126018X

SUB= 532126018

33

4022J

HEX NUT T

34

108824X

FUSE HYT

38

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

39

122147X

KEY

40

124211X

NUT IGNITION

41

123620X

SUB= 141226

42

4406R

SUB= STD365402

44

138695

HARNESS.IGN

45

7192J

WIRE TIE

46

138101

LIGHT.PKG.ASM.

57

109748X

RELAY ASSY T